Smoothcomp stands with Ukraine.
Our platform is meant to unite the world in peaceful competitions. Help stop the unprovoked war »
06 Nov 2021
Early bird registrations
24 Aug - 29 Oct 11:59 pm
Inscription normale
Deadline 03 Nov 11:59 pm
Inscription tardive
Deadline 06 Nov 12:00 pm

Open/Absolute / Open / Male

Michael Davis

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1983

Dakota Brown

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1995

Isaiah Deck

Greensboro Judo
Greensboro Judo

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 2001

Tim Shingin

Greensboro Judo
Greensboro Judo

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1990

Joshua Elliott

Seishin Judo Club
Seishin Judo Club

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1989

Thomas Lewis US

Charleston Self Defense
HOLY CITY WARRIORS

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1986

Gerry Tena-Smoothcomp

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Male
  • Born 1986

Open/Absolute / Open / Female

Yara Skaf

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Female
  • Born 1995

Taylor Hayes US

Auburn Mixed Martial Arts
Team Shawn Hammonds

  • Open Weight/Open Skill Open
  • Gender Female
  • Born 1994

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Under 66kg

Brandon Carr

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2003

Jared Click US

CK Judo
CK Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1996

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Under 73kg INTERMEDIATE

Joseph Rosenberger

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Aidan Vega

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2002

Francisco Antunez

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2001

Quinntin Milton

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1992

Adam Riley

Martial Arts Club at UT
Martial Arts Club at UT

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Adam Soued

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Under 81kg INTERMEDIATE

Gaillot Andre US

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1997

Quinntin Milton

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1992

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Under 90kg INTERMEDIATE

Aaron Minjarez US

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Jonah Lamothe

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1997

Isaiah Deck

Greensboro Judo
Greensboro Judo

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2001

Ethan Hedrick

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Thomas Swart

Charleston Self Defense
HOLY CITY WARRIORS

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2001

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Over 100kg

Grant Morris US

Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu
Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1997

Saska Boswell

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1987

Eric Thomas US

Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu
Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1981

Alex May

Martial Arts Club at UT
Martial Arts Club at UT

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Senior Men (MN , MA) / Under 73kg ADVANCED

Inscriptions incomplètes

Senior Men (MN , MA) / Under 81kg ADVANCED

Gerry Tena-Smoothcomp

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1986

Dakota Brown

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1995

Gunther Martin

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1993

Quinntin Milton

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1992

William Schrimsher

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1990

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Over 98kg ADVANCED

Tim Shingin

Greensboro Judo
Greensboro Judo

  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1990

Michael Davis

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1983

Joshua Elliott

Seishin Judo Club
Seishin Judo Club

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1989

Senior Men (MN, MA) / Under 66kg) INTERMEDIATE

Adam Soued

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Utkarsh Singh Asiwal

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1996

Arjun Chinamgari

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1997

Rafael Lajara

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1997

Eric Barkuloo

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Xavion Johnson

Black ICE Judo
Black ICE Judo

  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2006

Samuil Sobko UA

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2006

Senior Men (MN, MA) /Under 90kg ADVANCED

Gerry Tena-Smoothcomp

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1986

Gunther Martin

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1993

Quinntin Milton

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1992

Veteran Men (VM) / Under 90kg

Andrey Lomako

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1987

Timothy Tackett US

CK Judo
CK Judo

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1989

Thomas Lewis US

Charleston Self Defense
HOLY CITY WARRIORS

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1986

Veteran Men (VM) / Under 100kg

Tim Shingin

Academy not confirmed
United States

  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1990

Brett Herrin US

Brett C Herrin
Brett C Herrin

  • Weight Under 100kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1990

Veteran Men (VM) / Over 100kg

Michael Davis

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1983

Lawrence Geeslin

CK Judo
CK Judo

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1971

Mens Kosen / Under 73kg

Francisco Antunez

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2001

Rafael Lajara

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 60kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1997

Eric Barkuloo

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1999

Xavion Johnson

Black ICE Judo
Black ICE Judo

  • Weight Under 73kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2006

Mens Kosen / Under 81kg

Dakota Brown

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1995

Ethan Hedrick

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

William Schrimsher

West Georgia Judo Club
West Georgia Judo Club

  • Weight Under 81kg
  • Skill Black
  • Born 1990

Mens Kosen / Under 90kg

Andrey Lomako

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1987

Aaron Minjarez US

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Thomas Lewis US

Charleston Self Defense
HOLY CITY WARRIORS

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Orange Belt
  • Born 1986

Timothy Tackett US

CK Judo
CK Judo

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1989

Mens Kosen / Over 100kg

Grant Morris US

Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu
Divinus Lux Jiu Jitsu

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1997

Lawrence Geeslin

CK Judo
CK Judo

  • Weight Over 100kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 1971

Senior Women (WN, WA) / Under 52kg

Esther Jesalva

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2001

Alexandria Pollier

Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center
Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

DeAnna Fox US

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2007

Ekaterina Kirillova RU

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2005

Senior Women (WN, WA) / Under 63kg

Ekaterina Kirillova RU

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2005

Alexandria Pollier

Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center
Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center

  • Weight Under 57kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2004

DeAnna Fox US

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 63kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2007

Senior Women (WN, WA) / Over 78kg

Ayriona Hendrix US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2005

Alexandria Pollier

Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center
Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center

  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 2004

Yara Skaf

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Over 78kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1995

Exhibition

Xavion Johnson

Black ICE Judo
Black ICE Judo

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2006

Esther Jesalva

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 52kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 2001

Women's Kosen / Under 70kg

Yara Skaf

Gator Judo
Gator Judo

  • Weight Under 70kg
  • Skill Green Belt
  • Born 1995

Taylor Hayes US

Auburn Jiu-Jitsu
Shawn Hammonds AZ

  • Weight Under 70kg
  • Skill White Belt
  • Born 1994

Cadet Men (B6) / Under 66kg

Xavion Johnson

Black ICE Judo
Black ICE Judo

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Brown Belt
  • Born 2006

Samuil Sobko UA

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 66kg
  • Skill Blue Belt
  • Born 2006

Cadet Men (B6) / Under 90kg

Konstantin Pustynskiy

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 2006

Aaron Minjarez US

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1998

Jonah Lamothe

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 90kg
  • Skill Yellow Belt
  • Born 1997

Juvenile (B5, G5) / Under 57kg / Girls

Anna Kirillova RU

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Gender Girls
  • Born 2008

DeAnna Fox US

Cary Judo
Cary Judo

  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Gender Girls
  • Born 2007

Juvenile (B5, G5) / Under 55kg / Boys

Dima Lomako KZ

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 47kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2009

Aslan Demurchiyev

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 55kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2008

Juvenile (B5, G5) / Over 61kg / Girls

Shawnee Kirkland US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight Under 64kg
  • Gender Girls
  • Born 2007

Ryan Casey US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Over 64kg
  • Gender Girls
  • Born 2007

Juvenile (B5, G5) / Over 64kg / Boys

Aslan Demurchiyev

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 44kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2008

Kenji Tran

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight Over 64kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2008

Intermediate (B4, G4) / Under 42kg / Boys

Lincoln Madore US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2011

Taylon Winker US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2009

Michael Stallings US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Gender Boys
  • Born 2010

Bantam 3 (B3, G3, C3) / Under 36kg

Lincoln Madore US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight Under 36kg
  • Born 2011

Mason Earley US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight Under 36kg
  • Born 2012

Alexander Kirillov RU

Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA
Carolinas American Judo Association (CAJA) DBA

  • Weight Under 36kg
  • Born 2011

Bantam 3 (B3, G3, C3) / Under 42kg

Brooklynn Horton US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Born 2011

Jasper Artley US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Born 2011

Annabella Palmer

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Under 42kg
  • Born 2011

Bantam 3 (B3, G3, C3) / Over 42kg

Khloe Sequoyah US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight over 33kg
  • Born 2013

Brooklynn Horton US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight Over 42kg
  • Born 2011

Bantam 2 (B2, G2, C2) / under 33kg

Parker Kirkland US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight under 33kg
  • Born 2014

Jonathan Campbell US

Academy not confirmed
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight under 33kg
  • Born 2013

Dace McDonald US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight under 33kg
  • Born 2013

Bantam 2 (B2, G2, C2) / under 29kg

Jonathan Campbell US

Academy not confirmed
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight over 33kg
  • Born 2013

Andrew Campbell US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2015

Fidel "Runrun" Flores

Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center
Palmetto Jujitsu Academy & Healing Arts Center

  • Weight under 33kg
  • Born 2014

Abby Artley US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight under 33kg
  • Born 2013

Bantam 1 (B1, G1, C1) / under 20kg

Heath Herrin US

Heath
Heath

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2016

James Baxter US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2015

Gibson McDonald US

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2016

Tyler Tumblesten

Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy
Samurai Judo Jujitsu Academy

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2016

Stella Reiff

Charleston Martial Arts
Charleston Martial Arts

  • Weight under 19kg
  • Born 2015

Bantam 1 (B1, G1, C1) / over 20kg

Andrew Campbell US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight over 19kg
  • Born 2015

Hudson Golden US

Waynesville Kodokan
Waynesville Kodokan

  • Weight over 19kg
  • Born 2015

James Baxter US

Triumph Fight Academy
Triumph Fight Academy

  • Weight over 19kg
  • Born 2015