Mons - Light

Jordan Cade AU

MTG Judo Club Corinda
MTG Judo Club Corinda

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 20kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Michael Usher

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 26kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013

Emeric Celerier AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 26kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013

Olive Holt

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Greater than 6, less than 9
  • Weight Under 26kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013

Junior Boys / Junior Boys / Under 27kg

Nate Jones

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2011

Jacob Cade AU

MTG Judo Club Corinda
MTG Judo Club Corinda

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Markus McMurtrie

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2012

Junior Boys / Junior Boys / Under 30kg

Darcy Tew AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2012

Carter Field

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2012

Rikki Anderson

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Mitchell Carbis

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2011

Chase Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2012

Junior Boys / Junior Boys / Under 34kg

Norman Hargreaves AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2011

Ethan Bartkow

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Loic Celerier AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2011

Mitchell Ivers AU

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Michael Colebrook

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2012

Junior Boys / Junior Boys / Under 38kg

Jimmy Bannister AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 38kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

William Usher

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 38kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Kazu Murata

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 38kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2010

Junior Boys / Junior Boys / Under 46kg

Frederick Holmes AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 46kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2011

Patrick Cannon AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Boys
  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Junior Girls / Under 29kg

Flynn Nurzenski AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 29kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2012

Alexia Falchetti

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 25kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Junior Girls / Under 32kg

Emmie Topp

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2011

Thea Sullivan

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2012

Lilien Schmidt

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Junior Girls / Over 52kg

Charli-Rose Nurzenski AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Matilda McDonald

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Girls
  • Weight Over 52kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Under 40kg

Timothy Gerasimov AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 36kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2008

Price Duncan

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Noah Asman AU

University of Queensland Judo Club
University of Queensland Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2008

Xavier Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2009

Kazu Murata

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2010

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Under 45kg

Wyatt Brennan

Isshindokan Judo Club Inc.
Isshindokan Judo Club Inc.

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 45kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2009

Tomas Hargraves AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 45kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Caleb Short AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 45kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2009

Jonathan De Brincat

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 45kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Under 50kg

Oscar Dowell

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 50kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2009

Daneel Cloete

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 50kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Cameron Ivers AU

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 50kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Under 55kg

Kai Topp

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2009

Max Schmidt

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2009

Dylan Eames AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2008

Seb McDonald

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2008

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Under 60kg

Hakam Dhillon

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2007

Charles McConnell AU-AB

Shin Gi Tai
Shin Gi Tai

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2008

Senior Boys / Senior Boys / Over 66kg

Benjamin Ward AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Over 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Alexander McDonald

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Boys
  • Weight Over 66kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 32kg

Lilien Schmidt

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Emily Ryder

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 40kg

Nanami Anderson

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 40kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Julie Anderson

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 36kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 44kg

Lisa Caravello AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 44kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2009

Callie Bannister AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 44kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2007

Georgia Mctaggart

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 44kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 48kg

Lily De Brincat AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 48kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Sedona Field

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club
Weigh in 45.9. Parental approval received to move weigh division.

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 48kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Sakura Yamanaka AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 48kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2008

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 52kg

Zahra Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2008

Kalani Grinham

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2007

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Under 63kg

Cienna Leaver AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Tamarin Di Francesco AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2008

Senior Girls / Senior Girls / Over 63kg

Kira Hughes AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Over 63kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2007

Nikita McDonald

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Girls
  • Weight Over 63kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Cadet Men / Cadet Men / Under 55kg

Jack Bannister AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Riley De Brincat AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2005

Cadet Men / Cadet Men / Under 60kg

Blake Murray AU

Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2005

Coby De Brincat AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2005

Seth Leaver AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Cadet Men / Cadet Men / Under 66kg

Ilan Cloete

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2006

Hunta Langley AU

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Cadet Men / Cadet Men / Over 90

Lincoln Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Harrison Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Over 90
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Cadet Women / Cadet Women / Under 52kg

Bella Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Tayissa Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2004

Cadet Women / Cadet Women / Under 57kg

Gwyneth Dowell

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2004

Sienna Fielder

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Cadet Women / Cadet Women / Under 63kg

Harper Barker AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Ella Schmidt AU

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Cadet Women / Cadet Women / Over 70kg

Alyssa Formosa

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Over 70kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Jade Banno

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Over 70kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2006

Nikita McDonald

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Cadet Women Cadet Women
  • Weight Under 70kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Junior Men / Junior Men / Under 60kg

Coby De Brincat AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2005

Riley De Brincat AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2005

Leo Matsuzaki AU

gold coast judo academy
gold coast judo academy

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2003

Junior Men / Junior Men / Under 66kg

Seth Leaver AU

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Hunta Langley AU

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Noah Zieth

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2002

Ilan Cloete

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2006

Junior Men / Junior Men / Under 73kg

Samuel Appleby-Windsor AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2005

Sebastian Beable AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2003

Junior Men / Junior Men / Over 100kg

Jose Pena

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Junior Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2003

Junior Women / Junior Women / Under 52kg

Bella Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Tayissa Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2004

Junior Women / Junior Women / Under 57kg

Gwyneth Dowell

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2004

Sienna Fielder

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Junior Women / Junior Women / Under 63kg

Harper Barker AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Francis Newman

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 2001

Ella Schmidt AU

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Junior Women / Junior Women / Under 78kg

Jade Banno

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 78kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2006

Alyssa Formosa

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Junior Women
  • Weight Under 78kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Senior Men / Senior Men / Under 66kg

Oliver Baumeister

Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 1991

Luke Jones GB-ENG

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1991

Noah Zieth

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2002

Thomas Fell AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2000

Allan Surha AU-AB

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1983

Senior Men / Senior Men / Under 73kg

Jeremy Cade AU

MTG Judo Club Corinda
MTG Judo Club Corinda

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1983

Jack Lennon

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1985

Samuel Appleby-Windsor AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Cadet Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2005

Robert Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1978

Jake Lyle

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1994

Dave Atkins AU

University of Queensland Judo Club
University of Queensland Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 1979

Wayne Palmer AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1974

Ben Sultana

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2000

Waylon Wolfenden

Shin Gi Tai
Shin Gi Tai

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1992

Sebastian Beable AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2003

Mitchell Brain AU

Ohori Judo Club
Ohori Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1999

Christian Dart

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1998

Senior Men / Senior Men / Under 81kg

Matthew Bender AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1979

Liam Gambe AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2001

Senior Men / Senior Men / Under 90kg

Luke Stuart

Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC
Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1985

Chad Morache

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1974

Senior Men / Senior Men / Under 100kg

Leo Fallon AU

Northern Beaches Judo Club
Northern Beaches Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1999

Andrew Hargraves

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1976

Andrew Eames AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1982

Daniel Bazzana AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1988

Cedrick Valentine

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1998

Senior Men / Senior Men / Over 100kg

Chris SWALWELL

Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC
Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Black (3D)
  • Born 1985

Oskar Peterson AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1993

Jose Pena

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2003

Srdjan Andjelkovic AU

SGT Judo Club QLD
SGT Judo Club QLD

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Black (3D)
  • Born 1970

Senior Women / Senior Women / Under 52kg

Bella Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Tayissa Tomlin AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2004

Senior Women / Senior Women / Under 57kg

Gwyneth Dowell

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2004

Sienna Fielder

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Megumi Hamashima

Brisbane Judo Club
Brisbane Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Black (3D)
  • Born 1992

Senior Women / Senior Women / Under 63kg

Harper Barker AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2006

Thais Marques BR

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1990

Francis Newman

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 2001

Ella Schmidt AU

MIJA Judo Academy
MIJA Judo Academy

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Senior Women / Senior Women / Over 78kg

Renea Reich AU

Pittsworth Sokaijin Judo Club
Pittsworth Sokaijin Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1978

Amanda Belanger

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Women
  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1985

Senior Men Open / Senior Men Open / Open

David Cini AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1979

Oskar Peterson AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1993

Ben Sultana

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2000

Thomas Fell AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 2000

Daniel Bazzana AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1988

Liam Gambe AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2001

Matthew Bender AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men Open
  • Weight Open
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1979

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Under 66kg

Allan Surha AU-AB

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1983

Oliver Baumeister

Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 1991

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Under 73kg

Jeremy Cade AU

MTG Judo Club Corinda
MTG Judo Club Corinda

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1983

Jack Lennon

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1985

Robert Nolan AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1978

Dave Atkins AU

University of Queensland Judo Club
University of Queensland Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 1979

Wayne Palmer AU

Mackay Kodokan Judo Club
Mackay Kodokan Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1974

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Under 81kg

Dario Caravello

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1979

Matthew Bender AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1979

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Under 90kg

Luke Stuart

Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC
Hantokan Deception Bay and Redcliffe PCYC

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1985

Andreas Schmidt AU

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1972

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Under 100kg

Andrew Hargraves

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1976

Andrew Eames AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1982

Daniel Bazzana AU

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1988

Veterans Men (30+) / Veteran Men / Over 100kg

David Cini AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Men
  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1979

Veterans Women (30+) / Veteran Women / Under 63kg

Thais Marques BR

Samurai Judo Club
Samurai Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1990

Mara Ballarini

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Women
  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Black (2D)
  • Born 1977

Veterans Women (30+) / Veteran Women / Over 78kg

Renea Reich AU

Pittsworth Sokaijin Judo Club
Pittsworth Sokaijin Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Women
  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1978

Karine Harumi Moromizato

Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Player requested change as is currently 78 and will miss weigh-in with late flight.

  • Age Veteran Women
  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Black (1D)
  • Born 1986

Amanda Belanger

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Veteran Women
  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 1985

No Limits Divisions

Jack Zieth

Innisfail Judo Club
Innisfail Judo Club

  • Age Senior Men
  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1998

Xavier Barker AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Born 1979

Kata / Nage No Kata

Blake Murray AU

Taephoon Martial Arts Academy
Taephoon Martial Arts Academy

  • Kata Nage No Kata
  • Born 2005

Kata / Katame no Kata

Xavier Barker AU

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Kata Katame no Kata
  • Born 1979

Kata / Kodokan Goshin-jutsu

Paul Nelson AU

Brisbane Judo Club
Brisbane Judo Club

  • Kata Kodokan Goshin-jutsu
  • Born 1964

Mons Heavy

Maia Caravello AU

Shogun Hills Judo Club
Shogun Hills Judo Club

  • Age Greater than 6, less than 9
  • Weight Under 29kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013

Cooper Jones

Cairns Judo Club
Cairns Judo Club

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2013

Harrison Schmidt

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 26kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Jesse Carbis AU

Coral Coast Judo Club
Coral Coast Judo Club

  • Age Great than 6
  • Weight Under 26kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013