Academies and Affiliations

Oslo Open BJJ Summer 2019

June 8 2019
Huk Aveny 45
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Rune Gundhus
Won by Walkover
WIN
Alf Inge Belseth Mestre
Won by Submission

BJJ Scandinavia Open 2019

February 2 2019
Myrerskogveien 54
View Bracket

Male / Blue / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Jan Kåre Undrum
Won by Submission
WIN
Alf Inge Belseth Mestre
Won by Points8 - 2
WIN
Allan Otti
Won by Points10 - 0
View Bracket

Male Absolute / Blue (adult) / Adult / +76

WIN
Johann Varne Thorsen
Won by Walkover
WIN
Arnulf Refsnes
Won by Points4 - 2
WIN
Morten Berg
Won by Submission
WIN
Ola Scheiene
Won by Submission
WIN
Anzor Serbiev
Won by Submission

Swedish Open BJJ 2018

November 17 2018
Nösnäsvägen 2 44447, Stenungsund Sweden
View Bracket

Men / White / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Adult

WIN
Przemek Janda
Won by Submission
WIN
Pejvak Rezaii
Won by Points4 - 0
View Bracket

Open division Male / White (adult) / Adult / +76 kg

WIN
Theo Davnert
Won by Points15 - 0
WIN
Håvard Larsen Rapp
Won by Submission
WIN
Noah Mitaev
Won by Points0 - 0
LOSS
Przemek Janda
Lost by Points0 - 2
WIN
Alfred Lindeborg
Won by Submission

Oslo Open BJJ Summer 2018

June 16 2018
Bygdøyhus 0287 Oslo, Norway »
View Bracket

Male Gi / White / Adult / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy)

WIN
Mats Henrik Ueland
Won by Points5 - 0
WIN
øystein Stadskleiv
Won by Points6 - 0
WIN
Alf Inge Belseth Mestre
Won by Points0 - 3
View Bracket

Male Gi Absolute / White / Adult / Open weight

WIN
Ali Reza
Won by Submission
WIN
Daniel Stenbrenden
Won by Submission
WIN
Andreas Vestå
Won by Submission
WIN
Karol Radomski
Won by Submission
WIN
Alf Inge Belseth Mestre
Won by Submission
WIN
Simon Major
Won by Walkover

Swedish Open BJJ 2017

November 18 2017
Stenungsund Arena
View Bracket

Men / White / -100,5 kg (Super heavy) / Adult

WIN
Timothy Balerado Nilsson
Won by Submission
WIN
Alexander Bokander
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Open division / Male / White / Adult / +76 kg

WIN
Robbin Wallin
Won by Submission
WIN
Philip Jørgensen
Won by Points3 - 2
WIN
Alexander Andreassen
Won by Points0 - 2
WIN
Boris Honc
Won by Points0 - 0
WIN
Victor Wellsmo
Won by Points15 - 7