Total des médailles
152 Or
149 Argent
108 Bronze
Boys Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite II (5yrs) / 20,0 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -24 kg
4
Tatham Cassidy
Team Lead
Kids Mixed Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
4
Sean Reilly
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Juniper Law
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Kids Mixed Gi / Mix / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -31,2 kg
Kids Mix Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -27 kg
4
Murilo Balthazar da silveira
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Kids Mix Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,2 kg
4
Cooper Telford
Team Lead
5
Eva Brook
TA | BYRON BAY
Kids Mix Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -39.3 kg
4
Blaze Darby
Team Lead
5
Annie Austin
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Novice / Teen II (14yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -25 kg
Kids Mix Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -33,2 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -33,2 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,2 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,2 kg
4
Zac Young
Empire Martial Arts
5
Brandon ROBINSON
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,2 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Junior II (11yrs) / -33,2 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -42.3 kg
4
Lava Lopez
Team Lead
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Junior III (12yrs) / Above 60,5 kg
Boys Gi / Intermediate / Teen III (15yrs) / -56,5 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Advanced / Teen I (13yrs) / -65,0 kg
Boys Gi / Advanced / Teen II (14yrs) / Above 69,0 kg
1
Chilli Harel Australia
Girls Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,2 kg
Girls Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -33,2 kg
Girls Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -39,3 kg
Kids Mix Gi / Mixed / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -45,3 kg
4
Enaj Sadlier
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Elsie Austin
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Girls Gi / Mixed/ Junior I (10yrs) / -51.5 kg
Girls Gi / Intermediate / Junior III (12yrs) / -51.5 kg
4
Sade Hughes
Team Lead
Girls Gi / Mixed / Teen I (13yrs) / -48.3 kg
Girls Gi / Mixed / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 2 / -74,0 kg (Middle)
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 1 / -64,0 kg (Feather)
1
Chilli Harel Australia
Male Gi / White / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Dirceu Neto
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
5
Jon Rose
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Ashley Baglin
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Jordan Liu
Team Lead
9
Troy Gartlan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Charlie Holt
Rogue MMA
9
Ronan Serrano
LEGACY
9
Rylan Copper
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
9
Jordie Heenan
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Ashley Rosinhaskew
Rogue MMA
5
James Hylton-Cummins
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Jarred Rayner
SJJA Team
9
Harrison Timothy
DKTHA
9
Damien Shaw
Rogue MMA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Alex King
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Jose Hernandez
LEGACY
5
Damien Tyrrell
Heartbreak Conditioning
5
Sam Moore
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Max Luxton
Insight Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Nathan Sorrentino
High Rollers
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Dylan Bradmore
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
Obian Laidlaw
C4 Brazillian Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Matthew Clarke
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Patrick Ichaya
FT Jiu Jitsu Australia
– FT Jiu jitsu
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Callan Mendyk
Gracie Barra Hunter Valley
– Gracie Barra
5
Daniel Andrade
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Chris Power
Diamond martial arts
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Lachlan Pratt
One Purpose BJJ
5
Abraham Howard-Edwards
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
BRUNO MASCARENHAS MENDES DOS SANTOS
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
5
Maicon Affeldt
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -100,5 kg (Super heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Purple / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Open Weight Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
4
Dimitri Didenko
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
5
Zachary Haniotis
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
5
Patrick Basso
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Rhyan Gorman
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Luke Poier
SJJA Team
9
Jarred Rayner
SJJA Team
9
Jake Roberts
Switch Jiu Jitsu
9
Dylan Gartlan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Grant Newman
South Side Brazilian jiu-jitsu official
17
Nick Yamada
FULL METAL JIU JITSU / MENDES BROS AUSTRALIA
Male Open Weight Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
4
Lucas Rosario
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Dale Pearce
Team Lead
5
Steven Darby
Team Lead
5
Vinícius Santos
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Jake Turner
Carlson Gracie Team
9
Daniel Andrade
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
9
BRUNO MASCARENHAS MENDES DOS SANTOS
ORIGEM JIU-JITSU
9
Leo An
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY CAMPBELLTOWN
– TDBJJ
9
Aaron Huynh
FT Jiu Jitsu Australia
– FT Jiu jitsu
9
Maicon Affeldt
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
17
William North
Virtue BJJ
Male Open Weight Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
4
DAVID ELDRIDGE
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
ADAM CARLE
SJJA Team
5
MARK SCOTT
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Alessandro Nocciola
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
WESLEY PACHECO
GUIGO JIU JITSU
9
Caleb Tialu
One Purpose BJJ
9
Christian Lobwein
LEGACY
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
5
Carli Underwood
Team Lead
5
Julia Coelho
Team Lead
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / White / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -64 kg (Light)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -58,5 kg (Feather)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -69 kg (Middle)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / +79,3 kg (Super heavy)
Female Gi / Purple / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
Female Open Weight Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Lara Alexis
Gracie Barra Pymble
– Gracie Barra
5
Victoria Sing
SJJA Team
Female Open Weight Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Marina Frota
Team Lead
5
Kyla Bolterstenj
GUIGO JIU JITSU
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -25 kg
Kids Mix No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -28 kg
4
Kobi Rooth
LEGACY
5
Murilo Balthazar da silveira
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Kids Mix No-Gi / Novice / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -28 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior I (10yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Junior III (12yrs) / -43 kg
Boys No-Gi / Novice / Teen II (14yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -28 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -28 kg
Kids Mix No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -31 kg
Kids Mix No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -34 kg
4
Carmem Balthazar Da Silveira
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Kids Mix No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -37 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / Above 43 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior I (10yrs) / -40 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior II (11yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior III (12yrs) / Above 58 kg
Boys No-Gi / Intermediate / Teen III (15yrs) / -54 kg
Boys No-Gi / Advanced / Junior II (11yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / Advanced / Junior III (12yrs) / -50 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Teen III (15yrs) / -62 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Teen III (13yrs) / -68 kg
Girls No-Gi / Mixed / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -43 kg
Girls No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior I (10yrs) / -40 kg
Girls No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior II (11yrs) / -49 kg
4
Maci Mayne
Empire Martial Arts
Girls No-Gi / Intermediate / Junior III (12yrs) / -46 kg
Girls No-Gi / Mixed / Teen II (14yrs) / -58 kg
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Ryan Newlands
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Ashley Baglin
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Jordan Liu
Team Lead
5
Jordie Heenan
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
James Hylton-Cummins
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
lochlan McMullen
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
PETER OSTICK
TA | BYRON BAY
5
Ethan Summerville
Team Lead
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Tetley Bryant
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Jose Hernandez
LEGACY
5
Jarred Rayner
SJJA Team
9
Jackson Passfield
TA | BYRON BAY
9
Luke Poier
SJJA Team
9
Damien Tyrrell
Heartbreak Conditioning
9
Joey Currall
Rogue MMA
9
Nicholas Pickering
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Dylan Bradmore
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
5
Jake Roberts
Switch Jiu Jitsu
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
5
Dylan Gartlan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Hunter Gear
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
5
Brad Brown
TA | BYRON BAY
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / Above 97,0 kg+ (Ultra heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Dale Hardy
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
5
Jack Beecroft
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
5
Jean-Claude Bernard
Carlson Gracie Team
5
Jake Turner
Carlson Gracie Team
5
Lachlan Pratt
One Purpose BJJ
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+) / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Purple / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Open Weight No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Dylan Bradmore
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
5
Alistair Unie
Alpha MMA
5
Bradley Carroll
Alpha MMA
5
Liam Pride
Alpha MMA
9
Luke Poier
SJJA Team
9
Jarred Rayner
SJJA Team
9
Dylan Gartlan
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Hunter Gear
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
9
Conor Keane
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
17
Nick Yamada
FULL METAL JIU JITSU / MENDES BROS AUSTRALIA
17
Jake Roberts
Switch Jiu Jitsu
Male Open Weight No-Gi / White / Master 1 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight No-Gi / White / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
Male Open Weight No-Gi / Blue / Master 2 / Open Weight
Male Open Weight No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Open Weight
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -66,0 kg (Middle)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -71,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Female No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (+71,0 kg)
Female Open Weight No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Female Open Weight No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
5
Giselle Sin
BJJ Lotus Club
5
Hafsah Daniel
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
FEMALE ABSOLUTE - NO-GI - WHITE & BLUE & PURPLE BELT - CASH DIVISION.
5
Mahala Eldridge
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Hafsah Daniel
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
MALE ABSOLUTE - NO-GI - WHITE & BLUE & PURPLE BELT - CASH DIVISION.
5
Gary Neugebauer
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
patrick Rice
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Pablo Rafael
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Luis Roldan
GRACIE BARRA NEWCASTLE CITY
– Gracie Barra
9
MARK SCOTT
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Luke Edmiston
Gamebred Academy
9
Alessandro Nocciola
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
9
Bobby Sandhu
Sydney West Martial Arts
– CMJJ
9
Bryson Smith
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
17
Ken Richardson
Team Lead
17
Vladimir Maljkovic
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY
– TDBJJ
17
ADAM CARLE
SJJA Team
17
Damien Shaw
Rogue MMA
17
Wade Smith
Portal Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
– Halavanca
17
Matthew Purdy
Rogue MMA
17
Chris Power
Diamond martial arts
17
Smokin Joe Mekhael
WOLFLIFE ACADEMY CAMPBELLTOWN
– TDBJJ