Total medals
65 Gold
58 Silver
42 Bronze
Kids Gi / White / Junior I (10yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Kenzo Sato
Grand Martial Arts
Kids No-Gi / White / Junior II (11yrs) / -34 kg
4
Sophie Mischewski
Grow Strong MMA
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -19 kg
4
Kartikeya Goreing
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
Kids Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -28 kg
4
Liam Cusack
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
5
Samar Ingle
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
6
Aaryan Uchil
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
Kids Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
4
Aaryan Uchil
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
Kids Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
4
Maia Retimana
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
5
Kai Trinh
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
6
Killyan Rahmani-Marchand
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -34 kg
4
Summer Van Elswyk
TMG MMA
– Paraestra
5
Nikolas Jirgenson
LEGACY
Kids Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,20 kg
Kids Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -36,2 kg
4
Nikolas Jirgenson
LEGACY
Kids Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -30,20 kg
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -43 kg
4
Abel Storey
Grapple Factory
Kids Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Kids Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -45.3 kg
Kids Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / -51.5 kg
Kids Gi / Grey / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 51,5 kg
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -38 kg
Kids No-Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -50 kg
4
Jacob Garbutt
Grapple Factory
Kids Gi / Grey / Teen I (13yrs) / -52.5 kg
4
Miles Allan
Legacy BJJ Sunshine Coast
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -28 kg
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -34 kg
Kids Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,20 kg
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -43 kg
Kids Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Kids Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -48.3 kg
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -34 kg
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -42 kg
Kids Gi / Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
Kids No-Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -46 kg
4
Jasmine Navybox
Grow Strong MMA
Kids Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -48.3 kg
Kids No-Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -34 kg
Kids Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / 32,2 kg
Kids No-Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -62 kg
4
Kaalen Vardy
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Kids Gi / Green / Teen III (15yrs) / -65,0 kg
4
Max Reynolds
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
4
Jordan Mulry
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
4
Kaalen Vardy
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Girls Gi / Grey / Junior I (10yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Junior III (12yrs) / -46 kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen I (13yrs) / -60,5 kg
Girls No-Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -54 kg
4
Bella Karbanowicz
Grow Strong MMA
Girls Gi / Orange / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
Juvenile Boys No-Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -76,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Trey Youngberry
Gracie Jiu-jitsu Camira
5
Rob Smith
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
4
Unknown user
Open Mat Jiu Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
4
Henry Harvey
SASSOM MMA
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Lincoln Collins
Grapple Factory
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Bryce Dennis
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Wriece P Madassery
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 4 (46+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
4
Abdullah Assadi
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Luca Boyter
Grapple Factory
6
Hamza Elcheikh
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / Black / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Male Absolute Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Emad Hassan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
– SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Ryan Russell
Grapple Factory