13 May 2017

Submission Hunt

Normal registration
03 Feb - 17 Apr
Late registration
18 Apr - 10 May

Results

Total medals

106 Gold
101 Silver
78 Bronze

Men's No Gi / White / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

Show more results

Men's Gi / White / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

Show more results

Men's Gi / Blue / -141.5 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

Men's No Gi / Blue / -136.0 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

Men's No Gi / Blue / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

Men's No Gi / Blue / -202.0 lbs (Heavy) / Adult

Men's Gi / Purple / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

Show more results

Black Belt Super Fight 170lbs

1

Joao Alfredo Brazil

Next Level Combat GF Team

2

David Porter United States

One Spirit MA - Pedro Sauer

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

Youth Girls (Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Sawyer Paige United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Teagan Bros United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Sawyer Paige United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Teagan Bros United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Boys (Gi ) / White - Grey / -75.5 lbs Mite Heavy / Exhibition

1

John Dell'Orco United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

2

Justin Feigum United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group 1

1

Thaddeus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

2

Daijon O'Conner United States

Imperial Training Center

3

Madison Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Show more results

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group A

1

Daijon O'Conner United States

Imperial Training Center

3

Madison Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Joey Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group B

1

Logan Fu United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

2

Alex Omann United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Thomas Niggeler United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Santiago Jimene United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 Years Pee Wee Group 2

1

Thomas Niggeler United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

2

Logan Fu United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

3

Justin Feigum United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Santiago Jimene United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Angel Lopez United States

Spartan Martial Arts

2

Nicodemus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Enzo Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / Exhibition

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Marvin Thompson United States

Imperial traning center

2

Sidney Brown United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

3

Bryce Johnson United States

Zimmerman's Freestyle Martial Arts

Youth Girls (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Natalie Klavetter United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Evangelene Chittanavong United States

Imperial Training Center

3

Maggie Beaufeaux United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Ty Schmidt United States

Alliance Alliance

2

Elizabeth Dell'Orco United States

The Cellar Gym

3

Matthew Nourie United States

The Academy Elk River

Show more results

Youth (Gi) / White - Grey / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10- 12 years Junior

1

Ty Schmidt United States

Alliance Alliance

2

Kieran McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

3

Santino Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Show more results

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Sidney Brown United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

2

Marvin Thompson United States

Imperial traning center

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

2

AJ Hedberg United States

Cross fit

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

2

Ayden Johnson United States

Zimmerman's Freestyle Martial Arts

3

AJ Hedberg United States

Cross fit

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Johnny Soto United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Franco Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Johnny Soto United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / Above +152.5 lbs Teen Ultra-Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jaylen Brehmer United States

Granite City Self-Defense

2

Sebastian Marciano United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / Above +152.5 lbs Teen Ultra-Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jaylen Brehmer United States

Granite City Self-Defense

2

Sebastian Marciano United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

Youth (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Angel Lopez United States

Spartan Martial Arts

2

Nicodemus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Enzo Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Micah Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ethan Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Ethan Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Micah Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

3

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Evangelene Chittanavong United States

Imperial Training Center

2

Natalie Klavetter United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

3

Maggie Beaufeaux United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -106.5 lbs Junior Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Will Diana United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jack Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

3

Jack McNeely United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -106.5 lbs Junior Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Jack Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Will Diana United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Youth (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 10-12 years Junior)

1

Rickson Mortensen United States

Tracks BJJ

2

Kasey Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Rickson Mortensen United States

Tracks BJJ

2

Kasey Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -116.0 lbs Teen Light / 13-15 years Teen

1

Kaden Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Charlie Richards United States

McCune's martial arts Rigan Machado

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -116.0 lbs Teen Light / 13-15 years Teen

1

Kaden Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Charlie Richards United States

McCune's martial arts Rigan Machado

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Marcus McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

2

Benjamin Gordon United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Marcus McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Checkmat

2

Benjamin Gordon United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Girls (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Chiara Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Lauren Flynn United States

Zimmerman freestyle martial arts

2

Chiara Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -152.5 lbs Teen Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jack McManus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jack Wilkinson United States

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -152.5 lbs Teen Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jack McManus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy