Total medals
217 Gold
207 Silver
153 Bronze
Youth 1- Gi / 4-5 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (40 lbs. and under)
4
Tristan Cote
Roman's Submission School
5
Dominic Atkinson
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- Gi / 4-5 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Middleweight (41-50 lbs.)
4
Logan Barzola
Moreno
5
Victoria Pena
American Top Team - Coconut creek
5
Maverick Draper
Fight Sports
5
sofia roman
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
4
Raoul Atkinson II
Roman's Submission School
5
Caio De Sordi
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
5
Delali Donkor
ATT BAGA
5
Lucas Perez
Christian Carvalho BJJ-MMA
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
Adrian Diez
American Top Team - Miramar
5
Selena Roman
Roman's Submission School
5
Colby Allen
Roman's Submission School
5
Dillon Yegudkin
ATT BAGA
5
Carlos Godoy
Fight Sports Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Middleweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Genesis Santana Lambert
Palm beach jiu jitsu
5
Derek Pino
RILION GRACIE ACADEMY - GRACIE ELITE TEAM
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Cruiserweight (71-80 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
John Meighan
Fight Sports Miami
5
Aaron Arzola
Renzo Gracie
5
Madison Neiman
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
5
Mason Lee
ATT BAGA
5
Matthew Canaveral
ATT BAGA
9
juliett morales
V.R.M.A / Fightsports
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Middleweight (61-70 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Heavyweight (81 lbs. + )
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
4
Andrew Sareh
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
5
Samuel Wladdimiro
Atos Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
William Singh
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
5
Andrea Bolanos
Renzo Gracie Weston
5
Carter Ruz
Atos Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Mauricio Lugo
RILION GRACIE ACADEMY - GRACIE ELITE TEAM
Youth 1- Gi / 6-7 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Joshua Phillips
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Aislin Cox
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Unknown user
GFT FORT LAUDERDALE
– GFTeam
5
Joaquin Melendez
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
Isabella Offenburger
Lotus Club Miami
5
Lucas Santiago
AKI
5
Phillipe Oliveira
ALLIANCE
– Alliance
5
Olivia Deerey
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
5
João Costa
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
9
Matteo Avila
Mario Sperry Jiu Jitsu
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Julia Cannone
Team Crave
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
4
Alexander Lacatus
Fight Sports Cherokee (Canton BJJ)
5
Tom Willams
Atos Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Kai Habaue
Renzo Gracie
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
Maria Kuzminskaya
Atos Miami
5
Liliana Carrero
ATT BAGA
5
Yuri Queiroz
American Top Team - Coconut creek
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Heavyweight (91 lbs. +)
4
Dezmond Banks
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
5
Camila Perez
Black House Miami Beach
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
4
Aisha Urribarri
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
5
Noa Lee
ATT BAGA
5
Jaylene Gell
RMBJJ ACADEMY
5
Isaiah Triana
Om Martial Arts & Fitness
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Enzo Pierro
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Jake Rowland
ATT BAGA
5
Jalicia Corea
Palm beach jiu jitsu
5
Rhianny Alvarado
Gracie Terra Vero Beach
9
Michael Lemos
Gracie Terra Vero Beach
Youth 1- Gi / 8-9 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Novice White Belt (without submissions) / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
1
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Riley Walker
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Christopher Baldwin
Lotus Club Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Middleweight (91-100 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / White or Grey w/white stripe / Beginner White Belt (with submissions) / Cruiserweight (101-110 lbs.)
4
Elijah Simms
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Emiliano Manzanet
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
5
Bryce Siddens
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Bianca Beryl
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Aidan Gonzalez
Lotus Club Miami
5
Seth Greenblatt
ATT BAGA
9
Brandon Sareh
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (91-100 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / Solid Grey or Grey w/black stripe (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Heavyweight (111 lbs. +)
4
Kylan Monteiro
Atos Miami
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Kian Garib
V.R.M.A / Fightsports
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Cruiserweight (101-110 lbs.)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Yellow Belts (15yo and under) / NOT White Belt / Heavyweight (111 lbs. +)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Orange Belts (10yo - 15yo) / NOT White Belt / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- Gi / 10-11 years / All Orange Belts (10yo - 15yo) / NOT White Belt / Middleweight (91-100 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 4-5 years / Novice / Lightweight (40 lbs. and under)
4
Dominic Atkinson
Roman's Submission School
5
Tristan Cote
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- No-Gi / 4-5 years / Novice / Middleweight (41-50 lbs.)
4
Logan Barzola
Moreno
5
Harold Reyes
Atos Miami
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
4
Raoul Atkinson II
Roman's Submission School
5
Caio De Sordi
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
5
Lucas Perez
Christian Carvalho BJJ-MMA
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
Carlos Godoy
Fight Sports Miami
5
Caleb Monaghan
American top team davie
5
Colby Allen
Roman's Submission School
5
Dillon Yegudkin
ATT BAGA
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Middleweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Genesis Santana Lambert
Palm beach jiu jitsu
5
Alessandro Arosemena
MMA MASTERS CORAL GABLES
5
Matias Palomino
Rillion Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Novice / Cruiserweight (71-80 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Beginner / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Beginner / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
4
Carter Ruz
Atos Miami
5
Mason Lee
ATT BAGA
5
Enzo Gutierrez
Atos Miami
5
juliett morales
V.R.M.A / Fightsports
5
Matthew Canaveral
American top team davie
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Intermediate / Flyweight (50 lbs & under)
4
Samuel Wladdimiro
Atos Miami
5
Andrew Sareh
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
5
Carlos Corea
Palm beach jiu jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (51-60 lbs.)
5
William Singh
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
Youth 1- No-Gi / 6-7 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (61-70 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
4
Gabriella de la paz
Roman's Submission School
5
Alain Arguelles
MMA MASTERS CORAL GABLES
5
Brandon Anta
Fight Sports Miami
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
William Jarosko
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
João Costa
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Novice / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Deklan Young
Lotus Club Miami
5
Alfonso Perez
AKI
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Aislin Cox
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Unknown user
GFT FORT LAUDERDALE
– GFTeam
5
Joaquin Melendez
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
Pedro Cardoso
ATT BAGA
5
Maria Kuzminskaya
Atos Miami
5
Lucas Santiago
AKI
5
Kaden Pesaturo
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Caleb Bascoy
AKI
9
Phillipe Oliveira
ALLIANCE
– Alliance
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Beginner / Cruiserweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Andrew Tanabe
ALLIANCE JIU JITSU
– Alliance
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Flyweight (60 lbs. & under)
4
Alexander Lacatus
Fight Sports Cherokee (Canton BJJ)
5
Aisha Urribarri
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
5
Isabella Malaythong
American Top Team
– BHJJ
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Enzo Pierro
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Michael Lemos
Gracie Terra Vero Beach
5
Peter Saavedra
K2 Mixed Martial Arts
5
Christopher Vazquez
AKI
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (71-80 lbs.)
4
Isabella Offenburger
Lotus Club Miami
5
Isabel Roman
Roman's Submission School
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Intermediate / Heavyweight (91 lbs. +)
4
Dezmond Banks
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
Youth 1- No-Gi / 8-9 years / Advanced / Lightweight (61-70 lbs.)
4
Jake Rowland
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Benny Darmony
ATT BAGA
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Novice / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Jaden Medina
American Karate Institute
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Christopher Baldwin
Lotus Club Miami
5
Jaden Medina
American Karate Institute
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Cruiserweight (101-110 lbs.)
4
Kylan Monteiro
Atos Miami
5
Elijah Simms
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Beginner / Heavyweight (111 lbs. +)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Aidan Gonzalez
Lotus Club Miami
5
Bianca Beryl
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Emiliano Manzanet
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
5
Seth Greenblatt
ATT BAGA
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
4
Adam Perez
Rilion Gracie Elite
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Cruiserweight (101-110 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Intermediate / Heavyweight (111 lbs. +)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Flyweight (80 lbs. & under)
4
Bryce Siddens
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Enrique Bolanos
Renzo Gracie Weston
5
Matthew Acosta
Mario Sperry Jiu Jitsu
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Lightweight (81-90 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Middleweight (91-100 lbs.)
Youth 1- No-Gi / 10-11 years / Advanced / Heavyweight (111 lbs. +)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / White / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / White / Middleweight (109-120 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Grey with white / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
4
Mailee Minitello
Christian Carvalho BJJ-MMA
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Grey with white / Heavyweight (133-145 lbs.)
4
Mihails Balalajs
Palm Beach Gardens Martial Arts (PBGMA)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Grey / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Grey / Middleweight (109-120 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Grey with black / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Yellow / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Yellow / Cruiserweight (121-132 lbs.)
4
Jullyan Marquez
Brazilian Top Team - Boca Raton
5
Alex Sareh
TEAM MARCELO PEREIRA BJJ
5
Maria Rivera
Daniel Perez BJJ - Demian Maia
5
Tiago Aguilar
Kimura BJJ USA
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Orange / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
4
Ricky Sosa
Fight Sports Miami
5
dylan lopez
Carlson Gracie Miami - Ghost Squad
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Orange / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Orange / Middleweight (109-120 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Orange / Cruiserweight (121-132 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 12-13 years / Orange / Heavyweight (133-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Grey with white / Middleweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Grey / Cruiserweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
Jovanny Diaz
Rillion Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
5
Ahmad Lopez
Villardo Jiu-Jitsu
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Yellow / Lightweight (101-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Yellow / Middleweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Orange / Lightweight (101-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Green / Cruiserweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
emmanuel torres
Mario Sperry Jiu Jitsu
Youth 2- Gi / 14-15 years / Green / Heavyweight (146-160 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 16-17 years / White / Lightweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
Angela Perez-Gonzalez
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Jason Gonzalez
Black House Miami Beach
Youth 2- Gi / 16-17 years / White / Cruiserweight (161-175 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 16-17 years / Blue / Flyweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 16-17 years / Blue / Lightweight (131-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- Gi / 16-17 years / Blue / Middleweight (146-160 lbs. )
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Beginner / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
5
Mailee Minitello
Christian Carvalho BJJ-MMA
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Beginner / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
4
Angel Medina
American Karate Institute
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Beginner / Heavyweight (133-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
4
Sofia Gold
American Top Team
– BHJJ
5
Guadalupe Molina
ATT BAGA
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Intermediate / Cruiserweight (121-132 lbs.)
4
Rafael Baccala
ATT BAGA
5
Maria Rivera
Daniel Perez BJJ - Demian Maia
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Advanced / Flyweight (95 lbs. & under)
4
dylan lopez
Carlson Gracie Miami - Ghost Squad
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Advanced / Lightweight (96-108 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Advanced / Middleweight (109-120 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 12-13 years / Advanced / Cruiserweight (121-132 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Beginner / Superweight (161 lbs. +)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Intermediate / Cruiserweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
Joseph Giovannone
Gracie Terra Vero Beach
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Advanced / Lightweight (101-115 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Advanced / Middleweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Advanced / Cruiserweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
Jaime Patino
Mario Sperry Jiu Jitsu
Youth 2- No-Gi / 14-15 years / Advanced / Heavyweight (146-160 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Beginner / Lightweight (131-145 lbs.)
4
Jackson Powell
Renato Tavares association
5
Luis Salazar
Rilion Gracie Jui-jitsu of miami lakes
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Beginner / Cruiserweight (161-175 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Intermediate / Lightweight (131-145 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Intermediate / Middleweight (146-160 lbs. )
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Advanced / Flyweight (116-130 lbs.)
Youth 2- No-Gi / 16-17 years / Advanced / Lightweight (131-145 lbs.)
Womens Gi / White / Lightweight (120 lbs. & under)
Womens Gi / White / Welterweight (121-140 lbs.)
4
Matilde Leyva
Renzo Gracie Weston
5
Eden Kimiagarov
Mattix Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Womens Gi / White / Cruiserweight (161-180 lbs.)
4
Yesenia Yser
Mattix Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Andrea Estevez
XCELL JIU JITSU ACADEMY
Womens Gi / Blue / Lightweight (120 lbs. & under)
Womens Gi / Blue / Welterweight (121-140 lbs.)
4
Emily Martins
MMA Masters
5
Gaby Caro
Renzo Gracie Weston
Womens Gi / Blue / Cruiserweight (161-180 lbs.)
4
Natalie Singh
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
Womens Gi / Purple / Middleweight (141-160 lbs.)
Womens No-Gi / Beginner / Lightweight (120 lbs. & under)
4
Jissell Lopez Gonell
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
Womens No-Gi / Beginner / Welterweight (121-140 lbs.)
4
Kaytien Franco
Warriors MMA Academy
Womens No-Gi / Beginner / Cruiserweight (161-180 lbs.)
4
Yesenia Yser
Mattix Gracie Jiu Jitsu
Womens No-Gi / Intermediate / Welterweight (121-140 lbs.)
4
Kelcey O'Hare
MMA Masters
5
Cony Irias
Team Kama
5
Oriana Mayenties
MMA Masters
5
Mitaly Bedregal
Team Kama
Womens No-Gi / Intermediate / Cruiserweight (161-180 lbs.)
Womens No-Gi / Advanced / Cruiserweight (161-180 lbs.)
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.) / Male
4
Carlos Torrente de la Torre
Rillion Gracie Jiu-jitsu Academy
5
Ericson Etienne Jr.
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Jacob Gaber
Temple Martial Arts
5
Gabriel Menezes
TEAM BALLOUTTA USA
5
Malik Mosley
Elite Force Jiu Jitsu
9
John Avila
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Zachary Helbling
FAU BJJ
9
Jordan Siddons
GRACIE BARRA (USA)
– Gracie Barra
9
Benjamin Jackson
Renzo Gracie Fort Lauderdale
– Renzo Gracie NY
9
Adrian Alvarez
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
9
Carlos Reyes
Omni combat fitness
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
4
Igor Oliveira
Winners Training Centers
5
Murilo Martins
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
5
Kevin Markevitch
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
5
Noah Ahiyon
Kimura BJJ USA
5
Unknown user
Renzo Gracie Weston
9
Seve Llama
Musashi Kids
9
Miguel Badillo
Alliance Coral Springs
– Alliance
9
Matt Nowak
Renzo Gracie Fort Lauderdale
– Renzo Gracie NY
9
Brian Luzon
Alliance Coral Springs
– Alliance
9
Victor Salazar
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Chris Bastien
9
Gregory Winslow
No Association
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
4
Jar Nader
Black Tie Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
5
Connor Leonarczyk
The Grounds MMA Academy
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Rafael Arias
Atos Miami
5
Kenson Telira
Team Link Miami
5
Victor Laurencio
Gama Filho Martial Arts
9
Matthew Garcia
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
9
Luka Polese
Team Link Miami
9
Sean Probber
Temple Martial Arts
9
Collin Mccosn
Palm Beach Gardens Martial Arts (PBGMA)
9
Keith Kotake
Palm Beach Gardens Martial Arts (PBGMA)
9
joel amaya
Rolling Cubans
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Cruiserweight (186-200 lbs.) / Male
4
Bryan Maldonado
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Sebastian Sarduy
Team Crave
5
Jorge Bermudez
Alliance Coral Springs
– Alliance
5
kevin hernandez
Atos Miami
5
Osniel Viera
RILION GRACIE ACADEMY - GRACIE ELITE TEAM
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Light-Heavyweight (201-215 lbs.) / Male
4
reggie pierre
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
5
Luis Parreno
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
5
Timothy Grenier
Mattix Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Aaron Sparber
Fight Sports
5
Parker Quinton
Atos Miami
9
Dimitriy Kaplan
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
9
Antonio Colón
Gracie Barra
– Gracie Barra
9
Anthony Lopez
Mario Sperry Jiu Jitsu
9
Jose Rivera
Tarzan Jiu-Jitsu
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Heavyweight (216-230 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Adult / Superweight (231 lbs. +) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
4
Matt Gebhart
The Armory
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Light-Heavyweight (201-215 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Heavyweight (216-230 lbs.) / Male
4
Robert Van Kirk
Brazillian Top Team - Joao Amaral
Mens Gi / White / Executive / Superweight (231 lbs. +) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Masters / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / White / Masters / Cruiserweight (186-200 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Featherweight (136-145 lbs.) / Male
4
Steven Mazariegos
Palm beach jiu jitsu
5
Esteban Saldarriaga
Atos Miami
5
Ozzie Carnesolta
Gama Filho Martial Arts
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.) / Male
4
Daniel Gonzalez
Daniel Perez BJJ - Demian Maia
5
Carlos Freitas
Gama Filho Martial Arts
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
4
Arturo Betancourt
Fight Sports Miami
Mens Gi / Blue / Adult / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
4
Igor Mattos
American Top Team - Deerfield Beach
5
Javier Calle
Alers Martial Arts (AMA)
Mens Gi / Blue / Executive / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Executive / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Blue / Masters / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Adult / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Executive / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Masters / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Purple / Masters / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Brown / Adult / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Brown / Executive / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.) / Male
Mens Gi / Black / Masters / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.) / Male
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Featherweight (136-145 lbs.)
4
Andres Yepes
Mixed Martial Arts Centers
5
Bryan Roque
Freedom Fighters Martial Arts
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.)
4
Adrian Alvarez
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
5
Ericson Etienne Jr.
St. Croix Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
5
Gabriel Menezes
TEAM BALLOUTTA USA
5
Jordan Siddons
GRACIE BARRA (USA)
– Gracie Barra
5
Benjamin Jackson
Renzo Gracie Fort Lauderdale
– Renzo Gracie NY
9
John Avila
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.)
4
Matt Nowak
Renzo Gracie Fort Lauderdale
– Renzo Gracie NY
5
Calvin Carlson
Temple Martial Arts
5
Ronald Melendez-Bonilla
Trillo Jiujitsu Academy
– TDBJJ
5
Joseph Nguyen
American Top Team Palm Beach Gardens
5
Unknown user
Renzo Gracie Weston
9
Murilo Martins
Alliance Boca Raton / Alex Britto BJJ
9
Kevin Markevitch
Gracie Barra Homestead
– Gracie Barra
9
Brian Luzon
Alliance Coral Springs
– Alliance
9
Matiaz Sequeiros
MMA MASTERS CORAL GABLES
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.)
4
Bryan Payan
Apex MMA and Fitness
5
Matthew Garcia
Demian Maia Jiu-Jitsu USA
5
Joseph Nguyen
American Top Team Palm Beach Gardens
5
Luka Polese
Team Link Miami
5
Victor Laurencio
Gama Filho Martial Arts
9
Nicolas Vasquez
Warriors MMA Academy
9
Juan Granado
Fight Sports Miami
9
Connor Leonarczyk
The Grounds MMA Academy
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Kenson Telira
Team Link Miami
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Cruiserweight (186-200 lbs.)
4
Alexander Iruela
Warriors MMA Academy
5
Bryan Maldonado
Teknica Jiu Jitsu
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Sebastian Sarduy
Team Crave
5
Peter Munguia
Gracie Terra Vero Beach
5
Jonathan Forbing
ATT BAGA
9
james mcowen
Gracie Barra Fort Lauderdale
– Gracie Barra
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Light-Heavyweight (201-215 lbs.)
4
Timothy Grenier
Mattix Gracie Jiu Jitsu
5
Dimitriy Kaplan
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
5
Thomas Church
Alers Martial Arts (AMA)
5
Jose Rivera
Tarzan Jiu-Jitsu
5
Andres Azcuy
Freedom Fighters Martial Arts
9
Luis Parreno
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Heavyweight (216-230 lbs.)
4
anthony horvath
Flowhouse BJJ
– RMNU ( Team Robson Moura )
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Adult / Male / Superweight (231 lbs. +)
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Executive / Male / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.)
4
Ruben Akopyan
V.R.M.A / Fightsports
5
Joe Paladino
Iron Fighters
5
Alfredo Garcia
Iron Fighters
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Executive / Male / Heavyweight (216-230 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Beginner / Masters / Male / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Flyweight (135 lbs. & under)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Featherweight (136-145 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.)
4
Daniel Gonzalez
Daniel Perez BJJ - Demian Maia
5
Joaquin Guerrero
Jorge Pereira Jiu jistu Team
– Roots Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.)
4
HECTOR BELTRAN CATERIANO
Carlson Gracie Miami - Ghost Squad
5
jesus Adrian
Fight Sports Miami
5
Devan Haripersaud
American Top Team Sunrise
5
Arturo Betancourt
Fight Sports Miami
5
Gregory Winslow
No Association
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.)
4
Igor Mattos
American Top Team - Deerfield Beach
5
Bart Freibert
Fight Sports Miami
5
Sean Probber
Temple Martial Arts
5
Julian Schalk
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Adult / Male / Light-Heavyweight (201-215 lbs.)
4
Christopher hughes
The Grounds MMA Academy
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Thomas Church
Alers Martial Arts (AMA)
5
Javier Calle
Alers Martial Arts (AMA)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Executive / Male / Featherweight (136-145 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Executive / Male / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Executive / Male / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Intermediate / Masters / Male / Welterweight (156-170 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Male / Featherweight (136-145 lbs.)
4
Jorge Martinez
JP - BJJ - Elizondo
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Male / Lightweight (146-155 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Adult / Male / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Executive / Male / Middleweight (171-185 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Executive / Male / Light-Heavyweight (201-215 lbs.)
Mens No-Gi / Advanced / Masters / Male / Cruiserweight (186-200 lbs.)
Men's Gi Black Belt Absolute / Adult / Black Belt / Open Weight
Men's No-Gi Absolute / Adult / Advanced / Open Weight
4
Italo Gonçalves
MMA Masters
5
Roman Faraldo
JZ MMA
–
5
Matthew Fuentes
Zen Jiu Jistu - Fight Sports
5
Ryan Johnson
Fight Sports
5
Adolfo Suarez
Fight Sports Miami
9
DAVID SOUTHGATE
CARDONAS BJJ MARTIAL ARTS