Academies and Affiliations

Submission only Championships Oct 20th

October 20 2019
35 Beanland St

Submission only Championships July 28th

July 28 2019
35 Beanland St
View Bracket

Children's Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg

WIN
Mika Sparkes-dos Santos
Won by Submission
WIN
Scarlett May
Won by Submission
WIN
Nyaha Zamorski
Won by Submission
WIN
Daniel Costello
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Children's NOGi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg

WIN
Kiran Richmond
Draw
WIN
Mika Sparkes-dos Santos
Won by Submission

QBJJC / AFBJJ Qld State Championship 2019

June 16 2019
296 Nerang Broadbeach Rd
View Bracket

Kids Gi (under 16) / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / Mixed / -21kg

LOSS
Caesar Bilek
Lost by Walkover
View Bracket

Kids No Gi (under 16) / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / Mixed / -22.5kg

WIN
Leilani Grimsey
Won by Submission
LOSS
Matilda Iivonen
Lost by Submission

Submission only championships

April 14 2019
35 Beanland St
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg

WIN
Joao Perrigo
Won by Submission
WIN
Samuel Teers
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Boys No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -19 kg

WIN
Joao Perrigo
Won by Submission
WIN
Samuel Teers
Won by Submission

BJJ Australian Open 2019

February 24 2019
249 Ewingsdale Rd, Byron Bay NSW 2481
View Bracket

Boys No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -19 kg

WIN
Gabriel Rodrigues
Won by Submission
WIN
Gabriel Rodrigues
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -21 kg

WIN
Caesar Bilek
Won by Submission
LOSS
Kohki Nakamura
Lost by Submission
WIN
Gabriel Rodrigues
Won by Points2 - 0

Rickson Gracie Cup Australia

November 24 2018
Carrara Indoor Sports Stadium, Nerang Broadbeach Rd, Carrara QLD 4211
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg

LOSS
Kohki Nakamura
Lost by Points2 - 0
LOSS
Matilda Iivonen
Lost by Decision

BJJ Summer Australian Open 2018

November 18 2018
249 Ewingsdale Rd, Byron Bay NSW 2481
View Bracket

Boys Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -20,0 kg

WIN
Yan Balladi
Won by Submission
WIN
Lilyannah Ponsonby
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Mixed No-Gi / Grey / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22 kg

WIN
Scarlett May
Won by Submission
WIN
Thor Greenhill
Won by Walkover

BJJ Spring Australian Open 2018

September 9 2018
249 Ewingsdale Rd, Byron Bay NSW 2481
View Bracket

Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -22 kg

LOSS
Owen Johnson
Lost by Submission
WIN
Kohki Nakamura
Won by Decision
View Bracket

Kids Mixed Gi / Mixed / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -22,0 kg

LOSS
Kohki Nakamura
Lost by Points2 - 0
WIN
Yan Balladi
Won by Points0 - 0
WIN
Lilyannah Ponsonby
Won by Submission