Total medals
90 Gold
84 Silver
57 Bronze
Kids Mixed Gi / Mixed / Mighty Mite III (6yrs) / -25 kg
4
Tala Brebner
Team Lead
Kids Mixed Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -28 kg
4
Paulo Uhl
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Cherith White
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
5
Hayato Schwalger
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
6
Blade Hay
Gracie Barra Burleigh Heads
– Gracie Barra
Boys Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -30,2 kg
4
Brandon ROBINSON
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Kids Mixed Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -39,3 kg
Boys Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,2 kg
Boys Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior III (12yrs) / -36,2 kg
Boys Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Teen I (13yrs) / -40.3 kg
4
Michael Terranova
Team Lead
Boys Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior III (12yrs) / Above 48.3 kg
Kids Mixed Gi / White + Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -22 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -24 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,2 kg
Boys Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -65,0 kg
Kids Mixed Gi / Mixed / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -27 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -30,2 kg
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -33,2 kg
4
Aska Tindall
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Junior II (11yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -40.3 kg
4
Noah Asman
Alliance BJJ Australia
– Alliance
Boys Gi / Yellow / Junior I (10yrs) / -39,3 kg
4
Hayden Brutnell
Galeb Brothers BJJ
– Galeb Brothers BJJ
Boys Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -48.3 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Teen II (14yrs) / -56,5 kg
4
Yonah Tal-Meyer
TA | BYRON BAY
– LEAD BJJ
Boys Gi / Mixed / Teen III (15yrs) / -44.3 kg
Boys Gi / Mixed / Teen II (14yrs) / -50.7 kg
Girls Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -42.3 kg
Girls Gi / Mixed / Junior I (10yrs) / -30,2 kg
Girls Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior II (11yrs) / -39,3 kg
Girls Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior II (11yrs) / -42.3 kg
Girls Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Teen I (13yrs) / -56,5 kg
Girls Gi / Mixed / Teen I (13yrs) / Above 45,3 kg
Girls Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -42.3 kg
4
Rush Wilson
LEGACY
5
Paige Huxley
FULL METAL JIU JITSU / MENDES BROS AUSTRALIA
Girls Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -52.5 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / White / Juvenile 1 / -69,0 kg
Juvenile Boys Gi / Blue / Juvenile 2 / -69,0 kg (Light)
5
Kohl Latimer
FULL METAL JIU JITSU / MENDES BROS AUSTRALIA
Male Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light feather)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
5
Darcy Sinclair
Team Lead
Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)
5
Bhima Rowe
Team Lead
5
Mark Sederkenny
Insight Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Max Luxton
Insight Jiu Jitsu Academy
Male Gi / White / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / White / Adult / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / White / Master 2 (36+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -70 kg (Feather)
5
William Graves
Team Lead
Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -76 kg (Light)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -94,3 kg (Heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)
Male Gi / Blue / Master 3 (41+) / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Gi / Brown / Adult / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy)
Male Open Weight Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Male Open Weight Gi / Brown / Adult / Open Weight
Female Gi / White / Adult / -64 kg (Light)
5
CHUHAN FENG
Axis Jiu-Jitsu Academy Australia
Female Gi / White / Adult / -74 kg (Medium heavy)
Female Gi / Blue / Adult / -74 kg (Middle)
Female Open Weight Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
Female Open Weight Gi / Blue / Adult / Open Weight
Boys No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -25 kg
Boys No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -28 kg
4
Paulo Uhl
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -31 kg
Kids Mixed No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Pee Wee II (8yrs) / -37 kg
Boys No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior I (10yrs) / -31 kg
Boys No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior II (11yrs) / Above 40 kg
Kids Mixed No-Gi / Grey / Pee Wee I (7yrs) / -22 kg
Boys No-Gi / Grey / Teen II (14yrs) / -54 kg
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Pee Wee III (9yrs) / -28 kg
4
Vivaan Ingle
Garra Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Australia
5
Lorenzo Crawford
Checkmat HQ
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Junior I (9yrs) / -34 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -37 kg
4
Connor Cassidy
SOUTHSIDE BRAZILIAN JIU-JITSU OFFICIAL
Boys No-Gi / Yellow / Junior II (11yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -38 kg
Boys No-Gi / Orange / Junior III (12yrs) / -46 kg
Boys No-Gi / Mixed / Teen II (14yrs) / -50 kg
Girls No-Gi / White + Grey-White (Novice) / Junior II (11yrs) / -40 kg
4
Sienna Wright
Checkmat Tweed Heads
5
Hillary Edmonds
Fight Club Jiu Jitsu Australia
Girls No-Gi / Mixed / Junior III (12yrs) / -40 kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Junior III (12yrs) / -50 kg
Girls No-Gi / Yellow / Teen II (14yrs) / -54 kg
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -61,0 kg (Light feather)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -79,0 kg (Middle)
5
Laine Robinson
Team Lead
5
Bhima Rowe
Team Lead
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Adult / -91,0 kg (Heavy)
Male No-Gi / White / Master 1 (30+) / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -67,0 kg (Feather)
5
Adam Green
Pumma Brisbane
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -73,0 kg (Light)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)
Male No-Gi / Blue / Master 1 (30+) / -97,0 kg (Super heavy)
Male Open Weight No-Gi / White / Adult / Open Weight
5
Michael Hunter
Infinity Brazilian Jiu JItsu Australia