Medailí celkem
122 Zlato
122 Stříbro
62 Bronz
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-64kg)
4
Josh Dodd
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Aman Sethi
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Jake Murtagh
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Chris Reynolds
Carlson Gracie
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Abaid Nagimi
Dilmurodov BJJ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
4
Michael Sylvester
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Franko Lewis
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Brad Jewell
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
5
Tyson Somerville
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Abdul Zalat
Dilmurodov BJJ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Light (-76kg)
4
QUINTIN MEYER
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Mark Sto Domingo
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Jonathan Imre
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Elia Zand
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alex Ewen
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Klaus Hyungjoon Kim
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
9
Timothy Dreadon
Art of Combat
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Ezrah Sanders
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Frank Bell
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Gabe Anderson
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Pryce Howearth
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Mark Murphy
Absolute MMA
9
Matt Phillips
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Cam Lowe
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
17
Matthew Cook
TORQUE BJJ
17
David Kohout
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Hone Kingi
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Rory Barkla
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Junior Asilusi
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Ethan Oakes
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Anaru Mikaere
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Heemi Hill
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
9
Tim Muir
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Dale Euinton
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Daniel Murray
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ravid Aharon
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Andrew Blake
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
9
Matt Mcalpine
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Andrew Hassall
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
David Dorfliger
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Michael Cresswell
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Eric Wang
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Ben Liddell
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Kroydon Falefitu
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
James Storer
AucklandBJJ.com
5
Hylton Lange-Smith
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Jake Angove
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Sergie Savtchouk
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Ryan Ferguson
Underground BJJ Te Puna
9
Desmond Marx
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
9
Justin France
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Ben Oram
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Matt Selak
TORQUE BJJ
9
Alex Horne
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Peter Sise
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Scott Archer
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Kyle Clements
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Haydn Ellis
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Inga Tu'itahi
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Finbar Argus
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Alex Puliyodil
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
4
Matt Hodge
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
5
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Cody Rogers
Cornerstone Brazilian Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Damien Wallace
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Ryan Leach
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Nigel Winterstein
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matt Phillips
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jordan Tepania
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
9
Dante Lilley
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Malone Blaikie
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
4
Unknown user
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Steve Baker
Nautilus Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
4
Matthew Bloxham
Underground BJJ Te Puna
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 5 (51+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-64kg)
4
Kale McGrath
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
5
Lorenzo Datuin
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
4
Renard Joseph Velayo
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Flavio Nefi Carneiro de Brito
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Morgan Dearsly
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-76kg)
4
Connor Harris
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Caeden Skipper
CHECK MATT
– Checkmat
5
Pascal Gillies
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ben Mackie
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Brandon Godfrey
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
George Gelb
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Buster Darragh-Major
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Marcos Alves
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
4
Eduardo Bissoli
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (-76kg)
5
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Light (-76kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Light (-68kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (-74.8kg)
4
Henry Stephenson
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (-81.6kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Light (-68kg)
4
Conor Johnson
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Corban Glew
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Juvenile Men Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Middle (-74.8kg)
Women Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-61.2kg)
4
Nikita Leighton
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Karly Ferguson
Underground BJJ Te Puna
5
Lisa Loosemore
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jasmine Schwieters
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women Gi / White / Adult / Light (-68kg)
Women Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-81.6kg)
4
Nerina Emery
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Women Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-54.4kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-61.2kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-74.8kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (-74.8kg)
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -31.8kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Jihoo Lee
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
James Hedges
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -54.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -59kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
4
Max Costello
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Taku Baker
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -69.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -80.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -22.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -36.3kg
4
TJ Sekona
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -22.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
4
Ruben Benjamin Stein
Ochiba
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Lucas Chien
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
4
Sihoo Lee
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -63kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Josh Moffitt
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
4
Riley Jenkins
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
4
Xander Kalnins
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Damien Fernandes
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / over 59kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
4
Fynn Stewart
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Noah Askey
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Levi Gear
Ochiba
5
Alex Suddens
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
4
Trent Grimmer
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Bekele Wilford
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -51.3kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -68.9kg
4
Rangikapua Moore
Gracie Gym Tauranga
5
Billy Edwards
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -74.8kg
4
Josh O'Malley
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
4
Kadin Jannenga
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -37.6kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
4
Max Shallard
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Charlie Theron
Ochiba
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / over 74.8kg
Boys Gi / Green / Kid 6 - Teen / -57.2kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -22.2kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -24.5kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Maisie Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Harlyn Cole
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
4
Abigaile Rose Amagsila
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -40.8kg
4
Hanaia-Bree Hill
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / over 59kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -37.6kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -57.2kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
4
Emma Borsos
Common Ground JIU-JITSU