Academies and Affiliations

QBJJC Brisbane Championship 2019

August 25 2019
24 Wisteria St
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Kristopher Ristevski
Lost by Points0 - 5
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Points24 - 2
WIN
Nicholas Tomkins
Won by Submission
LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Points2 - 0
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Caohlan Hills
Won by Submission
LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Points6 - 8
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Caohlan Hills
Won by Submission
LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Walkover

Submission only Championships July 28th

July 28 2019
35 Beanland St
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Benjamin Kelleher
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Filip Nešić
Won by Submission
WIN
Yerik Noorie
Won by Submission

QBJJC / AFBJJ Qld State Championship 2019

June 16 2019
296 Nerang Broadbeach Rd
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Dave Kapa
Lost by Points2 - 5
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Nathan Luff
Lost by Points2 - 8
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

LOSS
Chris Triantopoulos
Lost by Points2 - 0

Grappling Industries BRISBANE

May 26 2019
17 Graham St
View Bracket

Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / Over 230 lbs

LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Points6 - 2
View Bracket

No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / Over 230 lbs

LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Points17 - 0
LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Masters & Seniors

WIN
Adrian Dennis
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Absolute No Gi / Male / Masters & Seniors

WIN
William Briggs
Won by Points2 - 4
WIN
Adrian Dennis
Won by Submission
LOSS
Havel Marques
Lost by Submission

QBJJC Ipswich Open 2019

May 11 2019
133 Warwick Rd
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Disqualification
LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Salayman A
Won by Points9 - 6
LOSS
Caleb Tialu
Lost by Points2 - 21
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Jamie Deeble
Won by Submission
WIN
Salayman A
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Points2 - 11
WIN
Julian Lawson
Won by Points4 - 9
LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Points10 - 4

Submission only championships

April 14 2019
35 Beanland St
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Salayman A
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Elias Nuralli
Won by Submission
WIN
Jeffrey Hawkins
Won by Walkover
LOSS
Patrick Cook
Lost by Submission

QBJJC Sunshine Coast Championship 2019

April 7 2019
Village Green No 2
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Eric Lewis
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Eric Lewis
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

LOSS
Jack James
Lost by Points16 - 0
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Gary Porter
Won by Submission
LOSS
Aaron Hemat-siraky
Lost by Disqualification

ADCC Asia Pacific Grand Slam

March 17 2019
Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara QLD 4211
View Bracket

Men +18 years / Intermediate / Adults / +100 kg

LOSS
Kayne Ward
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Raffaele Persichetti
Lost by Submission

QBJJC South Pacific Championship 2019

March 10 2019
24 Wisteria St
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

LOSS
Jeffrey Hawkins
Lost by Points2 - 0
WIN
Samuel Howard-clarke
Won by Walkover
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Dean Middleton
Won by Submission
WIN
Jeffrey Hawkins
Won by Points8 - 11
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

LOSS
Pedro Carvalho
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Andrew Massimissa
Won by Submission
LOSS
Dom Mar Fan
Lost by Submission

Grappling Industries GOLD COAST

February 16 2019
Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara QLD 4211, Australia
View Bracket

Gi Adult / Male / Blue / Adult / Over 230 lbs

LOSS
Kayne Ward
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Kayne Ward
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

No Gi Adult / Male / Intermediate / Adult / Over 230 lbs

LOSS
Kayne Ward
Lost by Points0 - 11
LOSS
Kayne Ward
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Absolute Gi / Male / Blue / Masters & Seniors

WIN
Peter Davey
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Absolute No Gi / Male / Masters & Seniors

LOSS
Havel Marques
Lost by Submission
WIN
Nicholas Howard
Won by Walkover

QBJJC South East Qld Championship

February 10 2019
296 Nerang Broadbeach Rd
View Bracket

Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Billie Olley
Won by Disqualification
WIN
Brady Spear
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97.5 kg+ (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Brady Spear
Won by Submission
LOSS
Jackson Murrie
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight

WIN
Andrea Del Magna
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male Absolute No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight

WIN
Kane Stegeman
Won by Points0 - 6