We have detected that you may be using an outdated browser that is not compatible with our website.
Events
About
Features & pricing
Scoreboard
Livestreams
Federation Platform
About Smoothcomp
Support
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Log in
Create account
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
Account
Log in
Create account
Events
Upcoming events
Past events
Your events
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
About
Features & pricing
Scoreboard
Livestreams
Federation Platform
About Smoothcomp
Support
Sub-Only South Island Open (Gi)
24 Apr
Register
Info
rmation
Athletes
106
Matches
Brackets
& schedule
Results
Register
Brackets
New schedule
Beta
Day 1
Times are
dynamic
and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
View mat
Mat 1
eta
matches
categories
1:20 pm
6
Youth / Under 40 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Group A
1:41 pm
3
Youth / Under 40 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Group B
2:14 pm
2
Youth / Under 40 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Elimination
2:07 pm
3
Youth / Under 45 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Group A
2:44 pm
3
Youth / Under 45 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Group B
2:51 pm
3
Men / Under 90 kg / Adults / Brownbelt
11:39 am
3
Men / Over 100 kg / Adults / Purplebelt
3:27 pm
3
Men / Under 90 kg / Adults / Purplebelt
11:39 am
3
Youth / Under 45 kg / 10 - 12 Years PLACEMENT
3:50 pm
10
Men / Under 80 kg / Adults / Bluebelt
4:55 pm
13
Absolute Divison
View mat
Mat 2
eta
matches
categories
11:39 am
3
Male Masters / Under 90 kg / 35+ Years / Whitebelt
1:27 pm
3
Teens / Under 70 kg / 13 - 17 Years
Group A
1:40 pm
3
Teens / Under 70 kg / 13 - 17 Years
Group B
2:16 pm
2
Teens / Under 70 kg / 13 - 17 Years
Elimination
1:50 pm
10
Men / Under 90 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
3:07 pm
6
Men / Under 90 kg / Adults / Bluebelt
3:29 pm
6
Men / Under 100 kg / Adults / Bluebelt
View mat
Mat 3
eta
matches
categories
1:20 pm
3
Women / Under 90 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
1:27 pm
3
Women / Under 70 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
2:00 pm
6
Teens Womens Division
2:14 pm
6
Men / Over 90kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group A
2:59 pm
3
Men / Over 90kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group B
4:04 pm
2
Men / Over 90kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Elimination
11:39 am
3
Men / Over 100 kg / Adults / Bluebelt
4:55 pm
5
Womens Absolute Division
View mat
Mat 4
eta
matches
categories
1:20 pm
6
Men / Under 70 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group A
1:30 pm
6
Men / Under 70 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group B
2:25 pm
2
Men / Under 70 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Elimination
2:10 pm
10
Men / Under 80 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group A
3:06 pm
10
Men / Under 80 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Group B
4:37 pm
2
Men / Under 80 kg / Adults / Whitebelt
Elimination
4:14 pm
1
Men / Under 90 kg / Adults / Blackbelt
View mat
Mat 5
eta
matches
categories
8:24 pm
2
Youth / Under 45 kg / 10 - 12 Years
Elimination
View mat
Mat 6
eta
matches
categories