Total medals
41 Gold
41 Silver
24 Bronze
Under 16 / 6-7 Years Old / White-Grey / Feather
Under 16 / 6-7 Years Old / White-Grey / Middleweight
Under 16 / 6-7 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Feather
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Feather
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Lightweight
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Middleweight
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 8-9 Years Old / White-Grey / Heavyweight
Under 16 / 10-11 Years Old / White-Grey / Middleweight
4
Cash Taylor
Blue Springs Jiu Jitsu
Under 16 / 10-11 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 10-11 Years Old / White-Grey / Ultra-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 12-13 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 12-13 Years Old / Colored / Heavyweight
Under 16 / 12-13 Years Old / Colored / Ultra-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 14-15 Years Old / White-Grey / Light-Heavyweight
Under 16 / 14-15 Years Old / White-Grey / Ultra-Heavyweight
4
Sophia De Lira
Warriors Academy KC
Under 16 / 14-15 Years Old / Colored / Middleweight
Under 16 / 14-15 Years Old / Colored / Heavyweight
Under 16 / 14-15 Years Old / Colored / Super-Heavyweight
Female / Adult / Blue / Feather
4
Amaya Matney
Caveman Crew/Kronos
Female / Adult / Blue / Heavyweight
Female / Adult / White / Feather
Female / Adult / White / Heavyweight
Male / Masters (30+) / Purple / Lightweight
Male / Masters (30+) / Blue / Feather
Male / Masters (30+) / Blue / Ultra-Heavyweight
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Lightweight
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Middleweight
4
Jonathan Pelton
E3 Sports Facility
5
Brad Jenkins
Cast Iron BJJ
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Light-Heavyweight
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Heavyweight
4
Patrick Rumans
Gracie Overland Park
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Super-Heavyweight
Male / Masters (30+) / White / Ultra-Heavyweight
4
David Lien
louisburg jiu jitsu
5
Adam Wheeler
Northland Judo & BJJ
Male / Adult / Blue / Feather
Male / Adult / Blue / Middleweight
Male / Adult / White / Light-Feather
4
Quincy Schoonover
Ground Zero KC/Kronos BJJ
Male / Adult / White / Feather
4
Lake Robinson
Gracie Humaita Kansas City
5
Silas Bissell
Caveman Crew/Kronos
5
Bryce Heady
Cast Iron BJJ
5
Cody Mattson
Whiteman AFB BJJ
5
Chris Burnam
Dancing Bear Martial Arts
Male / Adult / White / Lightweight
4
Zachary Cockerham
Caveman Crew/Kronos
5
Heath Hellhake
Caveman Crew/Kronos
5
Sean Hembree
Strictly Platonic
Male / Adult / White / Middleweight
4
Eric Karanevich
Glory MMA & Fitness
5
Blaise Brewer
Glory MMA & Fitness
5
David Poindexter
E3 Sports Facility
5
Jake Hall
Studio 76 / Hybrid
5
Dalton Terrill
Blue Springs Jiu Jitsu
9
Alex Carnes
Joplin Judo & JiuJitsu
9
Alexander Baney
Pleasant Hill Martial Arts
9
Truman Bates
Dougherty Martial Arts