Academies and Affiliations

Oslo Open BJJ Summer 2019

June 8 2019
Huk Aveny 45
View Bracket

Male Nogi / Intermediate / -79,50 kg (Middle)

WIN
Severin Blytt
Won by Submission
WIN
Kehn Christian Andersen
Won by Submission
WIN
Petter Totorp
Won by Submission
WIN
David Hansen
Won by Walkover
View Bracket

Male Gi / Blue / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)

WIN
Daniel Raustein
Won by Decision
LOSS
Petter Totorp
Lost by Points0 - 0
View Bracket

Male Nogi Absolute / Intermediate / Absolute

WIN
Daniel Gjerlev
Won by Submission
WIN
Trym Elvsvebakken
Won by Submission
WIN
Torstein Voll ådnøy
Won by Submission
WIN
Alf Inge Belseth Mestre
Won by Submission

Fenris Submission Only 4

March 30 2019
Båtsmannsgata 4
View Bracket

Male NoGI / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Expert (+5years)

WIN
Ola Lien
Won by Submission
WIN
Håvard Larsen Rapp
Won by Submission
LOSS
Torjus Willoch
Lost by Submission
LOSS
Kjell Rødal
Lost by Submission
View Bracket

Male Gi / Advanced (2-5years) / -85,50 kg (Medium heavy)

WIN
Erlend Ekern
Won by Submission
LOSS
Andrey Shubin
Lost by Submission

Trondheim Christmas Open

December 1 2018
Haakon VIIs gate 7, 7041 Trondheim
View Bracket

Male No-Gi / 2 år + / Adult / -85,0 kg (Medium heavy)

WIN
Simon Torstensson
Won by Submission
WIN
Felix Hoem
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Åpen vekt Nogi / Adult / Open Weight

WIN
Torjus Willoch
Won by Submission
WIN
Olav Fredrik Killingberg
Won by Submission
WIN
Håvard Bjelvin
Won by Submission
WIN
Håkon Hardy Lier
Won by Submission
WIN
Håvard Larsen Rapp
Won by Submission

Fenris Submission Only 3

September 29 2018
Båtmannsgata 4 7042 Trondheim Norway
View Bracket

Male NoGI / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Advanced (2-5years)

WIN
Audun Mentzoni
Won by Submission
LOSS
Eirik Almvik
Lost by Points0 - 0
LOSS
Aleksander Holm Aune
Lost by Disqualification
View Bracket

Male Gi / Advanced (2-5years) / -85,50 kg (Medium heavy)

WIN
Martin Hellan
Won by Submission
WIN
Tor Ivar Landsverk
Won by Submission

Oslo Open BJJ Summer 2018

June 16 2018
Bygdøyhus 0287 Oslo, Norway »
View Bracket

Male Nogi / Beginner / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Adult

WIN
Reuben Miller
Won by Submission
WIN
Alf-christian Møen
Won by Points9 - 0
LOSS
Snorre Rygg
Lost by Points0 - 0
WIN
David Hansen
Won by Points0 - 22
View Bracket

Male Nogi Absolute / Beginner / Absolute

WIN
Bo Storjord
Won by Walkover
WIN
Andreas Vestå
Won by Points8 - 0
WIN
Demir Haram
Won by Decision
WIN
Jonathan Cartu
Won by Points0 - 14
WIN
Martin Blengsli
Won by Submission
View Bracket

Male Gi / White / Adult / -82,3 kg (Middle)

WIN
Sakari Laulaja
Won by Submission
WIN
Jonas Røed
Won by Submission
WIN
Andreas Dybvad
Won by Disqualification
WIN
Eirik Flaten
Won by Submission
WIN
Daniell Styve
Won by Points10 - 2
View Bracket

Male Gi Absolute / White / Adult / Open weight

LOSS
Karl Martin Richardsen
Lost by Points6 - 0

Fenris Submission only 2

March 17 2018
Båtmannsgata 4, 7042 Trondheim, Norway
View Bracket

Male NoGI / -79,50 kg (Middle) / Intermediate (1-2 years)

WIN
Kim Rainer Mattson
Won by Submission
WIN
Karl Skjærvø
Won by Submission
WIN
Andre Galåen
Won by Submission
WIN
Trym Trondsen
Won by Submission