Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 24kg

Anouk Van Der Westhuizen AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White-Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Abigail Van Der Westhuizen AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White-Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Ryan Bakker AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2016

Archer Goff

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2015

Len Segond Von Banchet

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2015

Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 27kg

Jordy Orchard

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2015

Elena Tanaka AU

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

Kai Taylor

Kano Judo Club
Kano Judo Club

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2015

Stirling Bennett

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2015

Judah Van Der Westhuizen

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

Ray Pearse AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 30kg

Oliver Fernandes Montenegro AU

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

John Peterson

Muchea Judo Club
Muchea Judo Club

  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2014

Reuben Tivendale AU

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

Hoani Tracey

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Belt White-Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 34kg

Jasur Niyazimbetov

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2015

Macquarie Bennett

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt White-Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Conrad Hosken AU

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Felix Morton AU

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2015

Rocco Adamini AU

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2014

Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 50kg

Eric Futcher

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 38kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2015

Jordan Lavea AU

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Lesandro Mihajlovic

Fremantle Sharks Wrestling Club
Fremantle Sharks Wrestling Club

  • Weight Under 50kg
  • Belt White-Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Monstar Boys & Girls / Under 22kg

Freya Shah AU

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

Genevieve Peterson

Muchea Judo Club
Muchea Judo Club

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2016

Arlo Churchil Windberg

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2014

James Farmer ZA

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2015

Benjamin Van Der Westhuizen

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2016

Quinn Goff

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2017

Arturo Adamini

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 24kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 2017

Junior Boys / Under 27kg

Cooper McDonald

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2013

Stanley Gucwa AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 27kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2013

Junior Boys / Under 34kg

Wisdom Coleman NZ

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 30kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2013

Eli De Waard AU

Judo Ryu WA
Judo Ryu WA

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2012

Emmett Thomas

Muchea Judo Club
Muchea Judo Club

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2011

Micah Tivendale AU

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 34kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Combined Junior & Senior Boys / Under 45kg

Isaac Chinchilla AU

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 46kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Sefton McKeon AU

Kano Judo Schools
Kano Judo Schools

  • Weight Under 45kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Combined Junior & Senior Girls / Under 32kg

Lena Wolak PL

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Leilah Lavea AU

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2013

Jasmine Taylor AU

Kano Judo Club
Kano Judo Club

  • Weight Under 32kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2013

Combined Junior & Senior Girls / Under 48kg

Lotte Brueckner Green AU

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 48kg
  • Belt Yellow-Orange Belt
  • Born 2010

Imogen Yates

Australian Institute of Judo
Australian Institute of Judo

  • Weight Under 48kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2011

Senior Girls / Under 63kg

Khadijah Nazir AU

Academy not confirmed
The Arena MMA

  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2008

Lena Parsons

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2009

Senior Men / Under 73kg

Michael Hennessy AU

The Arena MMA
The Arena MMA

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1993

Long Hei Leung HK

Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)
Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2002

Senior Men / Under 81kg

Shane Than AU

Elite Judo Club
Elite Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 2000

Nick Goff

SouthWest Judo Academy
SouthWest Judo Academy

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Belt White Belt
  • Born 1984

Senior Men / Under 90kg

Timothy Liew AU

Elite Judo Club
Elite Judo Club

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Yutong Ji

The Arena MMA
The Arena MMA

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Rui Mo

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1995

Senior Men Open

Rui Mo

Judo International
Judo International

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1995

Timothy Liew AU

Elite Judo Club
Elite Judo Club

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1998

Yutong Ji

The Arena MMA
The Arena MMA

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1999

Michael Hennessy AU

The Arena MMA
The Arena MMA

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 1993

Shane Than AU

Elite Judo Club
Elite Judo Club

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2000

Long Hei Leung HK

Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)
Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Belt Orange Belt
  • Born 2002

Senior Women / Under 70kg

Olivia Colvin AU

Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)
Curtin University Judo Club (Elites Judo)

  • Weight Under 70kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Elaine How AU

Elite Judo Club
Elite Judo Club

  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Belt Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998