Totalt antal medaljer
79 Guld
78 Silver
56 Brons
Male - Gi / White / -64 kg (Light feather) / Adult
4
Max Rogerson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Sean MacCallum
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Lee Black
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Tommy Finnegan
DMMA
– Shooters MMA
5
Euan Coleman
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
Male - Gi / White / -70 kg (Feather) / Juvenile
Male - Gi / White / -70 kg (Feather) / Adult
4
Luigi Barsotti
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Dav Moretti
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Greg Robson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Fraser Bryson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Kevin Lawrence
Fighters Hive
– Checkmat
9
Dean McMillan
Scottish Hit Squad
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
9
Andrew Bartlett
No Team
– Gracie Barra
9
Alistair MacRae
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
9
Riley Burke
SBG Aberdeen
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
9
John Macleod
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Ross Macfarlane
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Millar Young
Jax Mixed Martial Arts
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Male - Gi / White / -70 kg (Feather) / Masters (30+)
4
BRIAN MENZIES
Fair City Jiu Jitsu
– David Blankenheimer BJJ
Male - Gi / White / -76 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Mark Devine
Scottish Hit Squad
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Fraser McCaffery
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
5
Steven Gray
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
5
John Lamont
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Sam Wightman
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Lucas Davidson
SBG Inverness
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
9
Duncan McPherson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
9
Elliott Pike
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
9
Christian Benn
TEAM SUKATA
9
Igor Silva
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
9
Alistair Turner-Whitby
Gracie Barra Arnold
– Gracie Barra
9
Jamie Lafferty
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
17
Lee Mckie
Origin BJJ Newcastle
– Mauricio Gomes Origin Team
17
Kyle Barclay
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
17
Calum Gilfether
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Male - Gi / White / -76 kg (Light) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / White / -76 kg (Light) / Seniors (40+)
Male - Gi / White / -82,3 kg (Middle) / Adult
5
Brett Lawrie
Force Fitness Cumnock
5
Declan Dewar
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Male - Gi / White / -82,3 kg (Middle) / Masters (30+)
4
Gavin Anderson
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Kevin Bonner
Rising Phoenix
5
Matthew Adey
Origin BJJ Newcastle
– Mauricio Gomes Origin Team
Male - Gi / White / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
4
Andrew Bartolini
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Panagiwtis Giannakoulias
PAGRATION ARENA
– Checkmat
5
Ryan Cummisky
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
5
Lewis Cunningham
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu Cumbernauld
– Checkmat
5
Michael Greig
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
Male - Gi / White / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / White / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Seniors (40+)
Male - Gi / White / -94,3 kg (Heavy) / Adult
4
Joshua Scott
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Jamie Steell
SBG Moray
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Unknown user
MMA Paisley
Male - Gi / White / -94,3 kg (Heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / White / -100,5 kg (Super heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / White / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / Blue / -64 kg (Light feather) / Adult
Male - Gi / Blue / -70 kg (Feather) / Adult
4
Paul Murdoch
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Matthew Goodman
Itaipava BJJ
– Itaipava BJJ
5
Araujo Cutabiala
Male - Gi / Blue / -76 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Mark Plews
Origin BJJ Newcastle
– Mauricio Gomes Origin Team
5
Adam Ryan
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Christopher Love
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Martin Madridejos
Rick Young´s Blackbelt Academy
– Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Male - Gi / Blue / -76 kg (Light) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Blue / -82,3 kg (Middle) / Adult
Male - Gi / Blue / -82,3 kg (Middle) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Blue / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
4
Unknown user
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Scott Mclellan
Scottish Martial Arts Centre
– SMAC
5
Jonathan Morris
Itaipava BJJ
– Itaipava BJJ
5
Callum Bell
Five Rings Grappling Academy
Male - Gi / Blue / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Blue / -94,3 kg (Heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Blue / -100,5 kg (Super heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / Blue / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / Purple / -70 kg (Feather) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Purple / -88,3 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / Purple / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Adult
Male - Gi / Purple / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Brown / -82,3 kg (Middle) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Brown / -94,3 kg (Heavy) / Masters (30+)
Male - Gi / Black / +100,5 kg (Ultra heavy) / Adult
Male - No Gi / White / -55,50 kg (Rooster) / Adult
Male - No Gi / White / -61,50 kg (Light feather) / Adult
4
Zeke Ball
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Sean MacCallum
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Finlay Lindsay
Jax Mixed Martial Arts
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Euan Coleman
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
5
Benjamin Kirk
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Male - No Gi / White / -67,50 kg (Feather) / Adult
4
Andrew Bartlett
No Team
– Gracie Barra
5
Dean McMillan
Scottish Hit Squad
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Jan Tatarynowicz
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Finlay Wright
SBG UK
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Kevin Lawrence
Fighters Hive
– Checkmat
9
Greg Robson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
9
Jamie Mckenzie
NewLife Gym
9
Fraser Bryson
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
9
Andrew Ewen
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Jack Gillies
10th Planet Glasgow
– 10thplanet JJ
9
Ross Macfarlane
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
John Macleod
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
9
Millar Young
Jax Mixed Martial Arts
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
17
Unknown user
EAST COAST JIU JITSU ACADEMY
17
jamie macfadyen
SBG Inverness
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
17
Stuart Shankland
Callachans BJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
17
Alistair MacRae
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
17
Tommy Finnegan
DMMA
– Shooters MMA
Male - No Gi / White / -67,50 kg (Feather) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / White / -73,50 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Ryan Cameron
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Terry Fleck
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Gabriel Garcia
SBG Inverness
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Elliott Pike
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
9
Fraser McCaffery
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
9
Steven Gray
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
9
Lloyd Forster
Dundee mixed martial arts
– Shooters MMA
9
John Lamont
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
17
Mark Devine
Scottish Hit Squad
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
17
Sam Wightman
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
Male - No Gi / White / -73,50 kg (Light) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / White / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Adult
5
Brett Lawrie
Force Fitness Cumnock
5
Ross Falconer
Cross Combat
– Cross Combat
5
Dylyn Mckeown
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
Male - No Gi / White / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / White / -86,50 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
4
Andrew McCartney
Scottish Hit Squad
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Daniel McConnell
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Andy Ball
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Chris Slater
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
9
Ryan Cummisky
Gracie Barra Glasgow
– Gracie Barra
9
Michael Greig
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
Male - No Gi / White / -91,50 kg (Heavy) / Adult
4
Joshua Scott
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Male - No Gi / White / -91,50 kg (Heavy) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / White / Super Heavy and Ultra Heavy Combined / Adult
4
Darren Boyer
Vision MMA
5
ashley wiles
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
Male - No Gi / White / Super Heavy and Ultra Heavy Combinef/ Seniors (40+)
Male - No Gi / Blue / -67,50 kg (Feather) / Adult
4
Paul Murdoch
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Ryan Harrower
Gracie Barra Fife
– Gracie Barra
Male - No Gi / Blue / -73,50 kg (Light) / Adult
5
Adam Ryan
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
Male - No Gi / Blue / -73,50 kg (Light) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / Blue / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Adult
Male - No Gi / Blue / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / Blue / -86,50 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
4
Jacek Rolinski
The Training Station
5
Jonathan Morris
Itaipava BJJ
– Itaipava BJJ
5
Callum Bell
Five Rings Grappling Academy
Male - No Gi / Blue / -86,50 kg (Medium heavy) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / Blue / -91,50 kg (Heavy) / Adult
4
Andy Baker
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
Male - No Gi / Blue / -97,50 kg (Super heavy) / Adult
Male - No Gi / Purple / -67,50 kg (Feather) / Master 1 (30+)
Male - No Gi / Purple / -86,50 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
Female - No Gi / White / -56,50 kg (Feather) / Adult
Female - No Gi / White / -61,50 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Lorna Kinnoch
Rick Young´s Blackbelt Academy
– Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
Female - No Gi / White / 76,50 kg+ (Super heavy) / Adult
Female - No Gi / Blue / -61,50 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Paula McHale
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
– ZR Team Association
Female - No Gi / Blue / -66,50 kg (Middle) / Adult
Female - Gi / White / -58,5 kg (Feather) / Adult
Female - Gi / White / -64 kg (Light) / Adult
Female - Gi / White / -74 kg (Medium heavy) / Adult
Female - Gi / Blue / -64 kg (Light) / Adult
4
Paula McHale
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
– ZR Team Association
Female - Gi / Blue / -69 kg (Middle) / Adult
4
Amy Ether
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
5
Megan Dougan
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
Absolute Men - Gi / White
4
David Ryan
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
5
Graham Brown
Origin BJJ Newcastle
– Mauricio Gomes Origin Team
5
Max Butterworth
Jax Mixed Martial Arts
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Sam Munro
Itaipava BJJ
– Itaipava BJJ
5
Benjamin Kirk
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Absolute Men - Gi / Blue
4
Ethan Beaumont
Macaco Gold Team
– MACACO GOLD TEAM
5
Conor Smith
Rick Young´s Blackbelt Academy
– 10thplanet JJ
5
Colin Reid
SBG Belfast
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Craig Guthrie
Aberdeen Combat Centre
– Aberdeen Combat Centre
5
Jose Dalto
CVA Jiu-Jitsu
– DJ Team
Absolute Men - Gi / Purple
4
Martin Smith
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
5
Thomas Nelson
Scottish Martial Arts Centre
– SMAC
5
Karl Watson
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
5
Calum Shedden
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Absolute Men - Gi / Brown
4
Ryan Bennett
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
Absolute Women - Gi / White
4
Maria Popovicova
Immortals Gold Crew Jiu Jitsu Academy
– MACACO GOLD TEAM
5
Mariessa Barnes
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
5
Amy Lyon
The Griphouse BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Absolute Women - Gi / Blue
4
Kerry Adam
Connection Gracie Jiu-Jitsu
– Connection Gracie JiuJitsu
5
Erin Beaumont
Macaco Gold Team
– MACACO GOLD TEAM
5
Paula McHale
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
– ZR Team Association
5
Sula-Mae Loewenthal
Gracie Barra Fulham
– Gracie Barra
Absolute Men - No Gi / White Belt
4
Riley Burke
SBG Aberdeen
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
5
Roan Morrison
Rick Young´s Blackbelt Academy
– Rick Young's Black Belt Academy
5
Declan Dewar
Inverclyde BJJ
– Rio Grappling Club Scotland
Absolute Men - No Gi / Blue Belt
4
Colin Reid
SBG Belfast
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
Absolute Men - No Gi / Purple Belt and Brown Belt Combined
4
Simon Hutchinson
SBG Ireland HQ
– SBG - Straight Blast Gym
Absolute Women - No Gi / White Belt
4
Lisa Gagarina
MNBJJ
– Marcos Nardini BJJ
5
Maria Popovicova
Immortals Gold Crew Jiu Jitsu Academy
– MACACO GOLD TEAM
5
Caroline Plumley
Carlson Gracie Scotland
– Carlson Gracie Team
Absolute Women - No Gi / Blue Belt
5
Paula McHale
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
– ZR Team Association