Swedish Open BJJ 2019

November 16 2019
Nösnäsvägen 2

Submit BJJ

June 15 2019
Gjutmästare Rosbergs väg 9
View Bracket

Girls Gi / Yellow/Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg

LOSS
Linn Hallgren
Lost by Submission
WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Points6 - 0
LOSS
Ivetta Pihlak
Lost by Submission

Östersund BJJ Kids Championship 2019

May 25 2019
Samuel Permans Gata 14 831 41 Östersund
View Bracket

Girls / Yellow & Orange / -44 kg / 12-13 year

WIN
Frida Angell Kvarsvik
Won by Submission
WIN
Frida Angell Kvarsvik
Won by Submission

Submit Kids, Bjj 2019

April 14 2019
Gjutmästare Rosbergs väg 9
View Bracket

Girls 5-15 / White & Grey / (12yrs) / -44.3 kg

WIN
Nomi Madsen
Won by Submission
WIN
Rebecca Yakubi
Won by Submission
WIN
Hayley Nielsen
Won by Submission

Nordic BJJ Open 2019 - Spring edition

March 23 2019
Skuru skolväg 2 13137 Nacka
View Bracket

Girls / 12-13 years / Yellow / -44 kg

WIN
Leena Väisänen
Won by Points0 - 10
WIN
Emilia Korkiakangas
Won by Points0 - 13

Swedish Open BJJ 2018

November 17 2018
Nösnäsvägen 2 44447, Stenungsund Sweden
View Bracket

Girls / -44 kg / 10-11 years / White - Yellow

WIN
Jana Radovic
Won by Submission
WIN
Isola Larsson
Won by Points11 - 0
WIN
Ebba Lindholm
Won by Points5 - 0

SCANDINAVIAN BJJ TOURNAMENT KIDS 2018

October 6 2018
Hammarens IP Stallarholmsvägen 11 647 31 » Timezone: Europe/Stockholm
View Bracket

Girls / Yellow / -44 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Submission
LOSS
Amira Khan
Lost by Points5 - 0
WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Submission

Copa Junior

September 22 2018
Farmarstigen 9, 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Boys Gi - Girls Gi / Yellow / (11yrs-12yrs) / -39,3 kg till -42.3 kg

LOSS
Leo Nedin
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Leena Väisänen
Lost by Submission

Östersund BJJ Kids Championship 2018

May 26 2018
Samuel Permans gata 14 831 41 ÖSTERSUND
View Bracket

Boys and Girls / -40 kg/ 10-11 years

LOSS
Frank Kahn
Lost by Points5 - 0
WIN
Jonathan Ekström
Won by Walkover
LOSS
Isola Larsson
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Leo Nedin
Lost by Submission

Tapouten

May 5 2018
Gransätervägen 1, 746 52 Bålsta
View Bracket

Girls / White/Grey / -40 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Minna Mankert
Won by Submission
WIN
Ebba Lindholm
Won by Submission

Nordic BJJ Open 2018-Spring edition

March 17 2018
Skuru skolväg 2 Nacka Sweden
View Bracket

Girls / 10-11 years / Grey / -40 kg

LOSS
Amira Khan
Lost by Points0 - 9
WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Submission
WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Submission

POSEIDON BJJ OPEN 2018

March 3 2018
Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla
View Bracket

Girls / White/Grey / -40 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Amira Khan
Won by Points2 - 7
LOSS
Freja Lannefors
Lost by Decision
WIN
Hedvig Ekberg
Won by Submission
WIN
Hanna Gelinder
Won by Submission

GUPPY CUPPEN 2018

January 20 2018
Järfällavägen 100
View Bracket

Girls / White/Grey / -40 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Justine Brage
Won by Submission
WIN
Justine Brage
Won by Submission

Swedish Open BJJ 2017

November 18 2017
Stenungsund Arena
View Bracket

Girls / -40 kg / 10-11 years / Grey - Orange

WIN
Ebba Lindholm
Won by Points7 - 0
LOSS
Ina Sophie Flatin
Lost by Points9 - 0

Copa Junior & Copa Branca 2017

October 28 2017
Farmarstigen 11 135 36 Tyresö Sverige
View Bracket

Girls / -40 kg / Orange

LOSS
Julia Fredin
Lost by Submission
WIN
Malou Johansson
Won by Points7 - 0

Tapouten

June 10 2017
Gransäterhallen 746 52 Bålsta, Sweden
View Bracket

Girls / Grey / -44 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Daniella Antoniou
Won by Submission
WIN
Daniella Antoniou
Won by Decision

Nordic BJJ Open 2017-Spring edition

March 11 2017
Skuru skolväg 2 Nacka Sweden
View Bracket

Girls / Orange / -37 kg / 10-11 years

LOSS
Julia Fredin
Lost by Points0 - 14
LOSS
Julia Fredin
Lost by Submission

POSEIDON BJJ OPEN 2017

February 11 2017
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla
View Bracket

Girls / White/Grey / -37 kg / 10-11 years

LOSS
Wilma Eriksson
Lost by Points2 - 0
WIN
Daniella Antoniou
Won by Walkover

Swedish Open BJJ 2016

November 19 2016
Sundahallen, Stenungsund
View Bracket

Girls / -37 kg / Yellow / 9-10 years

LOSS
Julia Fredin
Lost by Points10 - 0
LOSS
Leia Blixt
Lost by Points0 - 6

Copa Junior & Copa Branca

October 29 2016
Farmarstigen 7 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Girls / Grey / -40 kg

WIN
Jealina Ewerth
Won by Walkover
WIN
Michaela Pepermans
Won by Submission
WIN
Daniella Antoniou
Won by Points2 - 0

Nordic BJJ Open 2016

March 12 2016
Skuru skolväg 2
View Bracket

Kids / Girls 8-9 years / -31 kg

LOSS
Emilia Korkiakangas
Lost by Points2 - 0
WIN
Petronella Andersson
Won by Points6 - 2
WIN
Jasmine Uusimaa Olin
Won by Walkover

Poseidon BJJ Open 2016

February 27 2016
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla.
View Bracket

Kids / Girls 8-9 years / Grey / -31 kg

WIN
Adèle Persson
Won by Walkover
LOSS
Jasmine Uusimaa Olin
Lost by Points11 - 0
LOSS
Alex Fredin
Lost by Submission