27 Feb - 28 Feb 2016

Poseidon BJJ Open 2016

Normal registration
04 Jan - 21 Feb
Late registration
22 Feb - 26 Feb

Results

Total medals

67 Gold
67 Silver
58 Bronze

Men / Adult / Blue / +100,5 kg

1

Niilo Kilbo Tornberg Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Christoffer Bergström Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Federico Rodriguez Sweden

Rinkeby jiu jitsu klubb

Men / Adult / Blue / -100,5 kg

1

Tomasz Salkiewicz Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Tobias Arvind Sweden

Bålsta Dojo IF Dynamix

3

Alexander Krüger Sweden

Föreningen Telge BJJ & MMA Check mat

Men / Adult / Blue / -64 kg

1

Emil Andersson Sweden

Gladius BJJ Shooters MMA

2

Robin Bohlin Sweden

Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

Men / Adult / Blue / -70 kg

1

Dan Bergenholtz Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Tamino Emmoth Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb

3

Savvas Antoniou Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Men / Adult / Blue / -76 kg

1

Henrik Karseland Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Revaz Gvineria Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Joakim Ahlin Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Men / Adult / Blue / -82,3 kg

1

Hermes Pantazidis Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Felix Kull Sweden

Stockholm MMA och Thaiboxningsförening Check mat

3

Christopher Jeanpier Basauri Corrales Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Men / Adult / Blue / -88,3 kg

1

Khaled Laallam Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

2

Ivan Sundell Sweden

Art Of Roll IF

3

Joakim Niklasson Sweden

Combat Academy IF Täby Alliance

Men / Adult / Blue / -94,3 kg

1

Petrus Bolleboom Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Leopold Holgersson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

3

Christopher Gyllenhammar Sweden

Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

Men / Adult / White / +100,5 kg

1

Johan Isaksson Sweden

Rinkeby jiu jitsu klubb

2

fredrik tjust Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

3

Andreas Khloof Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb Hilti BJJ

Men / Adult / White / -64 kg

1

Christofer Hernandez Sweden

IF Stockholm BJJ-Center SBG

2

Ludvig Ranel Sweden

Föreningen Frontier MMA Akademi

3

Isak Pauli Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Men / Adult / White / -70 kg

1

Andreas Frick Toresand Sweden

IF Stockholm BJJ-Center SBG

2

Bakir Aliyev Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

3

Henrik Larsson Sevon Sweden

Sollentuna Kampidrottsförening och träningscenter Dynamix

Men / Adult / White / -76 kg

1

Kawel Kader Sweden

Gladius BJJ Gladius BJJ IF

2

Manuel Ferrer Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

André Vinasco Sweden

Yamasaki Academy Göteborg Idrottsförening Yamasaki

Men / Adult / White / -82,3 kg

1

Tommie Hammargren Sweden

Combat Academy IF Täby Alliance

2

Christoffer Johannesson Sweden

IF Stockholm BJJ-Center SBG

3

Deniz Bulus Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Men / Adult / White / -88,3 kg

1

Frej Erickson Sweden

Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

2

Simon de Dardel Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF

3

Joacim Fredriksson Sweden

Combat Academy IF Täby Alliance

Men / Adult / White / -94,3 kg

1

martin lundmark Sweden

IF Stockholm BJJ-Center SBG

2

Mikael Öhman Sweden

Hilti Knivsta Fightcenter

3

Sebastian Boussard Sweden

Föreningen Telge BJJ & MMA

Open / Blue / Men

1

Khaled Laallam Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

2

Henrik Karseland Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

Petrus Bolleboom Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Open / White / Men

1

Kawel Kader Sweden

Gladius BJJ Gladius BJJ IF

2

Saimon Louis Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

3

Erik Lundin Sweden

Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb

Open / Blue / Women

1

Elina Moestam Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Tove Kärki Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

3

Karin Wahlberg Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

Open / White / Women

1

Ida-Maria Ahlfors Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

2

Cristal Hernandez Gutierrez Sweden

Allstars Kampsportsförening Check mat

3

Angelica Jansson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Women / Adult (18+) / Blue / +79,3 kg

1

Susanna Åkerlindh Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

2

Sarina Kilbo Tornberg Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb Hilti BJJ

Women / Adult (18+) / Blue / -58,5 kg

1

Linn Hansson Sweden

Föreningen Team Gringo

2

Karin Wahlberg Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

3

Elina Moestam Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Women / Adult (18+) / Blue / -64,0 kg

1

Tove Kärki Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

2

Lydia Green Australia

Fit4Fight Gym Idrottsförening

3

Karin Berger Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Women / Adult (18+) / Blue / -69,0 kg

1

Camilla Englund Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

2

Linda Källmodin Sweden

Samurang Fightcenter IF Hilti BJJ

3

Maria Larsson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Roger Gracie

Women / Adult (18+) / White / +79,3 kg

1

Regina Tornberg Sweden

Hilti Västerås Bjj Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Ramadan Cilomba Sweden

Allstars Kampsportsförening Check mat

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -58,5 kg

1

Johanna Skagerlid Sweden

Samurang Fightcenter IF Hilti BJJ

2

Jenny Dahlberg Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Sonja Rafat Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -64,0 kg

1

Mika Brorsson Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Daniel Hultman Sweden

Föreningen Team Gringo

3

Eva-My Persson Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -69,0 kg

1

Ida-Maria Ahlfors Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

2

Helene Loewinski Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

3

alma-mia ugarte Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

Women / Adult (18+) / White / -74,0 kg

1

Angelica Jansson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Helena Lind Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

3

Lotta Olofsson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Juvenile Male / Juvenile / Blue / -64 kg

1

Robin Bohlin Sweden

Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

2

Emil Andersson Sweden

Gladius BJJ Shooters MMA

Juvenile Male / Juvenile / White / -64 kg

1

Isak Pauli Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Melker Lövgren Sweden

Dynamix köping Idrottsförening

Juvenile Male / Juvenile / White / -69 kg

1

Alexander Brito Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Niclas Hekkala Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Elisey Metodiev Sweden

Föreningen Telge BJJ & MMA Check mat

Juvenile Female / Juvenile / White / -65 kg

1

Mika Brorsson Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Madeleine Danielsson Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

Kids / Boys 6-7 years / Grey / -25 kg

1

Leo Hoch Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Pontus Holmblad Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Daniel Shavali Sweden

hilti Hilti BJJ

Kids / Boys 6-7 years / White / -31 kg

1

Minou Liljenberg Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Alvin Kimblad Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

3

Jonathan Larsson Sweden

Hilti Haninge Brasilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

Kids / Girls 8-9 years / Grey / -31 kg

1

Alex Fredin Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

2

Jasmine Uusimaa Olin Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

3

Petra Karhusaari Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 6-7 years / White / -22 kg

1

Frans Gidlund Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Victor Garcia Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Kimi Aitto-oja Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Grey / -31 kg

1

Jonathan Ekström Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Kasper Jögi Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Castor Jacobson Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Grey / -34 kg

1

Maximus Kjällander Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

2

Lukas Isaksson Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ

3

Gustaf Sandborg Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Grey / -37 kg

1

Devin Benali Sweden

IF Fight Zone - Stockholm

2

Neo Tered Sweden

Dynamix köping Idrottsförening Dynamix

3

Ludvig Gustafsson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Grey / -40 kg

1

David Alonso Sweden

Hilti Haninge Brasilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Alexander Eriksson Sweden

Allstars Kampsportsförening

3

Alex Dükler Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / Grey / -34 kg

1

Liam Uusimaa Olin Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

2

Adam Kango Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

3

Antonios Tachtsioglou Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / Grey / -37 kg

1

Johan Grape Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb Check mat

2

Tom Sundbergh Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

3

Youssef Megali Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Grey / -48 kg

1

Ivar Melin Sweden

Allstars Kampsportsförening

2

enes kalkan Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

3

Hannes Laine Sweden

Nyköpings Bushidoförening Yogui BJJ

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Grey / -56 kg

1

Jonatann Sköld Sweden

Akademi Nord Idrottsförening

2

Tom Renman Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

Elias Goria Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Girls 6-7 years / White / -25 kg

1

Elina Palme Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Sara Nordén Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

miranda skaghammar Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Girls 8-9 years / Grey / -28 kg

1

William Lundström Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Amira Khan Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Emilia Youssef Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Girls 8-9 years / Grey / -34 kg

1

Julia Fredin Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

2

Tuva Lindén Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

3

Tilda Zuber Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / Yellow / -31 kg

1

Neo Vis Jamegar Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb

2

Frank Kahn Sweden

Prana Jiu Jitsu klubb

3

Hugo Enarsson Sweden

Lidköpings BudoKlubb Gracie Barra

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Yellow / -60 kg

1

Marlon Tajik Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Kosrat Salman Sweden

Art Of Roll IF

3

Manne Spångberg Sweden

Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb

Kids / Boys 14-15 years / Yellow / -64 kg

1

Chou Nanphimai Sweden

Lidköpings BudoKlubb Gracie Barra

2

William Wallin Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

Lawrence Wells-Fält Sweden

Flow Kampsportsförening Akxe

Kids / Girls 12-13 years / Yellow / -40 kg

1

Ebba Enarsson Sweden

Lidköpings BudoKlubb Gracie Barra

2

Molly Frösell Sweden

Allstars Kampsportsförening

3

Niklas Polywoda Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ

Kids / Girls 12-13 years / Yellow / -56 kg

1

Mika Bokedal Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Wilma Forsberg Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF IF Team Leites Stockholm BJJ

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / Orange / -44 kg

1

Behnam Razaki Sweden

Champions MMA & Conde BJJ IF Dynamix

2

Felix Wargloo Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

3

Viktor Hansson Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / White / -44 kg

1

Linnea Ahlstrand Sweden

Gladius BJJ Gladius BJJ IF

2

Noah Nilsson Jobe Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

William Tuomivaara Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Orange / -40 kg

1

Alvin Söderström Sweden

Djurgårdens IF Kampsportsförening

2

Jonathan Karlsson Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

3

Emre Mehmed Yuossouf Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Yellow / -48 kg

1

Sebastian Svahn Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

2

Casper Forsman Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Victor Johansson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 14-15 years / Green / -68 kg

1

Severi Karlmark Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Alexandros kosmidis Sweden

Hilti Haninge Brasilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Rex Brandelius Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Kids / Boys 14-15 years / Orange / +72 kg

1

Michael Figueroa Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

2

Rasmus Almström Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

3

Atra Misho Sweden

IF Fight Zone - Stockholm

Kids / Girls 14-15 years / Orange / -52 kg

1

Aurora Ejvall Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Carolina Wärn Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Kids / Boys 12-13 years / Green / -52 kg

1

Felix Snidare Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

2

Einari Karlmark Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

3

Hampus Viström Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

Kids / Boys 14-15 years / Green / -64 kg

1

Mustafa Ehsani Qurban Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala Hilti BJJ

2

Omar Hekmatullah Sweden

Klubb Concrete JiuJitsu Tyresö

Kids / Boys 6-7 years / White / -28 kg

1

Elias Sahin Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

2

Noel Kango Sweden

Föreningen Hilti Fightcenter Uppsala

3

Alvin Rust Linderholm Sweden

Hilti Haninge Brasilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb Hilti BJJ

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / White / -31 kg

1

Ludvig Nilsson Sweden

Östersunds Jeet Kune Do Klubb

2

Leon Almgren Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Leo Perpelessis Sweden

Hilti Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu Klubb

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / White / -34 kg

1

Oskar Nordén Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Leo Nedin Sweden

Team Leites Stockholm IF Team Leites

3

Vincent Sawalha Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Boys 8-9 years / White / -44 kg

1

Nikita Alekhin Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

2

Dante Roos Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

3

Walter Tuomivaara Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / White / -34 kg

1

Liam Mäkelä Sweden

Sollentuna Kampidrottsförening och träningscenter Dynamix

2

Johannes Sahin Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

3

Malte Widlöf Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy

Kids / Boys 10-11 years / White / -52 kg

1

Aaron persson Sweden

Nacka Dojo IF Dynamix

2

Alex Sawalha Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata

3

Hugo Johansson Sweden

Poseidon Jiu Jitsu Academy Viva Zapata