Totale medaglie
176 Oro
176 Argento
118 Bronzo
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-64kg)
4
Sebastian Najera
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Emmanuel Nuval
Gracie Gym Wellington
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Omar Alwahb
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kannann Ganesh
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Mairatahi Maynard
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
4
Ahmad Alzafiri
City Kickboxing
– Atos
5
Alex Fausett
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Abhishek Makker
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Tyson Somerville
Black Knights Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Suraj Singh
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Alex Shpak
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
9
Nicholas Freeman
The Martial Arts Academy
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
9
Fergus Neumann
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Kehan Murray
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Paora Smith
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Michael Gunter
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
Men Gi / White / Adult / Light (-76kg)
4
Tenia Ruawai McClutchie Mita
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Logan Devine
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Antony Chan
Combat Room Jiujitsu
5
Manu Mand
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Henry Shaw
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Klaus Hyungjoon Kim
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Sam Jones
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
David Kohout
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Harry Godber
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Paul kim
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jonathan Imre
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
PJ sneah
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Brad Poke
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
17
Pierce Qureshi
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Arikirangi Thompson-Haua
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
17
Frank Bell
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
17
Johnson Manukau
Toa Martial Arts Whitianga
– Brasa
17
Tom Mens
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Gideon Viti
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Juane Keogh
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Vincent Thom
Oceanside Jiu Jitsu NZ
5
Jack Whooley
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ricky Holliday
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
9
Dale Euinton
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Scott Maclellan
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
9
Chris Allan
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Tze Meng Sneah
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Devyn Spencer
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Aaron Wills
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Daniel Murray
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Kasper McLean
Takaro Bjj/mma
– Gracie Gym NZ
17
James McGurk
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Andersen Varoy
King's academy
5
Joel Ross
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Sean Brendan
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Jarred Mcgrath-Baker
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Ryan Hammond
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Steven Jackson
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
9
anthony pahulu
DS Team Auckland
9
Maliga Tekaai
The Combat Centre
9
Rob Hay
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Ben Temoku
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Darrow Benito
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Nathan Stewart
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Matt Hodge
Fight Science Queenstown
5
Kroydon Falefitu
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Lynden Manuel
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
9
Alex Puliyodil
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Gavin Puckett
Alliance Mt Eden
9
Francis Le lievre
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Men Gi / White / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
4
Jesse Grindrod
The Combat Centre
5
Marcus Handley
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
George Tamati
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Raydin Smith
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Caleb Rissetto
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jordan Desson
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Nikolai Vicentillo
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Ethan Young
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / White / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Ethan Nisbett
Suburbs Rugby Shed
5
Simeti Tipelu
Oliver MMA South Auckland
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Kaylib Heke
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Shivnil Prakash
The Combat Centre
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
3
Unknown user Philippines
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
4
Junior Asilusi
The Combat Centre
5
David Lopez leon
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Ryan Leach
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lewis Rudall
AMMA GYM - Will Machado
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / White / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Luke Sabine
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Luke Agius
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Liam Harrison
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
4
Richard Tuff
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Cameron Pond
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Wanlop Paunovic
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Paul Christian
CHECKMAT
– Checkmat
5
Cale Taiapa
Underground BJJ Te Puna
Men Gi / White / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Wilhelm Amstad
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Dion Freeman
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
Men Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / White / Master 6 (56+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-64kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
4
Marcus Petersen
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
ignacio olmos
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Renard Joseph Velayo
Kamphius-Fabricio International Team (Philippines Branch)
– Fabricio International Team
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-76kg)
4
Oscar PETERSEN
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Brooklyn Limpus
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Matt Phillips
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Toby Gibb
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Alex Ewen
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Brogan Hancock
Gracie Gym Palmerston North
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
isaac snell
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
5
Jonathon Knorth
STMA Brasa
–
5
Jakan Mcconnell
Carlson Gracie Wanaka
9
Jay Rana
Xtreme Cavalcanti bjj Pukekohe
– New Zealand Top Team
9
erik wiens
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Buster Darragh-Major
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Adam Halliday
The Combat Centre
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Absolute
4
Joe Barker
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Glen Lash
5
Gareth Hailey
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Omar Zalat
5
Abaid Nagimi
9
Yazdan Eslami
CHECKMAT INTERNATIONAL
– Checkmat
9
Hayden Inia
Fresh Jiu-Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
9
Jack Donaldson
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
9
Flavio Nefi Carneiro de Brito
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Caleb Gazzard
STMA Brasa
–
5
Sean Kinsella
Manawatu BJJ
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Billy Morgan
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Te Roha Fairlie
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
5
Thomas Karanikolaou
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Diego Ramos
ZR TEAM ASSOCIATION
9
john hedley
Tu Kaha Waiheke
– Tu Kaha NZ
9
Ryan Ferguson
Underground BJJ Te Puna
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Mike Capper
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
4
Kellin Pungatara
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Muhammad Ben Fayed
Dilmurodov BJJ
Men Gi / Blue / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
4
Peter Miringaorangi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Peniamina Samu
Kings Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
4
Darren Cantwell
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Tony Richardson
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Nick Thompson
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Dean Towart
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Logan Fisher
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Blue / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
4
Karn Payne
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
Men Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
4
Josh Stevens
STMA Brasa
–
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Middle (-82.1kg)
4
Diego Alves
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Absolute
4
Justin Miller
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Patrick Keating
GARAGE JIU-JITSU
5
Jaye Rio
5
Prashanth Guda
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Hamish Mclauchlan
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
4
Anthony Sage
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (-94.1kg)
4
Dai Jenkins
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Adult / Ultra Heavy (over 100.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
4
Joe Sluman
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
Men Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / Purple / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / Feather (-70kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / Absolute
4
Yoshi Koyama
Tu Kaha Auckland City
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Steven Woeckel
Groundworxbjj
Men Gi / Brown / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 1 (30+ yrs) / Heavy (-94.1kg)
Men Gi / Brown / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Light (-76kg)
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Light (-76kg)
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Absolute
4
Gregory Watson
CHECKMAT INTERNATIONAL
– Checkmat
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Medium Heavy (-88.2kg)
Men Gi / Black / Adult / Super Heavy (-100.2kg)
Men Gi / Black / Master 2 (36+ yrs) / Middle (-82.1kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Middle (-74.8kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / White / Juvenile Men / Medium Heavy (-81.6kg)
Juvenile Men Gi / Blue / Juvenile Men / Light (-68kg)
4
Kale McGrath
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Corban Glew
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Women Gi / White / Adult / Super Feather (-54.4kg)
Women Gi / White / Adult / Feather (-61.2kg)
4
Hyangmi Lee
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Sally Sok
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Anna Thomson
Gracie Allegiance Team New Zealand
– Clark Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Wendy Sneah
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
Women Gi / White / Adult / Light (-68kg)
4
Roman Tuhua
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Renee Knipe
Checkmat Christchurch
– Checkmat
5
Ella Maxwell
Te Kura Awhio Gisborne
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Nakita Shpak
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Savannah Mahoney
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Jade Hennessy
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Women Gi / White / Adult / Middle (-74.8kg)
Women Gi / White / Adult / Medium Heavy (-81.6kg)
Women Gi / White / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
4
Sonia Nuku
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Victoria Holroyd
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Super Feather (-54.4kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Feather (-61.2kg)
4
Sonia Yang
Mount Maunganui Jiu Jitsu
– Tu Kaha NZ
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Light (-68kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Absolute
2
Shalom Leilua Samoa
4
Sara Wang
5
Kara TeWhata-Maynard
EAST OCEAN JIU-JITSU
– East Ocean Jiu-Jitsu
Women Gi / Blue / Adult / Middle (-74.8kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Super Feather (-54.4kg)
Women Gi / Blue / Master 1 / Feather (-61.2kg)
Women Gi / Purple / Adult / Heavy (over 81.6kg)
Women Gi / Brown / Adult / Light (-68kg)
Women Gi / Brown / Adult / Middle (-74.8kg)
Juvenile Women Gi / White / Juvenile Women / Medium Heavy (over 72.6kg)
Boys Gi / White / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -20kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -22.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -22.7kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
4
Abdullah Abu Jwaied
Dilmurodov BJJ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -31.8kg
4
Deven Mitchell
Eastside Grapplers Aotearoa
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Klyjah Te Pou
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Lucas Pahl
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Niko Hemehema
The Combat Centre
5
Bishir Hijazi
Dilmurodov BJJ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / over 36.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
4
James Hedges
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Sol Hunia
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
5
Jihoo Lee
The Combat Centre
5
Ryder Minikin
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Mason Hansen
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
4
Ash Rutland
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Ahmad Zalt
Dilmurodov BJJ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -40.8kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -49.9kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
4
Ryan SHETERLINE
Underground BJJ Te Puna
5
Eli Pahl
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -49.9kg
4
Tawhana Hohipa
Alliance Mt Eden
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 5 - Youth / -69.4kg
Boys Gi / White / Kid 6 - Teen / -63kg
4
Max Costello
Bush Jitsu
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -22.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
4
Tama Allen
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lucas Kirchoff Pereira
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -31.8kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -22.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
4
Lucan Marino
Tukaha Rotorua
– Tu Kaha NZ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Che Gault
Core MMA Hamilton
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Daklin Cameron
Groundworxbjj
5
Rico Te Pou
East Coast BJJ Whakatane
– Will Machado Australasia
5
Yahya Dilmurodov
Dilmurodov BJJ
5
Louis Marley Dasey
DS Team Auckland
9
Xander Windmill
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -40.8kg
4
Jake McLanachan
VR Jiu Jitsu - Pakuranga
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Charlie Smith
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Jamahl Ormsby
Global Jiu Jitsu Academy Katikati
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -27.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
4
Tutekaharoa Potaka
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Manaia Tuhua
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Remo Azaro
DS Team Jiu Jitsu NZ
– Ribeiro Jiujitsu
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
4
Oscar Baker
Nautilus Jiu Jitsu
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
4
Zack GIBBINS
Coast Academy
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Zac Claydon
Ochiba
5
Jesse Newton
MyBJJ Nelson
– MyBJJ New Zealand
5
Hendryk Chia
AucklandBJJ.com
5
Enosh Chhetri
Takaro Bjj/mma
– Gracie Gym NZ
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -59kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
4
Jasper Drayton-Tuhua
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Lucas Hall
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
sean findlay
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Wiheti Farrell
Te Maru Jiu Jitsu
5
Chris Paruru
Omarumutu Jiu Jitsu Club
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -63kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -74.8kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -57.2kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -68.9kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Kid 6 - Teen / -74.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Malik Zabidin
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
4
Leo Armstrong
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Marcus Inoue-Matamua
Ochiba
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -36.3kg
4
Damien Fernandes
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
4
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Cem yenidogan
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -49.9kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -54.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
4
Lucas Djaiz
Ochiba
5
Tamehana Biddle-Downes
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Ashton Hendrix
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Max de Mari
Alliance Mt Eden
– New Zealand Top Team
5
Jesse pouwhare
Waikato Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
9
Fynn Stewart
GroundControl
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
4
Bekele Wilford
Submission Takapuna
– Will Machado Australasia
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -63kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -69.4kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -63kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -68.9kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -74.8kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -37.6kg
4
Teyshon Miringaorangi
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
2
Te Uamairangi Taiapa New Zealand
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / over 74.8kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -57.2kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -63kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -80.7kg
Boys Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -86.6kg
Boys Gi / Green / Kid 6 - Teen / -68.9kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 1 - Mat Monster / -22.2kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Jade Barker
Bucklands Beach BJJ
Girls Gi / White / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
4
Stella Hanekom
Whangarei BJJ
– MyBJJ New Zealand
Girls Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
Girls Gi / White / Kid 4 - Junior / over 59kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 2 - Pee Wee / -27.2kg
4
Gabrielle Alger
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Unknown user
Oliver MMA Browns Bay
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -31.8kg
4
Waitioriori Potaka
Hori Thai Rotorua
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -36.3kg
4
Zafiara Cooper-Smith
DAREDEVIL JIU JITSU
– Tu Kaha NZ
5
Mahlia Pratt
Zero Gravity Martial Arts
– Will Machado Australasia
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -40.8kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -45.4kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 4 - Junior / -54.4kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Girls Gi / Grey / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 3 - Mighty Mite / -27.2kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -31.8kg
4
Maisie Medcalf
Bucklands Beach BJJ
5
Ella Hendrix
Battalion Jiu-Jitsu Academy
– New Zealand Top Team
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -40.8kg
4
Keira Almog
Carlson Gracie Queenstown
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -45.4kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 4 - Junior / -49.9kg
4
Maria Ngawhika
Gracie Gym Whangaroa
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -37.6kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -44kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -50.3kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 5 - Youth / -63kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -63kg
Girls Gi / Yellow / Kid 6 - Teen / -68.9kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Kid 5 - Youth / -56.7kg
Girls Gi / Orange / Kid 6 - Teen / -63kg
4
Waikura Taiapa
Underground BJJ Te Puna
5
Desire Talia Pologa
Oliver MMA New Lynn
– New Zealand Top Team