Totale medaglie
140 Oro
141 Argento
94 Bronzo
Boys No-Gi / White / -20.9kg / Kid 2 - Pee Wee
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -21.3kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -21.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
4
Ada Jamieson
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
5
Alyssa Sionepeni
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
4
Caelum Mok
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Kye Gault
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
4
Carter Aitchison
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Ray Botica
Westside Jiu-Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.5kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -44kg
Girls No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -48.5kg
4
Ngakaunui Westcott
Gracie Gym Whangaroa
– Gracie Gym NZ
Girls No-Gi / White / -36.3kg / Kid 5 - Youth
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / White / -49kg / Kid 5 - Youth
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
Boys No-Gi / White / -53.3kg / Kid 6 - Teen
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / over 25.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -21.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -21.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / -25.9kg / Kid 2 - Pee Wee
4
Maisie Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Ann-Arihi Watene
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -25.9kg
4
Emily Ducker
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / -30.4kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
4
Millie Jamieson
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
4
Lochie Pilling
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dakota Te Moananui
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ryan Paviour
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Tyler Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Rhys O'Connor
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Grey / -34.9kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / -36.5kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / over 48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -30.4kg
4
Seb Te Kahika
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Xavier Freitag
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tawera Morrell
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tytan Tewhakaara
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Fynn Stewart
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Chē Aston
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
4
Sonny Keegan
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Kurt Morrell
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Byron Dixon
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Charlie Hopkins
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
4
Nikau Parkinson
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -48.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / over 57.6kg
4
Manaaki Kearns
AucklandBJJ.com
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Tai Te Kopua Hughes-Timoti
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -79.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / -21.3kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -30.4kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / -36.5kg / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite
4
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
santos khan
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -44kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / over 48.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -25.9kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -30.4kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / -34.9kg / Kid 4 - Junior
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -34.9kg
4
Joseph Hicks
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Benji Amuimuia
Ochiba
5
Ty Campbell
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Hamish Donaldson
Ochiba
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / -39.5kg / Kid 4 - Junior
4
Saya Kraetzer
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alicia Tottenham
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -39.5kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -44kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -48.5kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -57.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / over 57.6kg / Kid 4 - Junior
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / -36.3kg / Kid 5 - Youth
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -36.3kg
4
Vincent Stanton
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Conor Lamb
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -42.6kg
4
Alex Suddens
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jack Andrews
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Ethan Kemp
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Chase Tupaea
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Morgan Rogers
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Serena Fryer
Gracie Gym Whangaroa
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -49kg
4
Krsna Prasad
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Hunter Murray-Simon
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alexander Quested
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Daniel Waru
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Hunter Whaitiri Terangi
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Linkin Huta
Inglewood BJJ
9
Leo Kerehoma
TSUNAMI ST CO45ST
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -53.1kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
4
Unknown user
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -55.3kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
4
Corvynn O'brien
Gracie Gym Whangaroa
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -44kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
4
Jack Harlen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Girls No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -61.7kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -68kg
4
James Craven
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -67.6kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -73.5kg
3
Te Ao Oterangi Thompson New Zealand
Tsunami Southern Tribes Tuwharetoa Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / over 85.3kg
Boys No-Gi / Green / Kid 6 - Teen / -55.8kg
4
Noah Gillanders
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Rooster (-56kg)
1
Bosco Wong New Zealand
Kamphius-Fabricio International Team (Philippines Branch) Fabricio International Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-62.1kg)
4
Richie Taylor
AucklandBJJ.com
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-52.6kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
4
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Gavin Kelly
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Unknown user
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ben Mackie
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
jackson kelly
Lions Den Whangarei
9
Michal Lelen
Whangarei BJJ
9
Frank Bell
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Joseph Crockett
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-59.4kg)
4
Georgina Dewar
5
Amanda Cairney-Price
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ele Rogers
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Travis Whitney
Submission Lab
5
Sam Gillgren
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Dylan Felton
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lachlan Halse
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Richie Blundell
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Daniel Bourke
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
9
Aaron Claydon
Physical Impact
9
Kacey\Kasimili SIka
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Jay Mahadevan
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Elia Zand
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Luka Te Maro
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Marty Pike
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Johnny Taylor-Cross
MMA Raiders
17
Nathan Stills
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Light (-66.2kg)
4
Fern Qian
AucklandBJJ.com
5
Karly Ferguson
Gracie Gym Tauranga
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Emma Harpham
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Women No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-73kg)
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
Dale Scott
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
5
Vincent Radonich
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Andrew Blake
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
Alberto Ismail
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
luke barnao
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
suraj kumar
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Jared Wikeepa
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Unknown user
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
9
Brodie Williamson
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
9
James Tomasi
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Alex Kempson
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dale Roberts
Whangarei BJJ
5
Ross Videna
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tyrone Pakau
Tsunami ST Tuwharetoa
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
5
Jordan Jones
Raiders MMA
9
Ryan Ferguson
Gracie Gym Tauranga
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
James Ah Kuoi
MAI Dojo - Gracie Gym Wellington
9
Ivan Smith
Southern Tribes Taranaki
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
9
Rikawerohia Kereopa-Barrett
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Matthew Zalewski
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
9
Chris Swain
Bucklands Beach BJJ
9
Craig Bayley
TSUNAMI ST CO45ST
– Tsunami Southern Tribes Aoteroa
9
Kyle Cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
17
Daniel Lyston Williams
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
The Duke Te Pairi
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
17
Jora Hill
AucklandBJJ.com
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (-92.30kg)
4
Anthony Vitale
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tevaka Lui
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Mike Capper
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Taiawhio Hohua
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Tom Francis
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Hemi Schuster
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Matt Baker
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Daniel Layne
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
chris wagstaff
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Alec Tewhakaara
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
Matua Parkinson
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Wiremu Edmonds
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Matt Bilderbeck
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Josiah Tangataolakepa
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Caleb Matene
King's academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jacob Keefe
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Raven Tapara
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Hamish Wilson
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Ricky Monga
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Thomas Collier
Inglewood BJJ
9
Raegan Mokaraka
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Rhys Lamont
Gracie Humaita NZ
5
Josh Bowlin
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Jason Hall
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Asif Khan
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matt Bird
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ketoni Edwards-Paul
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Joe Barker
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Women No-Gi / White / Master 2 / Light (-66.2kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Middle (-70.8kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Feather (-59.4kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Light (-66.2kg)
4
Brooklyn Limpus
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (-73kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (-79.8kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Heavy (-86.6kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Super Heavy (over 86.6kg)
4
Neo Costar
Inglewood BJJ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-62.1kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
4
Daniel Taylor
Shuriken NZ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Tyler Smith
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Anders Tronelius
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Hamish Mclauchlan
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Paul Barkle
GSW
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Rakai Rewharewha
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Arjuna Welsh
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jesse Poretti
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Joe Mills
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Eric Grigorian
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-66.2kg)
4
Cassandra Walker
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Chelsea Retemeyer
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Freya Bruce
Manawatu BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Sarah Wong
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Unknown user
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Brandon Godfrey
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dipa Liauw
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Mitch Weal
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Cail Smith
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jesse Jones
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Darren Cantwell
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
4
Ben Russ
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Grant Marunui
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Reuben Barton
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
James Weal
ROC Taupo
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Hamish Kavanagh
Atos Auckland
– Atos
9
Kristian Carson
Axis BJJ NZ
9
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Shaun Reszke
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
Ewan Davanna
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
9
Adam Wilson
AucklandBJJ.com
9
Bass Khou
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Hayze MIDDLETON-BENNETT
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
5
Cullen Bird
Hybrid MMA
– Roger Gracie
5
Patrick Priest
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Johannes Van Duin
Iron Wolves Team
5
Daniel Trapski
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (-92.30kg)
4
Tawharau Mohi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jake Thornton
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Phil Smith
Iron Wolves Team
5
Samuel Phillips
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Te Umawera O’Donnell
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
9
curtis weeks
Combat Room Jiujitsu
9
adam cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Tihema Johnson
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Unknown user
AucklandBJJ.com
9
Karn Payne
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
Women No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (over 80.3kg)
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
4
David Cocker
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men No-Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Nathan Wilson
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Mitch Leslie
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Quinn Hamill
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Yahya Slaimankhel
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Mike Pointon
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Reuben Tait
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
Men No-Gi / Blue / Master 4 (46+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Light (-66.2kg)
Juvenile Men No-Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (-79.8kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Feather (-62.1kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (-68kg)
4
Ryan Sheridan
Atos Auckland
– Atos
5
Matthew Gambirazzi
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
Andrew Brown
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Garth Dowling
AucklandBJJ.com
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Matt Natad
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
5
Te Hakaraia O Te Rangi Wilson
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
Women No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (-80.3kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (-74.2kg)
4
JEREMY JANNY
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Troy Tawhiao
Inglewood BJJ
5
Raycher Shyur
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Medium Heavy (-86.2kg)
4
Pumau Campbell
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Russell Tangiwai
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Justin Shaw
Brasa Waitara
– Brasa
5
Nick Webb
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
Men No-Gi / Brown / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 98.4kg)
4
Warren Setu
Clinch BJJ South Auckland
– Will Machado Australasia
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Super Heavy (-98.4kg)
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Under 110kgs
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Under 80kgs
Juvenile Women No-Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Under 90kgs
Men Black Absolute Division
Men Blue Absolute Division - over 80.3kg
4
Hayze MIDDLETON-BENNETT
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
5
Kaleb Wilson
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Patrick Priest
Axis BJJ NZ
5
curtis weeks
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Kieran Smith
Axis BJJ NZ
9
Colin Bennett
Art of Combat
– Will Machado Australasia
9
adam cavanagh
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Reuben Tait
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Tihema Johnson
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
9
Damian Cornwell-mildon
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Johannes Van Duin
Iron Wolves Team
17
Alexis Courselle
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Samuel Phillips
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Quinn Hamill
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
17
Yahya Slaimankhel
Atos Auckland
– Atos
Men Blue Absolute Division - under 80.3kg
4
Oscar PETERSEN
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Jaye Rio
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Anders Tronelius
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Kristian Carson
Axis BJJ NZ
5
Jesse Poretti
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Igor Gabriel
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Brandon Godfrey
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tae Choi
Gracie Humaita NZ
9
Abhiram Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tim Brown
Gracie Humaita NZ
9
Daniel Bourke
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia
Men Brown Absolute Division - over 80.3kg
Men Brown Absolute Division - under 80.3kg
4
Rion Hakiwai Paterson
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Troy Tawhiao
Inglewood BJJ
Men No-Gi / Black / Adult / Middle (-80.2kg)
Men Purple Absolute Division - over 80.3kg
4
Matt Natad
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
5
Rodney Horomona
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Alex Patrick Maxwell
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Purple Absolute Division - under 80.3kg
4
Nick Thornton
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matthew Gambirazzi
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Damian Nam
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Dawson Gray
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
Women Absolute Open
4
Jenny-Marie Zalewski
HEROIC Jiu-Jitsu
– BJJ Globetrotters
5
Chelsea Retemeyer
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Cassandra Walker
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team