Academies and Affiliations

Swedish Open BJJ 2019

November 16 2019
Nösnäsvägen 2

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2019

October 19 2019
Skuru skolväg 2

Halmstad Open BJJ League 2019 - Stage 2

June 15 2019
Spetsvinkelgatan 23
View Bracket

Boys / -48 kg / Orange

LOSS
Marco Svikovic
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Marco Svikovic
Lost by Submission

Nordic BJJ Open 2019 - Spring edition

March 23 2019
Skuru skolväg 2 13137 Nacka
View Bracket

Boys / 12-13 years / Yellow / -48 kg

WIN
Leo Nedin
Won by Points0 - 3
LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Submission

Halmstad Open BJJ League 2019 - Stage 1

February 17 2019
Växjövägen 11
View Bracket

Boys & Girls / -48 kg / Yellow

WIN
Maximilian Lundberg
Won by Submission
LOSS
Elliot Grahn
Lost by Submission

Halmstad Open BJJ League 2018 - final stage

December 15 2018
Växjövägen 11,302 44 Halmstad
View Bracket

Boys / -48 kg / White /Grey/Yellow

LOSS
Marcus Rachmanski
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Viggo Svensson
Lost by Points5 - 0
WIN
Danne Fatah
Won by Walkover

Swedish Open BJJ 2018

November 17 2018
Nösnäsvägen 2 44447, Stenungsund Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / -48 kg / 12-13 years / Orange & Green

LOSS
Isak Helin
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Malik Hasilov
Lost by Submission

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2018

October 13 2018
Skuru skolväg 3 131 37 Nacka
View Bracket

JJ Fighting, Barn / Mixed 11–12 år / -45 kg

LOSS
Oscar Ahlm
Lost by Points4 - 5
WIN
Jay Luttropp
Won by Points2 - 18
WIN
Vincent Nyberg
Won by Fullippon
View Bracket

JJ Newaza, Barn / Mixed 11–12 år / -45 kg

WIN
Oscar Ahlm
Won by Points10 - 0
LOSS
Neo Tered
Lost by Submission

Copa Junior

September 22 2018
Farmarstigen 9, 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Yellow / (12yrs-13yrs) / -44.3 kg

LOSS
Kian Benali
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Kian Benali
Lost by Submission

Halmstad Open BJJ League 2018 - stage 2

June 16 2018
Växjövägen 11, 302 44 Halmstad
View Bracket

Boys / -44 kg / Yellow/Orange

LOSS
Vidar Helin
Lost by Submission
WIN
David Lavsjö
Won by Walkover
WIN
Maximilian Lundberg
Won by Submission

Tapouten

May 5 2018
Gransätervägen 1, 746 52 Bålsta
View Bracket

Boys / Yellow/Orange/Green / -44 kg / 12-13 years

LOSS
Kian Benali
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Kian Benali
Lost by Submission

Nordic BJJ Open 2018-Spring edition

March 17 2018
Skuru skolväg 2 Nacka Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / 12-13 years / Yellow / -48 kg

LOSS
Devin Benali
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Lukas Lundmark
Lost by Submission

POSEIDON BJJ OPEN 2018

March 3 2018
Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla
View Bracket

Boys / Yellow/Orange/Green / -44 kg / 12-13 years

LOSS
Kian Benali
Lost by Submission
WIN
Adam Kango
Won by Submission
LOSS
Jack Allegren
Lost by Submission

Halmstad Open BJJ league 2018 - Stage 1

February 18 2018
Växjövägen 11, 302 44 Halmstad
View Bracket

Boys & Girls/ -44 kg / Yellow & Orange

WIN
Adam Kango
Won by Submission
LOSS
Marco Svikovic
Lost by Submission

Klubbmästerskap Nacka Dojo-2017

December 2 2017
Skuru skolväg 2 13137 Nacka
View Bracket

Killar-JJIF Fighting / Green, Blue, Brown / Killar 10-11 år / -45 kg

WIN
Viktor Stern
Won by Points5 - 4
LOSS
Viktor Kirkis
Lost by Points4 - 6
View Bracket

Killar-Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu / White, Yellow / Killar 10-11 år / -48 kg

WIN
Elliot Lundgren
Won by Submission
LOSS
Dante Roos
Lost by Submission

Swedish Open BJJ 2017

November 18 2017
Stenungsund Arena
View Bracket

Boys / -44 kg / 10-11 years / Grey - Yellow

LOSS
Maximus Kjällander
Lost by Submission
WIN
Leo Jarlhede
Won by Disqualification
WIN
Alexander Skagerlund
Won by Submission

Copa Junior & Copa Branca 2017

October 28 2017
Farmarstigen 11 135 36 Tyresö Sverige
View Bracket

Boys / -40 kg / Yellow

LOSS
Marcus Frösell
Lost by Points6 - 2
WIN
Alvin Kimblad
Won by Walkover

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2017

October 7 2017
Skuru skolväg 2 131 37 Nacka
View Bracket

JJ Fighting, Barn / Mixed 11–12 år / -40 kg

WIN
Filippa Qvist
Won by Points11 - 7
LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Points13 - 1
LOSS
Livia Högbom
Lost by Points6 - 1
View Bracket

JJ Newaza, Barn / Mixed 11–12 år / -40 kg

LOSS
Milo Bastani
Lost by Points0 - 8
WIN
Melwin Hansson
Won by Points0 - 5
LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Points2 - 18

Nordic BJJ Open 2017-Spring edition

March 11 2017
Skuru skolväg 2 Nacka Sweden
View Bracket

Boys / White / -37 kg / 10-11 years

WIN
Yusuf Usmankhodjayev
Won by Points4 - 8
LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Submission

POSEIDON BJJ OPEN 2017

February 11 2017
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla
View Bracket

Group A Boys / White/Grey / -37 kg / 10-11 years

LOSS
Herman Otterbjörk
Lost by Submission
WIN
Sebastian Cruz åkesson
Won by Submission
LOSS
Marcus Frösell
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Submission

KM 2016-NACKA DOJO

December 10 2016
Skuru skolväg 2 131 37 Nacka
View Bracket

Killar-JJIF Fighting / Killar 10-11 år / Vitt, Gult och Orange / -40 kg

LOSS
Viktor Stern
Lost by Points4 - 2
WIN
Thor Svensson Widmark
Won by Points5 - 2
View Bracket

Killar-Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu / Killar 10-11 år / Vitt / -37 kg

LOSS
Wilmer Axerell Björkman
Lost by Points8 - 0
WIN
Elliot Faxander
Won by Walkover

Swedish Open BJJ 2016

November 19 2016
Sundahallen, Stenungsund
View Bracket

Boys / -37 kg / White / 10-11 years

LOSS
Adam åkesson
Lost by Points2 - 9
LOSS
Abdulkhakim Aytbay
Lost by Points8 - 0

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2016

October 8 2016
Skuru skolväg 2 131 37 Nacka
View Bracket

Male 9-10 years / Ne Waza / -35 kg

WIN
Oliver Henriksson
Won by Submission
WIN
Oliver Bäck
Won by Points2 - 0
View Bracket

Male 9-10 years / JJIF Fighting / -35 kg

WIN
Gabriel Gomez
Won by Points11 - 1
WIN
Elvira Ahlm
Won by Points2 - 6
WIN
Oliver Bäck
Won by Points8 - 3

Nordic BJJ Open 2016

March 12 2016
Skuru skolväg 2
View Bracket

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / White + Grey / -34 kg

LOSS
Vincent Viström
Lost by Submission
WIN
Antonios Tachtsioglou
Won by Submission

Poseidon BJJ Open 2016

February 27 2016
Kallhälls sporthall, Källtorpsvägen 10, 176 74 Järfälla.
View Bracket

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / White / -34 kg

WIN
Leo Nedin
Won by Submission
WIN
Vincent Sawalha
Won by Submission
WIN
Dio Hansson
Won by Submission
WIN
Teodor Bergstrand
Won by Submission
WIN
Alexis Kokkinos
Won by Submission

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2015

October 24 2015
Skuruhallen, Nacka (Stockholm/Sweden)
View Bracket

Male U10 / JJIF Fighting / -35 kg

LOSS
Zebastian Nilsson
Lost by Points2 - 5
WIN
Elliot Lundgren
Won by Points4 - 3
WIN
Viggo Björck
Won by Points4 - 5
View Bracket

Male U10 / Ne Waza / -35 kg

WIN
Viggo Björck
Won by Submission
LOSS
Viktor Stern
Lost by Points0 - 3
LOSS
Oliver Bäck
Lost by Submission