Submit BJJ

June 15 2019
Gjutmästare Rosbergs väg 9
View Bracket

Boys Gi / White/Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -29 kg

WIN
Elias Fazeli
Won by Submission
WIN
Anton Tapper
Won by Submission
WIN
Devin Lakanen
Won by Submission
WIN
Ian Robert Berggren
Won by Submission

WF 27 Kumla

May 4 2019
Viagatan 5
View Bracket

Grupp 123

WIN
Theo Thornell Kihlman
Won by Points1 - 3
WIN
Liam Knutsson
Won by Points7 - 6

Submit Kids, Bjj 2019

April 14 2019
Gjutmästare Rosbergs väg 9
View Bracket

Boys 5-15 / White & Grey / (8 & 9yrs) / -30,20 kg

LOSS
Theodor Ferreira Berild
Lost by Points0 - 9
WIN
Elias Lannefors
Won by Submission
WIN
Liam Klysing
Won by Points14 - 2

Nordic BJJ Open 2019 - Spring edition

March 23 2019
Skuru skolväg 2 13137 Nacka
View Bracket

Boys / 8-9 years / Grey / -31 kg

WIN
Theodor Ferreira Berild
Won by Walkover
LOSS
Arvid Ekman
Lost by Points0 - 6
LOSS
Julius Makdessi
Lost by Points11 - 0

SJJL Umeå 2019

February 24 2019
IKSU Sport 7
View Bracket

JJ Fighting, Barn / Mixed 7–8 år / -30 kg

WIN
Tuva Boldrup
Won by Fullippon
WIN
Viktor Bogonos
Won by Walkover
View Bracket

JJ Newaza, Barn / Mixed 7–8 år / -30 kg

WIN
Amanda Eklund
Won by Points31 - 0
WIN
Albin Valmari
Won by Points6 - 0

Swedish Open BJJ 2018

November 17 2018
Nösnäsvägen 2 44447, Stenungsund Sweden
View Bracket

Boys & Girls / -28 kg / 6-7 years / White & Grey

LOSS
Arvid Ekman
Lost by Submission
WIN
Ian Robert Berggren
Won by Points0 - 2
WIN
Alva Ingholt
Won by Submission
WIN
Leo Waniel
Won by Submission
LOSS
Elias ödeen
Lost by Points0 - 0

Nordic Ju-Jutsu Cup 2018

October 13 2018
Skuru skolväg 3 131 37 Nacka
View Bracket

JJ Fighting, Barn / Mixed 6–8 år / -30 kg

WIN
Liam Klysing
Won by Points3 - 8
WIN
Tor Frölund
Won by Points6 - 3
LOSS
Martin Kocken
Lost by Points3 - 2

SCANDINAVIAN BJJ TOURNAMENT KIDS 2018

October 6 2018
Hammarens IP Stallarholmsvägen 11 647 31 » Timezone: Europe/Stockholm
View Bracket

Boys / White / -28 kg / 6-7 years

LOSS
Elias ödeen
Lost by Points3 - 2
WIN
William Abrahamsson
Won by Submission

Copa Junior

September 22 2018
Farmarstigen 9, 135 36 Tyresö
View Bracket

Boys Gi / White - Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -30,2 kg

LOSS
Arvid Ekman
Lost by Submission
WIN
Fredrik Gärtner
Won by Submission

Östersund BJJ Kids Championship 2018

May 26 2018
Samuel Permans gata 14 831 41 ÖSTERSUND
View Bracket

Boys and girls / -28 kg/ 6-7 years

LOSS
Arvid Ekman
Lost by Submission
WIN
Idun Söderlindh
Won by Points2 - 0
WIN
Lilly Borgh
Won by Submission
LOSS
Elias ödeen
Lost by Points18 - 0
LOSS
Isak Gunnestad Christie
Lost by Points8 - 4
LOSS
Velma Borgh
Lost by Points4 - 2

Tapouten

May 5 2018
Gransätervägen 1, 746 52 Bålsta
View Bracket

Boys / White/Grey / -31 kg / 6-7 years

LOSS
Hugo Isaksson
Lost by Points6 - 0
WIN
Einar Wehlin
Won by Submission