Academies and Affiliations

Scandinavian Tournament Kids 2019

October 26 2019
Stallarholmsvägen 11

Gothenburg International BJJ #1

October 12 2019
Krutvägen 2

SSWL - ÖSTERSUND - DELTÄVLING 5 - 2019

May 25 2019
Samuel Permans Gata 13
View Bracket

Juniorer / 10-12 years / +42 kg

WIN
Johan Myren
Won by Submission
LOSS
Isidor Mankert
Lost by Submission
WIN
Cornelia Nissilä
Won by Submission

Östersund BJJ Kids Championship 2019

May 25 2019
Samuel Permans Gata 14 831 41 Östersund
View Bracket

Boys / Orange / -48 kg -52 kg/ 12-13 years

LOSS
Sune Dragsten Wake
Lost by Points9 - 4
WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Points0 - 6

Nordic BJJ Open 2019 - Spring edition

March 23 2019
Skuru skolväg 2 13137 Nacka
View Bracket

Boys / 12-13 years / Orange / -48 kg

WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Points0 - 14
LOSS
Devin Benali
Lost by Submission

Swedish Open BJJ 2018

November 17 2018
Nösnäsvägen 2 44447, Stenungsund Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / -44 kg / 10-11 years / Yellow

WIN
Mille Andersson
Won by Submission
WIN
Anthony Pettersson
Won by Submission

SCANDINAVIAN BJJ TOURNAMENT KIDS 2018

October 6 2018
Hammarens IP Stallarholmsvägen 11 647 31 » Timezone: Europe/Stockholm
View Bracket

Boys / Orange / -44 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Alexios Tahmazidis
Won by Submission
WIN
Vile Kindstrand
Won by Submission
WIN
Isa Rahman
Won by Submission
WIN
Marcus Frösell
Won by Submission

Copa Junior

September 22 2018
Farmarstigen 9, 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Orange / (11yrs-12yrs) / -44.3 kg till 45,3 kg

WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Points0 - 14
WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Submission

Östersund BJJ Kids Championship 2018

May 26 2018
Samuel Permans gata 14 831 41 ÖSTERSUND
View Bracket

Boys / -48 kg/ 10-11 years

LOSS
Jacob Missailidis
Lost by Submission
WIN
Hugo Marsell - Köbi
Won by Submission

Tapouten

May 5 2018
Gransätervägen 1, 746 52 Bålsta
View Bracket

Boys / White/Grey/Yellow/Orange/Green / -44 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Emil Forsberg
Won by Submission
WIN
Anthony Pettersson
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Youth Competitors / 11-12 Years old / Yellow / 90.1- 100 Lbs

LOSS
Conner Montes
Lost by Submission
WIN
Jacob Shaw
Won by Submission
LOSS
Brandon Mason
Lost by Submission

Swedish Open BJJ 2017

November 18 2017
Stenungsund Arena
View Bracket

Boys / -44 kg / 10-11 years / Grey - Yellow

WIN
Oskar Nordén
Won by Submission
WIN
Alexander Skagerlund
Won by Submission
WIN
Maximilian Lundberg
Won by Submission

Copa Junior & Copa Branca 2017

October 28 2017
Farmarstigen 11 135 36 Tyresö Sverige
View Bracket

Boys / -40 kg / Yellow

WIN
Alvin Kimblad
Won by Walkover
WIN
Marcus Frösell
Won by Submission

Tapouten

June 10 2017
Gransäterhallen 746 52 Bålsta, Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / Yellow / -40 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Marcus Frösell
Won by Points6 - 0
LOSS
Neo Vis Jamegar
Lost by Decision

Gymnasium Cup 8 - Kids international BJJ Championship

May 27 2017
Russia Ostrovnaya 7 Moscow , 121552
View Bracket

2007-2008 / Boys / Colourful / -39 кг

WIN
владислав коврижных
Won by Submission
WIN
Vladimir Leonenko
Won by Submission
LOSS
валерий каров
Lost by Submission

Nordic BJJ Open 2017-Spring edition

March 11 2017
Skuru skolväg 2 Nacka Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / White-Orange / -40 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Elliot Lundgren
Won by Submission
LOSS
Stepan Seleznev
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Stergos Pafiakis
Lost by Walkover

POSEIDON BJJ OPEN 2017

February 11 2017
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla
View Bracket

Girls / Yellow/Orange/Green / -37 kg / 10-11 years

LOSS
Julia Fredin
Lost by Points2 - 4
WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Submission
WIN
Livia Högbom
Won by Submission

Copa Junior & Copa Branca

October 29 2016
Farmarstigen 7 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Boys / Yellow / -37 kg

LOSS
Liam Christiansson
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Jack Allegren
Lost by Submission
WIN
Ralf Kahn
Won by Points15 - 2

Nordic BJJ Open 2016

March 12 2016
Skuru skolväg 2
View Bracket

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / -34 kg

WIN
Adèle Persson
Won by Points0 - 2
WIN
Kasper Jögi
Won by Submission
WIN
Leo Nedin
Won by Submission

Poseidon BJJ Open 2016

February 27 2016
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla.
View Bracket

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Grey / -34 kg

WIN
Fillipos Kokkalis
Won by Submission
WIN
Lukas Isaksson
Won by Submission
WIN
Malte Björk
Won by Walkover
WIN
Gustaf Sandborg
Won by Submission