Total medals
43 Gold
41 Silver
29 Bronze
Men / Beginner / Adults / -60 kg
Men / Beginner / Adults / -65 kg
Men / Beginner / Adults / -70 kg
4
Ahmed Alfarhat
FAIRFIELD MMA
5
Troy Khamis
Clube de Lutas
5
Sam O’Connor
Double Dragon Martial Arts Gym
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
William Malik
Grappling Education
Men / Beginner / Adults / -76 kg
4
Lakota Daniel
Australian Top Team
Men / Beginner / Adults / -83 kg
4
Michael Vuong
Cabra Kai Academy
5
Bradley Peachey
Jiu Jitsu Fighters Academy
5
Domenic Gerace
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
Men / Beginner / Adults / -91 kg
4
Farouk Najmeddine
Sydney Wrestling Academy
Men / Beginner / Adults / -100 kg
4
Anthony Hinchion
TEAM FALZON
Men / Beginner / Adults / +100 kg
Men / Intermediate / Adults / -70 kg
4
Jun Kim
High Rollers
5
Dante Thorn
Gracie Parramatta
– Gracie Humaita
5
Thomas Fogarty
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
5
Jeremiah Diestro
Higher Jiu Jitsu
– Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Liam Griffin
SJJA Team
9
Kieran Chaplin
Elite Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
9
Harry Adams
TEAM JEAN JACQUES MACHADO AUSTRALIA
– Jean Jacques Machado
9
Jack Mo
Integrated Combat Centre
9
Gabriel Santos
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Men / Intermediate / Adults / -76 kg
4
Alexander Cooper
Sydney West Martial Arts
5
John Ghader
Grappling Education
5
Christopher Ludwig
10th Planet Jiu Jitsu Australia
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Harrison Stretton
Gracie Smeaton Grange
– Gracie Humaita
5
Ryan Slavin
Academy 411
9
James Buchanan
Grappling Education
9
Bounviseth Nguyen
Clube de Lutas
9
Simon Kashro
Kings Academy Australia
– CMJJ
9
Rhys Tillock
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
9
brandon ferguson
GRACIE HUMAITA AUSTRALIA
– Gracie Humaita
Men / Intermediate / Adults / -83 kg
4
Ryan Edgley
Carlson Gracie Invercargill
5
Matthew Nguyen
Kings Academy Australia
– CMJJ
5
Max Radoczy
IGOR MMA SYDNEY
– Igor MMA Academy
5
sacha mimram
Manly BJJ
5
Blake Nussey
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Ronald Nicol
PMA
9
Mirko Nuotatore
Fight Club Gym
9
Max Piroddi
Academy 411
Men / Intermediate / Adults / -91 kg
4
Jordan Owen
Grappling Education
5
Paul Angelis
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
5
Dylan Toutounji
TEAM FALZON
Men / Intermediate / Adults / -100 kg
4
Christopher Ayoub
Team Perosh MMA
– CMJJ
5
Zac Diefenbach
Southern Cross Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Men / Intermediate / Adults / +100 kg
Men / Pro / Adults / -60 kg
4
Reynold Kumar
Grappling Education
5
Smokin Joe Mekhael
Clube de Lutas
5
Unknown user
FAIRFIELD MMA
Men / Pro / Adults / -65 kg
4
Ashlee Lardizabal
Sydney West Martial Arts
5
Kenny Ho
Forza Jiu Jitsu
–
Men / Pro / Adults / -70 kg
4
Roderick O
GRACIE HUMAITA BALMAIN
– Gracie Humaita
Men / Pro / Adults / -76 kg
4
Jordan Lavis
Grappling Education
5
Charlie Ray hoy
CBR MMA
– Renzo Gracie NY
Men / Pro / Adults / -83 kg
4
Jason Freer
Sydney West Martial Arts
5
Luis Roldan
Guerrilla Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
5
Rhys Jack
Boxing Works - Nova Uniao
– Nova União
5
JEFF MAO
Sydney Wrestling Academy
5
Mathew Lynch
Ronin Jiu-Jitsu Newcastle
– GUERRILLA JIU-JITSU NEWCASTLE
9
Cash Douglas
Inner westside grappling club
Men / Pro / Adults / -91 kg
Men / Pro / Adults / -100 kg
4
Jorge Alvarez
Absolute MMA
5
mitchel glasspole
Grappling Bros / GFTeam
5
Nick Wiles
Grappling Education
Men / Pro / Adults / +100 kg
Men / Pro / Masters 40+ / -76 kg
Men / Pro / Masters 40+ / -91 kg
Men / Pro / Masters -100 kg
Boys / Beginner / 9-10 years / -32Kg
Mixed / Beginner / 11-12 years / -45kg
4
Lyric Rondo
XXX Fight Academy
Boys / Advanced / 11-12 years / -45kg
Boys / Advanced / 14-15 years / -55kg
Boys / Advanced / 14-15 years / -85kg
Boys / Advanced / 15-17 years / -65kg
Boys / Advanced / 15-17 years / -70kg
Boys / Advanced / 15-17 years / +80kg
Girls / Beginner / 7-8 years / -32Kg
Girls / Beginner / 9-10 years / -36kg
Girls / Beginner / 9-10 years / -55kg
Girls / Advanced / 13-14 years / -65kg
Absolute Men / Beginner / Absolute
4
Aiden Mantouroglou
Elite Martial Arts & Fitness Centre
Absolute Men / Intermediate / Absolute
4
Jimmy Southwell
Grappling Education
5
Shane Primrose
MDMMA - Team Pedro Sauer
Absolute Men / Professional / Masters 35+
Absolute Men / Professional
4
Uros Culic
Arte Suave Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Kian Pham
Cabra Kai Academy
5
aaron eagleton
Sydney West Martial Arts
5
MARC GRAYSON
Sydney West Martial Arts
5
Dimitri Boukouvalas
Grappling Education
9
Jorge Alvarez
Absolute MMA
9
george Hanlan
LEGACY
9
Nick Wiles
Grappling Education