We have detected that you may be using an outdated browser that is not compatible with our website.
Events
About
Features & pricing
Scoreboard
Livestreams
Federation Platform
About Smoothcomp
Support
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Log in
Create account
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
Account
Log in
Create account
Events
Upcoming events
Past events
Your events
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
About
Features & pricing
Scoreboard
Livestreams
Federation Platform
About Smoothcomp
Support
ADCC UK - Scottish Open "5 Nations Challenge"
28 Aug
Register
Info
rmation
Athletes
105
Matches
Brackets
& schedule
Results
Register
Results
Top lists
Results
Print
All nationalities
Aboriginal Australian
Afghanistan
Albania
Algeria
American Samoa
Andorra
Angola
Anguilla
Antarctica
Antigua and Barbuda
Aramean
Argentina
Armenia
Aruba
Assyria
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahamas
Bahrain
Bangladesh
Barbados
Belarus
Belgium
Belize
Benin
Bermuda
Bhutan
Bolivia
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Botswana
Bouvet Island
Brazil
British Indian Ocean Territory
British Virgin Islands
Brunei
Bulgaria
Burkina Faso
Burundi
Cambodia
Cameroon
Canada
Cape Verde
Caribbean Netherlands
Cayman Islands
Central African Republic
Chad
Chechen Republic of Ichkeria
Chile
China
Christmas Island
Cocos (Keeling) Islands
Colombia
Comoros
Cook Islands
Costa Rica
Croatia
Cuba
Curaçao
Cyprus
Czechia
DR Congo
Dagestan
Denmark
Djibouti
Dominica
Dominican Republic
Ecuador
Egypt
El Salvador
England
Equatorial Guinea
Eritrea
Estonia
Eswatini
Ethiopia
Falkland Islands
Faroe Islands
Fiji
Finland
France
Free Belarus
French Guiana
French Polynesia
French Southern and Antarctic Lands
Gabon
Gambia
Georgia
Germany
Ghana
Gibraltar
Greece
Greenland
Grenada
Guadeloupe
Guam
Guatemala
Guernsey
Guinea
Guinea-Bissau
Guyana
Haiti
Heard Island and McDonald Islands
Honduras
Hong Kong
Hungary
IOC Team
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Iraq
Ireland
Iroquois
Isle of Man
Israel
Italy
Ivory Coast
Jamaica
Japan
Jersey
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Kenya
Kiribati
Kosovo
Kosovo
Kurdistan
Kuwait
Kyrgyzstan
Laos
Latvia
Lebanon
Lesotho
Liberia
Libya
Liechtenstein
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macau
Madagascar
Malawi
Malaysia
Maldives
Mali
Malta
Marshall Islands
Martinique
Mauritania
Mauritius
Mayotte
Mexico
Micronesia
Moldova
Monaco
Mongolia
Montenegro
Montserrat
Morocco
Mozambique
Myanmar
Namibia
Nauru
Nepal
Netherlands
New Caledonia
New Zealand
Nicaragua
Niger
Nigeria
Niue
Norfolk Island
North Korea
North Macedonia
Northern Ireland
Northern Mariana Islands
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Palau
Palestine
Panama
Papua New Guinea
Paraguay
Peru
Philippines
Pitcairn Islands
Poland
Portugal
Puerto Rico
Qatar
Republic of Adygea
Republic of the Congo
Rodrigues
Romania
Russia
Rwanda
Réunion
Saint Barthélemy
Saint Helena, Ascension and Tristan da Cunha
Saint Kitts and Nevis
Saint Lucia
Saint Martin
Saint Pierre and Miquelon
Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
Samoa
San Marino
Sardinia
Saudi Arabia
Scotland
Senegal
Serbia
Seychelles
Sierra Leone
Singapore
Sint Maarten
Slovakia
Slovenia
Solomon Islands
Somalia
South Africa
South Georgia
South Korea
South Sudan
Spain
Sri Lanka
Sudan
Suriname
Svalbard and Jan Mayen
Sweden
Switzerland
Syria
São Tomé and Príncipe
Taiwan
Tajikistan
Tanzania
Thailand
The United Tribes of New Zealand
Timor-Leste
Togo
Tokelau
Tonga
Torres Strait Islander
Trinidad and Tobago
Tunisia
Turkey
Turkmenistan
Turks and Caicos Islands
Tuvalu
UWW Team
Uganda
Ukraine
United Arab Emirates
United Kingdom
United States
United States Minor Outlying Islands
United States Virgin Islands
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Vanuatu
Vatican City
Venezuela
Vietnam
Wales
Wallis and Futuna
Western Sahara
Yemen
Zambia
Zimbabwe
Åland Islands
All categories
Scottish International Open
Search
Total medals
25 Gold
25 Silver
13 Bronze
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -60 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Stefano Sabatini
United Kingdom
Scottish Hit Squad
Scotland
2
Thomas Melody
United Kingdom
Salford MMA
England
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -83 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Wayne Auton
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
2
Sean Rowan
United Kingdom
Oban BJJ
Scotland
3
Jamie Vallance
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -100 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Euan Gordon
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
2
Garry Downie
United Kingdom
Gym Journeys
Scotland
3
Kevin Swankie
United Kingdom
Fighters Hive
Scotland
Open / Men - Masters / Intermediate
Bracket
Bracket
1
kuba banaszak
Ireland
Husaria
2
Rash Patel
United Kingdom
Dragon Martial Arts Gloucester
England
3
scott rigg
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -65 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Hubert Kiepas
Poland
D-Unit MNBJJ
2
Kieran Brown
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
3
Peter Gibusa
United Kingdom
SMAC
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -70 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Tom Nelson
United Kingdom
Fighting Fit Grappling
Wales
2
Chris Mullins
Ireland
Husaria
Ireland
3
Stuart George
Scotland
Shooters Dundee
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -91 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Kieran Oliveira
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
2
Kieran Bartram
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
England
Men +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / +100 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Craig Fletcher
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
2
Levi Bunyan
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Martial Arts Group
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -60 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Kieran Flaherty
United Kingdom
CFS BJJ - Combined Fighting Systems
England
2
Bradley Millar
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
3
shay montague
United Kingdom
Jiu-Jitsu misfits
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -65 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Ryan Harrower
United Kingdom
Gracie Barra fife
Scotland
2
scott rigg
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
3
Paul McPhail
Scotland
MXP - Scotland
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -76 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Jack Brown
Scotland
MNBJJ
Scotland
2
Ethan Whike
United Kingdom
Scooby Jiu Jitsu Academy, VN Team, Checkmat
England
3
Scott Dickie
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -83 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Olly Sunshine
United Kingdom
Shooters Dundee
2
Jaime Mackay
United Kingdom
Oban BJJ
Scotland
3
Eric Johnsson
Sweden
Cross Combat
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -91 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Craig Guthrie
Scotland
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
2
Pete Thompson
United Kingdom
GFT West of Scotland
Scotland
3
Craig Lawson
United Kingdom
Cross Combat
Scotland
Men +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -100 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
kuba banaszak
Ireland
Husaria
2
Chris Morgan
United Kingdom
Checkmat
England
Men +18 yr / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / -83 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Farrukh Iqbal
United Kingdom
Fighters Hive
Scotland
2
Rash Patel
United Kingdom
Dragon Martial Arts Gloucester
England
Men +18 yr / Masters 35+ / Intermediate / +100 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Iain Potter
Scotland
Oban BJJ
Scotland
2
Miloslav Kurilla
Slovakia
Husaria
Open / Women / Beginner
Bracket
Bracket
1
Daniela Ilieva
Bulgaria
Aberdeen Combat Centre
2
Rachel Brown
Scotland
D-Unit MNBJJ
Scotland
3
Lynsey Milliken
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
Men +18 yr - PRO / Adults / Pro / -65,9 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
David Griffiths
United Kingdom
The Lab Darlington
England
2
Thomas Nelson
United Kingdom
Scottish Martial Arts Centre
Scotland
Men +18 yr - PRO / Adults / Pro / -76,9 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Jake Archer
United Kingdom
Nova Forca UK
England
2
Michael Woodhall
United Kingdom
CFS BJJ - Combined Fighting Systems
England
3
Craig McIntosh
Scotland
Higher Level - DNFT
Scotland
Men +18 yr - PRO / Adults / Pro / -87,9 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Grzegorz Sobies
United Kingdom
The Griphouse
2
Ross Houston
United Kingdom
SBGI
Scotland
3
Dinu Bucalet
Romania
RGA Mill Hill
Men +18 yr - PRO / Adults / Pro / -98,9 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Mariusz Domasat
Ireland
Husaria
Ireland
2
Martin Young
United Kingdom
Aberdeen Combat Centre
Scotland
Women +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / -60 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Hannah Lawrence
United Kingdom
Fighters Hive
Scotland
2
Lynsey Milliken
United Kingdom
MNBJJ
Scotland
Women +18 yr / Adults / Beginner / +60 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Daniela Ilieva
Bulgaria
Aberdeen Combat Centre
2
Rachel Brown
Scotland
D-Unit MNBJJ
Scotland
Women +18 yr / Adults / Intermediate / -60 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Naomi Harvey
United Kingdom
10th Planet Birmingham
Wales
2
Sabina Rudzka
Poland
Dynamo Sambo
Boys 15-17 yr / Juniors / Beginner / -65 kg
Bracket
Bracket
1
Adam Battley
United Kingdom
MXP - Scotland
Scotland
2
Paul Williams Crossley
United Kingdom
Salford MMA