Total medals
18 Gold
18 Silver
14 Bronze
Male / Beginner - Less than 1 years grappling experience, no BJJ blue belts, no Judo black belts, no amateur or professional MMA / -67.5kg (Feather)
Male / Beginner - Less than 1 years grappling experience, no BJJ blue belts, no Judo black belts, no amateur or professional MMA / -73.5 kg (Light)
Male / Beginner - Less than 1 years grappling experience, no BJJ blue belts, no Judo black belts, no amateur or professional MMA / -79.5 kg (Middle)
4
Connor Soper
CFS BJJ
5
Laurence Bartlam
Elements BJJ & Martial Arts
Male / Beginner - Less than 1 years grappling experience, no BJJ blue belts, no Judo black belts, no amateur or professional MMA / -85.5 kg (Medium heavy)
Male / Beginner - Less than 1 years grappling experience, no BJJ blue belts, no Judo black belts, no amateur or professional MMA / -91.5kg (Heavy)
Male / Intermediate - Less than 3 years grappling experience, no BJJ purple belts / -67.5kg (Feather)
Male / Intermediate - Less than 3 years grappling experience, no BJJ purple belts / -73.5 kg (Light)
4
Gabriel Chandler
Gracie Barra Thurrock
5
Michal Grabski
Elements BJJ & Martial Arts
5
Sayed Ahmad Behbehani
Elements BJJ & Martial Arts
Male / Intermediate - Less than 3 years grappling experience, no BJJ purple belts / -79.5 kg (Middle)
4
Adil Amarsi
CheckMat Fight Zone London
Male / Intermediate - Less than 3 years grappling experience, no BJJ purple belts / -91.5kg (Heavy)
4
Joe Freeman
Checkmat Sussex
Male / Advanced - 3 years experience + , all belts permitted ( black belt rule set ) / -73.5 kg (Light)
Male / Advanced - 3 years experience + , all belts permitted ( black belt rule set ) / -79.5 kg (Middle)
4
Hasan Damdelen
Ronin MMA
5
Bertan Ozbek
Bitetti Team
Male / Advanced - 3 years experience + , all belts permitted ( black belt rule set ) / -85.5 kg (Medium heavy)
4
Georgijs Rogolevs
Icon BJJ
Male / Advanced - 3 years experience + , all belts permitted ( black belt rule set ) / -91.5kg (Heavy)
Female / Intermediate - Less than 3 years experience, no BJJ purple belts / -66.5 kg (Middle)
Advanced Absoloute
4
Georgijs Rogolevs
Icon BJJ
5
Josh Moorby
AVT Leeds
5
Tom Watson
Headfox Martial Arts Academy
5
Hasan Damdelen
Ronin MMA
Beginner Absoloute
4
Danny Freestone
Glasgow BJJ
– Elements BJJ
5
Jack Broughton
Elements BJJ & Martial Arts
5
Justin ATTELSEY
Rio grappling club Norfolk
Female Absoloute
Intermediate Absoloute
4
Marcus Tuchel
Gracie Barra Bristol
– Gracie Barra
5
Michal Grabski
Elements BJJ & Martial Arts
5
William Cooper
Rio grappling club Norfolk