Total medals
17 Gold
17 Silver
14 Bronze
Women / Beginner / Adult / up to 60 kg
4
Christine Klemes
Tu Kaha Auckland City
Women / Beginner / Adult / 60+ kg
4
Danielle Atkinson
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
4
Ciara Stanaway
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
6
Lucy Brooking
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Women / Advanced / Adult / 60+ kg
Mens / Beginner / Adult / up to 70 kg
4
Caleb Wong
City Kickboxing
– Atos
4
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
6
Itamar Ore
Independent
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
7
Ibby Wali
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Richie Taylor
AucklandBJJ.com
9
Joseph Wickins
City Kickboxing
– Atos
Mens / Beginner / Adult / 70-80 kg
4
Jack Chen
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Richard Nguyen
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
James Pou
Fox Den Combat
5
Te Roha Fairlie
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
6
Jared Wikeepa
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
7
Rupert Bain
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
7
Karlos wild
City Kickboxing
– Atos
7
Jerramiah Hay
7
Isaac Kim
ETK MMA
7
Matthew Campbell-Kahui
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
8
Joshua Montague
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Liam Pascoe
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
10
Jesse Matthews
Clark Gracie Tauranga
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
10
Isaiah Hay
11
Zayde White
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
12
Saad Aamir
Clark Gracie Tauranga
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Mens / Beginner / Adult / 80-90 kg
4
Anthony Rench
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
4
Max Randall
AucklandBJJ.com
6
Kean Jones
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
7
Chris Swain
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Mens / Beginner / Adult / +100 kg
Mens / Intermediate / Adult / up to 70 kg
4
Greg Thompson
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Robert Hirschman
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
6
Gavin Kelly
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
6
Rajeev Joshi
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Mens / Intermediate / Adult / 70-80 kg
5
Hamish Kavanagh
Atos Auckland
– Atos
6
Rory O´dea
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
7
Edwin Dolbel
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Mens / Intermediate / Adult / 90-100 kg
4
Jay Lensen
AucklandBJJ.com
Mens / Advanced / Adult / 70-80 kg
4
Shawn Pillay
Tu Kaha Auckland City
5
Ricky Gamboa
Atos Auckland
– Atos
6
Dawson Gray
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
Mens / Advanced / Adult / 90-100 kg
4
Jake Thornton
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Pane Hart
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Absolute Men / Adult / Open Weight
4
Ewan Davanna
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
5
Itamar Ore
Independent
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Codie Clotworthy
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Marc Lelievre
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Tyler Smith
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Bryce Gambirazzi
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Oscar PETERSEN
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Mark Chapman
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Anders Tronelius
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Jake Thornton
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Jack Chen
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Pane Hart
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Kids / u50kg
4
Tayla Taulu
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alicia Tottenham
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
Kids / Grey-Yellow / u35kg
5
Tayt Bowlin
Bucklands Beach BJJ