Total medals
28 Gold
29 Silver
24 Bronze
Kids Divisions / White / 7 to 9 years old / -31kg
4
Levi Marsh
The Combat Centre
5
Dilan Liddell
The Combat Centre
Kids Divisions / White / 10 to 12 years old / -46kg
Kids Divisions / Grey / 13 to 15 years old / -51kg
Kids Divisions / Colored belts / 4 to 6 years old / -26kg
4
Zion Warbrick
WāhiBJJ - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
5
Yaqub Sarich
The Combat Centre
Kids Divisions / Colored belts / 7 to 9 years old / -31kg
4
Isaac Salha
WāhiBJJ - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
Kids Divisions / Colored belts / 7 to 9 years old / -36kg
4
Niko Hemehema
The Combat Centre
5
Tautari O'Carroll-Lawton
WāhiBJJ - Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu & Self Defense
Kids Divisions / Colored belts / 10 to 12 years old / -46kg
4
Damien Fernandes
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Sihoo Lee
The Combat Centre
5
Tiare Peretira
The Combat Centre
7
Isaac Fuimaono
The Combat Centre
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 4 to 6 years old / +25kg
4
Omar Alhafian
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Zulieka Allen
The Combat Centre
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 7 to 9 years old / -26kg
4
Gia Fernandes
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
patrick yu
The Combat Centre
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 7 to 9 years old / -46kg
4
Mohamad Wael Alhafian
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 10 to 12 years old / +45kg
4
Zakariya Hussain
Dilmurodov BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dan Hall
TUKAHA
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 13 to 15 years old / -56kg
4
Leon Ward
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Gabriel McCluggage
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 13 to 15 years old / +69kg
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 13 to 15 years old / -61kg
4
Erek Morris
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Harley Rieger
Tukaha Jiu Jitsu
Kids Divisions / Mixed belts / 13 to 15 years old / -69kg
4
Layia West
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Kids Divisions / White belts / 4 to 6 years old / -25kg
4
Ethan Batty
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
5
Jared Chung
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
Kids Divisions / White belts / 7 to 9 years old / -35kg
4
Pitasoni Fonua
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
Male Gi / White / -75kg
4
Jarrod Harvie
The Combat Centre
5
Drew Collett
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Augustin Shin
AucklandBJJ.com
5
james sendall
ZR TEAM ASSOCIATION
9
Wilian Martins
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Marcos Figueiredo
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
9
Jesse Seth
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / White / -90kg
4
Tipene Whana
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Mitchell Simmons
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Thomas Hillier
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
VICTOR Arriaza
The Combat Centre
5
James Wimmers
The Combat Centre
9
Robin Leaton
The Combat Centre
9
Matt Wannenburg
The Combat Centre
9
Eli Guttenbeil
The Combat Centre
9
Tom Alderton
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
9
Anthony Kenyon-Slade
AucklandBJJ.com
9
Aniketh Kumar
Aniketh Kumar
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Cole England
The Combat Centre
Male Gi / White / +90kg
4
Chris Willier
AucklandBJJ.com
5
Moses Tapuosi
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Antony George
AucklandBJJ.com
5
Syed Nabi
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Max Dewe
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
9
Garry North
The Combat Centre
9
Aaron Maxwell
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
Male Gi / Blue / -80kg
4
Hayden Watt
Male Gi / Blue / +80kg
4
Paul Pateman
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Clark Lee
The Combat Centre
5
Dale Roberts
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Male Gi / Absolute Purple, Brown and Black / Open Weight
Juvenile Male Gi / Mixed belts / +65kg
4
Aaren Narayan
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Anton te Dorsthorst
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Male Gi / Mixed belts / -65kg
Female Gi / White / +70kg
Female Gi / White and Blue belts / -70kg
4
Maree Heading
GC TEAM BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU
– ZR Team Association
5
Jade Hennessy
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Kit Piosca
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
7
Ana Moceyawa
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia