Normal registration
03 Feb - 17 Apr
Late registration
18 Apr - 10 May

Results

Total medals

106 Gold
101 Silver
78 Bronze

Men's Gi / White / -141.5 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

1

Thu Aung United States

St. Paul Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Jon Bird United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Richard Schwendeman United States

Start BJJ

3

Ethan Prindle United States

Hybrid Martial Arts

Men's No Gi / White / -136.0 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

1

Matthew Merrick United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

2

Pao Fue Moua China

Ironworks Training Center

3

Thu Aung United States

St. Paul Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Jon Bird United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

Show more results

Men's Gi / White / -154.5 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Kristopher Bliss United States

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Ryan Dickey United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

3

Logan Cudd United States

Midwest Center For Movement

3

Austyn Webber United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Show more results

Men's No Gi / White / -149.0 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Austyn Webber United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Matthias Joyce United States

Next Level Combat

3

Richard Schwendeman United States

Start BJJ

Men's Gi / White / -168.0 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

brandon grabrick United States

The Academy Elk River

2

Brandon Hall United States

Ultimate Jiu-Jitsu

3

Ryan Wright United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Tim Perez United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Show more results

Men's No Gi / White / -162.5 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

Dalton Albrent United States

Mankato MMA

2

Venith Khamphouy United States

Impact Martial Arts

3

Tim Perez United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Carlos Rios United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Show more results

Men's Gi / White / -181.5 lbs (Middle) / Adult

1

Zachary Ollerman United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Matt Marrandino United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Conner Cox United States

Mankato Jiu Jitsu Club

3

Jerome Serra Dominican Republic

Legacy American Martial Arts

Men's No Gi / White / -175.5 lbs (Middle) / Adult

1

Keith Phathaem United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

2

Matt Marrandino United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Zachary Ollerman United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

3

Dustin Klapperick United States

7th Street MMA

Show more results

Men's Gi / White / -181.5 lbs (Middle) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Jonas Myhre Norway

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Bryan Hamilton United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

Men's No Gi / White / -175.5 lbs (Middle) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Jonas Myhre Norway

Southside Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu

2

Koda Sanborn Philippines

CHRISTIANO VIANNA JIUJITSU CLUB

Men's Gi / White / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Ryan Williams United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer The Academy Eden Prairie

2

Zachary Lundberg United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Seth Crider United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Chris Baldridge United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Show more results

Men's No Gi / White / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Joshua Fleck United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Ryan Williams United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer The Academy Eden Prairie

3

Chris Baldridge United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Alec Estrada United States

Impact Martial Arts

Show more results

Men's Gi / White / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Dana Bergmann United States

Jiu Jitsu Okoboji

2

Cole Bond United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Men's Gi / White / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 2 (36+)

1

Patrick Skildum United States

Bellum Brazilian jiu-jitsu

2

William Cytryszewski United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Men's No Gi / White / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 2 (36+)

1

Patrick Skildum United States

Bellum Brazilian jiu-jitsu

2

William Cytryszewski United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

3

Ryan Palumbo United States

Impact Martial Arts

Men's Gi / White / -208.0 lbs (Heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Andrew Leshovsky United States

UFC Gym

2

Maka Heng United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Men's Gi / White / Above 222.0 lbs (Ultra heavy) / Adult

1

Sam Ott United States

The Grind

2

Tyler Chronister United States

Sian Combat and BJJ

3

Noah Woiton United States

Sian Combat and BJJ

3

Gary Bridges United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's Gi / White / Above 222.0 lbs (Ultra heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Joe Verzwyvelt United States

Iron Works Training Center

2

zachary grant United States

Sian Combat and BJJ

3

Josh Simons United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Casey Houston United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's Gi / White / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Andrew Leshovsky United States

UFC Gym

2

Noah Woiton United States

Sian Combat and BJJ

3

Patrick Skildum United States

Bellum Brazilian jiu-jitsu

Show more results

Men's No Gi / White / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Dalton Albrent United States

Mankato MMA

2

Koda Sanborn Philippines

CHRISTIANO VIANNA JIUJITSU CLUB

Men's No Gi / White / 215.0 lbs+ (Ultra heavy) / Adult

1

Sam Ott United States

The Grind

2

Gary Bridges United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's No Gi / White / 215.0 lbs+ (Ultra heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Joe Verzwyvelt United States

Iron Works Training Center

2

Josh Simons United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Gerald Ryan United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Casey Houston United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's Gi / Blue / -141.5 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

1

David Quito United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Abel Bubuli Philippines

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

Men's No Gi / Blue / -136.0 lbs (Light feather) / Adult

1

David Quito United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Abel Bubuli Philippines

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

Men's Gi / Blue / -154.5 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Trevor Schultz United States

Tracks BJJ

2

Lad Fisk United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's No Gi / Blue / -149.0 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Lad Fisk United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Logan Cudd United States

Midwest Center For Movement

3

Trevor Schultz United States

Tracks BJJ

Men's Gi / Blue / -168.0 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

Dan Klosterman United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

2

John Castaneda United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Todd Kreutzer United States

Next Level Combat GF Team

3

Riley Schmitz United States

Winona BJJ

Men's No Gi / Blue / -162.5 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

John Castaneda United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Todd Kreutzer United States

Next Level Combat GF Team

3

Riley Schmitz United States

Winona BJJ

3

Dan Klosterman United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

Men's Gi / Blue / -181.5 lbs (Middle) / Adult

1

Dylan Kiskila United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Clay Uddley United States

The Academy Eden Prairie

3

Devin Jacenko United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men's No Gi / Blue / -175.5 lbs (Middle) / Adult

1

Sean Keogh United States

Next Level Combat 10thplanet JJ

2

Dylan Kiskila United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Clay Uddley United States

The Academy Eden Prairie

Show more results

Men's Gi / Blue / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Zack Berg United States

St. Paul Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Greg Wolter United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

matthew marsh United States

Academy of combat arts

Men's No Gi / Blue / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Jake Sajevic United States

Next Level Combat

2

Greg Wolter United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

Men's No Gi / Blue / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

r anthony cantu United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts Guerilla Jiu Jitsu

Men's Gi / Blue / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Kip Sneen United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

r anthony cantu United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Lewis Marshall United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

James Molnar United States

M Theory

Men's Gi / Blue / -208.0 lbs (Heavy) / Adult

1

Zack Shotwell United States

Academy of Combat Arts

2

Riley Jensen United States

Next Edge Academy

Men's No Gi / Blue / -202.0 lbs (Heavy) / Adult

1

Riley Jensen United States

Next Edge Academy

Men's Gi / Blue / -222.0 lbs (Super heavy) / Adult

1

Dylan Aas United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts Guerilla Jiu Jitsu

2

William Tyler United States

Alliance. Alliance

3

MATTHEW RABINE United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

Men's Gi / Blue / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Clay Uddley United States

The Academy Eden Prairie

2

William Tyler United States

Alliance. Alliance

3

Lewis Marshall United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Dan Klosterman United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

Men's No Gi / Blue / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Jake Sajevic United States

Next Level Combat

2

Sean Keogh United States

Next Level Combat 10thplanet JJ

3

Zack Shotwell United States

Academy of Combat Arts

3

Riley Jensen United States

Next Edge Academy

Show more results

Men's No Gi / Blue / 215.0 lbs+ (Ultra heavy) / Adult

1

Zack Shotwell United States

Academy of Combat Arts

2

MATTHEW RABINE United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

3

Kyle Kooiman United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's Gi / Purple / -154.5 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Marcus Beddor United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

2

Patrick Kelly United States

Cellar

3

Wyatt Dutcher United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Cary Bingham United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

Men's No Gi / Purple / -149.0 lbs (Feather) / Adult

1

Marcus Beddor United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

2

Cary Bingham United States

Next Edge Academy Brasa

3

Wyatt Dutcher United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Men's Gi / Purple / -181.5 lbs (Middle) / Adult

1

Blake Vierling United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Kyle Lunde United States

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

Men's No Gi / Purple / -188.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Adam Hill United States

Spartan Martial Arts

2

Kyle Lunde United States

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

Men's Gi / Purple / -195 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Kevin Skadsheim United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Adam Hill United States

Spartan Martial Arts

3

Rob Falk United States

Spartan Martial Arts

3

Justin Kratzke United States

The Academy-Eden Prairie Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Men's No Gi / Purple / -202.0 lbs (Heavy) / Adult

1

Justin Kratzke United States

The Academy-Eden Prairie Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

2

Tim Nelson United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Men's Gi / Purple / Above 222.0 lbs (Ultra heavy) / Adult

1

Tim Nelson United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jerry Byrne United States

Tracks BJJ

Men's Gi / Purple / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Marcus Beddor United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

2

Kevin Skadsheim United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

3

Rob Falk United States

Spartan Martial Arts

3

Tim Nelson United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Show more results

Men's Gi Brown Belt Open Weight

1

Austin Heidlage United States

Ironworks Training Center

2

Marvin Blumer United States

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

Men's No-Gi Open Weight Brown

1

Austin Heidlage United States

Ironworks Training Center

2

Marvin Blumer United States

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

Black Belt Super Fight 154lbs

1

Jose Luis Varella Brazil

GF Team

2

Kelly Johnson United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Black Belt Super Fight 170lbs

1

Joao Alfredo Brazil

Next Level Combat GF Team

2

David Porter United States

One Spirit MA - Pedro Sauer

Women's Gi / White / -118.0 lbs (Light feather) / Master 1 (30+)

1

Rachel Tushaus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Alana Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

Women's Gi / White / -141.5 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

Olivia Beeskau United States

Ironworks Training Center

2

Aneisha DeNio United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Rhonda Sorenson United States

Jiu Jitsu Okoboji

3

Sarah Wellumson United States

Bellum Brazilian jiu-jitsu

Women's Gi / White / -163.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Juanita Shingles United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Maria philipp United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

Women's Gi / White / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Juanita Shingles United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Rachel Tushaus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Women's No-Gi / White / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Juanita Shingles United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Aneisha DeNio United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

3

Gina Williams United States

Impact Martial Arts

Women's No-Gi / White / -136 lbs (Light) / Adult

1

Olivia Beeskau United States

Ironworks Training Center

2

Sarah Wellumson United States

Bellum Brazilian jiu-jitsu

3

Rachel Tushaus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Women's No-Gi / White / -158 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Juanita Shingles United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Jill Ditty United States

Life Time Mixed Combat Arts

Women's Gi / Blue / -163.5 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Sarah Caine United States

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

2

Samantha Sivilay United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

3

Aly Arn United States

Imperial Training Center

Women's Gi / Blue / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Aly Arn United States

Imperial Training Center

2

gao vang United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

Women's No-Gi / Blue / OPEN WEIGHT / Adult

1

Aly Arn United States

Imperial Training Center

2

gao vang United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

Women's No-Gi / Blue / -158 lbs (Medium heavy) / Adult

1

Aly Arn United States

Imperial Training Center

2

Sarah Caine United States

Next Edge Martial Arts Academy Brasa

Juvenile boys Gi / White / -141.5 lbs (Feather) / Age 16-17

1

Andrew Silverio United States

Apex

2

Nathan Borndale United States

Warrior's Cove

3

Tristan Khotsombath Laos

Tracks BJJ

Juvenile boys No-Gi / White / -136 lbs (Light) / Age 16-17

1

Andrew Silverio United States

Apex

2

Nathan Borndale United States

Warrior's Cove

3

Tristan Khotsombath Laos

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Christopher Omann United States

The Academy Elk River

2

Tracy Barbot United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Christopher Omann United States

The Academy Elk River

2

Tracy Barbot United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Youth Girls (Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Sawyer Paige United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Teagan Bros United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -48.5 lbs Might Light / 4-6 years Mite

1

Sawyer Paige United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Teagan Bros United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Boys (Gi ) / White - Grey / -75.5 lbs Mite Heavy / Exhibition

1

John Dell'Orco United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Justin Feigum United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group 1

1

Thaddeus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

2

Daijon O'Conner United States

Imperial Training Center

3

Declan Ahern United States

The Academy Elk River Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Madison Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Show more results

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group A

1

Daijon O'Conner United States

Imperial Training Center

2

Declan Ahern United States

The Academy Elk River Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

3

Madison Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Joey Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 years Pee Wee Group B

1

Logan Fu United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Alex Omann United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Thomas Niggeler United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Santiago Jimene United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -67.0 lbs Pee Wee Light / 7-9 Years Pee Wee Group 2

1

Thomas Niggeler United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

2

Logan Fu United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

3

Justin Feigum United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Santiago Jimene United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Show more results

Youth (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Angel Lopez United States

Spartan Martial Arts

2

Nicodemus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Enzo Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / Exhibition

1

Lucca Carra Brazil

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Declan Ahern United States

The Academy Elk River Pedro Sauer Gracie Jiu Jitsu

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Marvin Thompson United States

Imperial traning center

2

Sidney Brown United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

3

Bryce Johnson United States

Zimmerman's Freestyle Martial Arts

Youth Girls (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Natalie Klavetter United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Evangelene Chittanavong United States

Imperial Training Center

3

Maggie Beaufeaux United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Ty Schmidt United States

Alliance

2

Elizabeth Dell'Orco United States

The Cellar Gym

3

Matthew Nourie United States

The Academy Elk River

Show more results

Youth (Gi) / White - Grey / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10- 12 years Junior

1

Ty Schmidt United States

Alliance

2

Kieran McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

3

Santino Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Show more results

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Sidney Brown United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Marvin Thompson United States

Imperial traning center

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Dan Egorov Russia

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

2

AJ Hedberg United States

Cross fit

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Dan Egorov Russia

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

2

Ayden Johnson United States

Zimmerman's Freestyle Martial Arts

3

AJ Hedberg United States

Cross fit

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Johnny Soto United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

2

Franco Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Johnny Soto United States

The Academy MN - Pedro Sauer

Youth Boys (Gi) / White - Grey / Above +152.5 lbs Teen Ultra-Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jaylen Brehmer United States

Granite City Self-Defense

2

Sebastian Marciano United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / White - Grey / Above +152.5 lbs Teen Ultra-Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jaylen Brehmer United States

Granite City Self-Defense

2

Sebastian Marciano United States

M-Theory Jiu Jitsu

Youth (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Angel Lopez United States

Spartan Martial Arts

2

Nicodemus Young United States

Black Arrow Martial Arts

3

Enzo Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Micah Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Ethan Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

3

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Ethan Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Micah Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

3

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

3

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -80 lbs Pee Wee Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Evangelene Chittanavong United States

Imperial Training Center

2

Natalie Klavetter United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

3

Maggie Beaufeaux United States

The Cellar Gym

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 7-9 years Pee Wee

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -93.5 lbs Pee Wee Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Gregorio Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

2

Dylan Peters United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -106.5 lbs Junior Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Will Diana United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jack Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

3

Jack McNeely United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -106.5 lbs Junior Middle / 10-12 years Junior

1

Jack Jerabek United States

M-Theory Martial Arts

2

Will Diana United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

Youth (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 10-12 years Junior)

1

Rickson Mortensen United States

Tracks BJJ

2

Kasey Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -125.0 lbs Junior Heavy / 10-12 years Junior

1

Rickson Mortensen United States

Tracks BJJ

2

Kasey Duron United States

Legacy American Martial Arts

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -116.0 lbs Teen Light / 13-15 years Teen

1

Kaden Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Charlie Richards United States

McCune's martial arts Rigan Machado

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -116.0 lbs Teen Light / 13-15 years Teen

1

Kaden Madson United States

GD Jiu-Jitsu Association

2

Charlie Richards United States

McCune's martial arts Rigan Machado

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Marcus McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Benjamin Gordon United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Marcus McCallister United States

The Cellar Gym Check mat

2

Benjamin Gordon United States

The Academy Elk River

Youth Girls (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Chiara Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Girls (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -133.5 lbs Teen Middle / 13-15 years Teen

1

Lauren Flynn United States

Zimmerman freestyle martial arts

2

Chiara Canevari United States

Tracks BJJ

Youth Boys (Gi) / Yellow - Green / -152.5 lbs Teen Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jack McManus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy

2

Jack Wilkinson United States

Minnesota School Of Martial Arts

Youth Boys (No-Gi) / Yellow - Green / -152.5 lbs Teen Heavy / 13-15 years Teen

1

Jack McManus United States

World Jiu-Jitsu Academy