Normal registration
06 Apr - 01 May 11:59
Late registrations
Deadline 01 Jun 23:59

Men / Adult / Blue / +100,5 kg

Kris Malcolm GB

Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Carlson Gracie Team

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1981

Piotr Wysocki GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1990

David Wilson GB

Core Martial Arts
Core Martial Arts

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Men / Adult / Blue / -70 kg

Steven Gray GB-SCT

BJJ Perth
BJJ Perth

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1989

Vincent Doherty IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1991

Unknown User GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)

Josh English GB

Inverclyde BJJ
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1986

Shay Montague GB

Jiujitsu Misfits
SBG - Straight Blast Gym

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -57,5 kg (Rooster)
  • Born 1998

Mark Moir GB

Rising Phoenix
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1974

Dominic Reilly GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1996

Men / Adult / Blue / -76 kg

David Oneill GB

Kyoujin
BJJ Revolution Team

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1990

Ross Taylor GB

North East Jiu Jitsu
North East Jiu Jitsu

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1987

Valentine Duke GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1977

Michael Auchincloss GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1985

Paull Mcbain GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1989
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / Blue / -82,3 kg

Lee Williamson GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1970

Andrew Greet GB

Gracie Barra Scotland
Gracie Barra

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1979

Tristam Ribeiro-Will GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1995

Cameron Nicol GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1989

Men / Adult / Blue / -88,3 kg

Beinn Campbell GB

Granite City Grappling
SBG - Straight Blast Gym

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Krishnan Chauhan GB

factory BJJ
Combat Base

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

John Devine GB

Griphouse & Jiujitsu Misfits
Griphouse & Jiujitsu Misfits

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1986

Steven Penman GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Paul Lopez GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Calum Ritchie GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Nathaniel Montgomery GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Damian Jachimski GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Emil Larsson SE

Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb
BJJ Globetrotters

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Men / Adult / Blue / -94,3 kg

Bush Bensaad GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1974

Shaun Wilson GB

Immortals Gold Team Aberdeen
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1987

Craig Guthrie GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1982

Pete Thompson GB

GF Team West of Scotland
GFTeam

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1983

Men / Adult / Purple / -70 kg

David Pollock GB-SCT

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1984

Attila Hirt IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1978

James Keay GB

Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team
Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1997

Kieran Reid GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1993
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / Purple / -82,3 kg

Sharaz Hayat GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1989

Jonny Cameron GB

Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Carlson Gracie Team

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1973

Craig McIntosh GB-SCT

Higher Level MMA
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1987

Matthew Drury GB

Infinity Chesterfield
Infinity Chesterfield

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1991

Alan Howcroft GB

Stealth BJJ Manchester
Stealth BJJ

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1983
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / Purple / -94,3 kg

Gareth Byrne GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Will Chambers GB

Roger Gracie Academy London
Roger Gracie Academy London

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1975

Simon Price GB

Factory BJJ and ASW Manchester
Combat Base

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Scott Sievewright US

Red Schafer MMA
Red Schafer MMA

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1976

Marc Young GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1977

Martin Young GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1982

Alan Howcroft GB

Stealth BJJ Manchester
Stealth BJJ

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1983

Men / Adult / White / -64 kg

Ryan Harrower GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1998

Mark Turner GB

Forza MMA
Elements BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1985

Douglas Jorgensen GB

MXP
Team Rodrigo Resende

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1992
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / White / -70 kg

Tony James GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1986

Shaun Gray GB-SCT

BJJ Perth
BJJ Perth

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1993

Matt O'Donnell GB

MXP
Team Rodrigo Resende

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1986

Renato Pontor GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1992

Calum Dalrymple GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1992

Tomasz Kluj GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1995

Stephen Walker GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1991

Wellington Saikat GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1995

Ryan McKay GB

Forza MMA
Elements BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1992

Abdullah Taran GB

Icon Bjj team
Icon Bjj team

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1978

Steven Mitchell GB

Immortals Gold Team Aberdeen
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1988

Tadzio G-Bruce GB-SCT

GF Team Livingston
GFTeam

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1995

Danny Donoghue GB

Forza MMA
Elements BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1980

Dyllan Coates GB

Rising Phoenix
Rising Phoenix

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 2000
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / White / -76 kg

Graeme Beveridge GB

MXP
Team Rodrigo Resende

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1981

Craig Cameron GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1986

Fergus Barlow GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1992

Johnathan Ryan GB

Scottish HIT Squad
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1989

Pawel Szczecina PL

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1988

Stuart Fraser GB

GF Team Livingston
GFTeam

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1995
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / White / -82,3 kg

Ed Pool GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1992

Ryan Wernicki GB

MXP
Team Rodrigo Resende

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1984

Danny Naismith GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1994

Sean Rowan GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1989

Steve Kitchener GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1982

Finlay Forsyth GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1998

Neil Armit GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1976

Andrew Flanagan GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1991

Shahid Ullah GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1976

Jaime Mackay GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1995

David Harvey GB

MXP
Team Rodrigo Resende

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1992

Arran Devine GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1992

Ross Jarrett GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1991
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / White / -88,3 kg

Chris Chapman GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Stewart Morrison GB

Granite City Grappling
SBG - Straight Blast Gym

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Nicol Buchan GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1986

Kieran Bartram GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1992

Jaroslaw Wrobel PL

Immortals Gold Team Aberdeen
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1982

Tam Vandam GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1987

KEITH KEITH GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1973

James Kemp GB

Inverclyde BJJ
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1988

Dayle Crawford GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993
Incomplete registrations

Men / Adult / White / -94,3 kg

Ryan Leonard GB

Gracie Barra Scotland
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Chizitere Igwe GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1995

Kieran Oliveira GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Darren Farquharson GB

BJJ Perth
BJJ Perth

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Dinu Catilina GB

Infinity Chesterfield
Infinity Chesterfield

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Craig McGrandles GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1995

Men / Combined Adult & Masters / White / -100,5 kg

Bryan Turner GB

D-Unit MMA
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1974

Josh Docherty GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Gary Cooper GB

Predators Manchester
Predators Manchester

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1979

Kieran Johnson GB

Rising Phoenix
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Men / Masters / Brown / +100,5 kg

Matt Holland GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Brown
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1968

James Bland GB

Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team
Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team

  • Rank Brown
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1983

Men /Adult & Masters Combined/ White / +100,5 kg

Christian Linton GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Levi Bunyan GB

Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Carlson Gracie Team

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1988

Euan Gordon GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1990

Liam Fleming GB

NEJJ
BJJ Globetrotters

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1979

Open / Men / Adult / Blue

Steven Gray GB-SCT

BJJ Perth
BJJ Perth

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1989

Dominic Reilly GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1996

Michael Auchincloss GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1985

Paull Mcbain GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1989

Andrew Greet GB

Gracie Barra Scotland
Gracie Barra

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1979

Cameron Nicol GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1989

Krishnan Chauhan GB

factory BJJ
Combat Base

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

John Devine GB

Griphouse & Jiujitsu Misfits
Griphouse & Jiujitsu Misfits

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1986

Paul Lopez GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Nathaniel Montgomery GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Emil Larsson SE

Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb
BJJ Globetrotters

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Shaun Wilson GB

Immortals Gold Team Aberdeen
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1987

Craig Guthrie GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1982

Kris Malcolm GB

Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Carlson Gracie Team

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1981

Piotr Wysocki GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1990

Open / Men / Adult / Brown

Matt Holland GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Brown
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1968

James Bland GB

Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team
Mauricio Gomes Bjj Team

  • Rank Brown
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1983

Open / Men / Adult / Purple

Kieran Reid GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1993

Matthew Drury GB

Infinity Chesterfield
Infinity Chesterfield

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1991

Gareth Byrne GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Martin Young GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1982

Simon Price GB

Factory BJJ and ASW Manchester
Combat Base

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1989

Scott Sievewright US

Red Schafer MMA
Red Schafer MMA

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1976

Marc Young GB

Force Fitness Cumnock
Force Fitness Cumnock

  • Rank Purple
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight -88,3 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1977

Open / Men / Adult / White

Levi Bunyan GB

Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Carlson Gracie Team

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1988

Ryan Harrower GB

Gracie Barra Fife
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -64 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1998

Wellington Saikat GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -70 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1995

Josh Docherty GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -100,5 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Ryan Leonard GB

Gracie Barra Scotland
Gracie Barra

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Kieran Oliveira GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1991

Steve Kitchener GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1982

Euan Gordon GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1990

Chizitere Igwe GB

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -94,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1995

Jaime Mackay GB

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -82,3 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1995

Christian Linton GB

Focus on the Ground Gold Team
Gold Team Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Master 2 (36+)
  • Weight +100,5 kg (Ultra Heavy)
  • Born 1980

Pawel Szczecina PL

Oban BJJ
Marcos Nardini BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult
  • Weight -76 kg (Light)
  • Born 1988

Open / Women / Adult (18+) / White

Monica Convertino IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -53,5 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1991

Daniela Dos Santos IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -58,5 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1988

Kate Sheehan IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -58,5 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1993

Gloria Coccoli IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
BJJ Globetrotters

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1995

Michaela Steele GB

GF Team West of Scotland
GFTeam

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1992

Rachael Morgan GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1987

Jennifer Killeen GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -69,0 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1990

Daniela Ilieva BG

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -79,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Women / Adult (18+) / Blue / -74,0 kg

Louise Murray GB-SCT

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -58,5 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1988

Becca Millar GB

Kyoujin MMA
BJJ Revolution Team

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -74,0 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Marianne Mckay GB

GF Team West of Scotland
GF Team West of Scotland

  • Rank Blue
  • Division Master 3 (41+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1975

Women / Adult (18+) / White / +79,3 kg

Amanda Vikingsson SE

Kampsportscentret LSS
Hilti BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight +79,3 kg (Super Heavy)
  • Born 1993

Daniela Ilieva BG

Aberdeen Combat Centre
Aberdeen Combat Centre

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -79,3 kg (Heavy)
  • Born 1996

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -58,5 kg

Monica Convertino IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -53,5 kg (Light Feather)
  • Born 1991

Daniela Dos Santos IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -58,5 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1988

Kate Sheehan IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -58,5 kg (Feather)
  • Born 1993
Incomplete registrations

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -64,0 kg

Cleo Blackford GB

Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 2000

Gloria Coccoli IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
BJJ Globetrotters

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1995

Erin Moir GB

Rising Phoenix
Rick Young's Black Belt Academy

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 2000

Michaela Steele GB

GF Team West of Scotland
GFTeam

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1992
Incomplete registrations

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -74,0 kg

Rachael Morgan GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -64,0 kg (Light)
  • Born 1987

Sarah O'Farrell IE

Jorge Santos BJJ
Jorge Santos BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -74,0 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1988

Nikki Brannan GB

Forza MMA
Elements BJJ

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -74,0 kg (Medium Heavy)
  • Born 1986

Jennifer Killeen GB

The Griphouse
Rio Grappling Club Scotland

  • Rank White
  • Division Adult (18+)
  • Weight -69,0 kg (Middle)
  • Born 1990
Incomplete registrations

Juvenile Male / Juvenile / White / -69 kg

Dyllan Coates GB

Rising Phoenix
Rising Phoenix

  • Rank White
  • Division Juvenile
  • Weight -69 kg (Light)
  • Born 2000